Tournament Information |
Qualifiers European Tour 7 + 8 |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
On 4. and 5. July Players Championships 13 + 14 will be played in Wigan. Those are the last two Players Championships which count for the qualification for the World Matchplay.
The Pro Tour weekend starts already on Friday with the qualifiers for the European Tour
Events 7 + 8.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Michael van Gerwen and Raymond van Barneveld will not be in Wigan.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
UK Qualifier ET7
UK Qualifier ET 3
Kyle Anderson
Jamie Bain
Kevin Bambrick
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Jeff Batham
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Trevor Burkhill
Jamie Caven
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Eddie Dootson
Steve Douglas
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Connie Finnan
Jay Foreman
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Sam Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
James Hubbard
Adam Hunt
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Jordan Johnston
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
David Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Paul Milford
Lee Moffat
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Gerwyn Price
Tony Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Benito van de Pas
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ian Walters
Ben Ward
Darren Weaver
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
UK Qualifier ET 8
Kyle Anderson
Jamie Bain
Kevin Bambrick
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Jeff Batham
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Trevor Burkhill
Jamie Caven
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Eddie Dootson
Steve Douglas
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Connie Finnan
Jay Foreman
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Sam Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Steve Hine
James Hubbard
Adam Hunt
Mark Hylton
Andy Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Jordan Johnston
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
David Ladley
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Paul Milford
Lee Moffat
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Gerwyn Price
Tony Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas
Mick Todd
Ross Twell
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Darren Weaver
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Highlighted Players have qualified
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Tony Bradley
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Steve Douglas
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Connie Finnan
Jay Foreman
James Forster
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Paul Milford
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
Tony Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Phil Taylor
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Willard
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Keegan Brown | 6:2 | Jamie Robinson |
James Wade | 6:4 | Ian White |
Andrew Gilding | 6:2 | Mensur Suljovic |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Kyle Anderson |
Semifinals
James Wade | 6:1 | Keegan Brown |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:4 | Andrew Gilding |
Final
James Wade | 6:5 | Kim Huybrechts |
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Jamie Bain
Mark Barilli
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Tony Bradley
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Steve Douglas
Mark Dudbridge
Pete Dyos
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Connie Finnan
Jay Foreman
James Forster
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
David Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Kevin McDine
Stephen McNally
Paul Milford
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Lee Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
Josh Payne
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
Tony Richardson
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Tomas Seyler
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Gary Stone
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Phil Taylor
Terry Temple
Joey Ten Berge
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Ross Twell
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ben Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Willard
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Luke Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Peter Wright
Mike Zuydwijk
Quarterfinals
Michael Smith | 6:1 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
Ian White | 6:5 | Peter Wright |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6:3 | Mensur Suljovic |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:2 | Dary Gurney |
Semi Finals
Ian White | 6:5 | Michael Smith |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:2 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Final
Jelle Klaasen | 6:2 | Ian White |