European Championship 2011
Spielplan
Phil Taylor | v | John Michael |
Mervyn King | v | Co Stompe |
Mark Webster | v | Terry Jenkins |
Justin Pipe | v | Paul Nicholson |
Simon Whitlock | v | Mensur Suljovic |
Alan Tabern | v | Colin Lloyd |
Gary Anderson | v | Jamie Caven |
John Part | v | Peter Wright |
Adrian Lewis | v | Vincent van der Voort |
Jelle Klaasen | v | Dave Chisnall |
Wes Newton | v | Andy Smith |
Kim Huybrechts | v | Antonio Alcinas |
Raymond van Barneveld | v | Andy Hamilton |
Wayne Jones | v | Mark Walsh |
James Wade | v | Magnus Caris |
Ronnie Baxter | v | Michael van Gerwen |
Mervyn King | 6:1 | Co Stompe |
Alan Tabern | 4:6 | Colin Lloyd |
John Part | 5:6 | Peter Wright |
Justin Pipe | 3:6 | Paul Nicholson | |
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Mensur Suljovic |
Phil Taylor | 6:3 | John Michael |
Mark Webster | 4:6 | Terry Jenkins |
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Jamie Caven |
Spielberichte Donnerstag
Wayne Jones | 5:6 | Mark Walsh |
Jelle Klaasen | 4:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:2 | Antonio Alcinas |
James Wade | 6:1 | Magnus Caris |
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Wes Newton | 6:2 | Andy Smith |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:4 | Andy Hamilton |
Nachmittag
Simon Whitlock | 10:2 | Colin Lloyd |
Terry Jenkins | 4:10 | Paul Nicholson |
Phil Taylor | 10:3 | Mervyn King |
Gary Anderson | 5:10 | Peter Wright |
Abend
Wes Newton | 8:10 | Kim Huybrechts |
Adrian Lewis | 10:5 | Dave Chisnall |
James Wade | 10:7 | Ronnie Baxter |
Raymond van Barneveld | 10:5 | Mark Walsh |
Nachmittag
Viertelfinale Best of 19 Legs
Adrian Lewis | 10:8 | Kim Huybrechts |
Raymond van Barneveld | 10:9 | James Wade |
Phil Taylor | 10:7 | Paul Nicholson |
Simon Whitlock | 10:6 | Peter Wrigth |
Abend
Halbfinale Best of 21 Legs
Adrian Lewis | 11:10 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Phil Taylor | 11:4 | Simon Whitlock |
Finale Best of 21 Legs
Phil Taylor | 11:8 | Adrian Lewis |
1 | Phil Taylor |
2 | Adrian Lewis |
3 | James Wade |
4 | Gary Anderson |
5 | Simon Whitlock |
6 | Raymond van Barneveld |
7 | Terry Jenkins |
8 | Wes Newton |
9 | Mervyn King |
10 | Mark Webster |
11 | Paul Nicholson |
12 | Ronnie Baxter |
13 | Colin Lloyd |
14 | Mark Walsh |
15 | Vincent van der Voort |
16 | Wayne Jones |
| Antonio Alcinas |
| Kim Huybrechts |
| Michael van Gerwen |
| Jelle Klaasen |
| Mensur Suljovic |
| Co Stompe |
| John Michael |
| Magnus Caris |
- PDC Players Championship Order of Merit
| John Part |
| Andy Smith |
| Mark Walsh |
| Jamie Caven |
| Justion Pipe |
| Dave Chisnall |
| Peter Wright |
| Alan Tabern |
Top ⇑