The European Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Leverkusen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Finals Day |
Schedule
Afternoon
Justin Pipe | 6:3 | Ryan Meikle |
Pavel Jirkal | 6:1 | William Borland |
Matthew Dennant | 6:5 | Madars Razma |
Fabian Herz | 3:6 | Scott Taylor |
Ross Smith | 6:0 | Ricky Williams |
Adam Hunt | 6:3 | Danny van Trijp |
Ted Evetts | 6:3 | Martin Atkins |
Wesley Plaisier | 6:4 | Jyhan Artut |
Evening
Matthew Edgar | 5:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:1 | Josh Payne |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:5 | Nico Kurz |
Jason Wilson | 1:6 | Mervyn King |
Michael Rosenauer | 4:6 | Glen Durrant |
Ritchie Edhouse | 1:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Steve Beaton | 6:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Wayne Jones | 2:6 | Vincent van der Voort |
Afternoon
Darren Webster | 6:3 | Pavel Jirkal |
James Wade | 6:3 | Wesley Plaisier |
Ian White | 5:6 | Justin Pipe |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Scott Taylor |
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Ted Evetts |
Jonny Clayton | 6:3 | Adam Hunt |
Michael Smith | 5:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Daryl Gurney | 6:2 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Evening
Adrian Lewis | 3:6 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:5 | Glen Durrant |
Joe Cullen | 6:1 | Vincent van der Voort |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Mervyn King |
Rob Cross | 6:3 | Steve Beaton |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:4 | Matthew Dennant |
Simon Whitlock | 5:6 | Ross Smith |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Kim Huybrechts |
Afternoon, Third Round
Michael van Gerwen | 6:0 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 4:6 | Gerwyn Price |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:3 | Joe Cullen |
James Wade | 6:1 | Dave Chisnall |
Justin Pipe | 6:1 | Darren Webster |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Jonny Clayton |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 0:6 | Daryl Gurney |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Ross Smith |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Gerwyn Price |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | James Wade |
Justin Pipe | 2:6 | Rob Cross |
Daryl Gurney | 3:6 | Peter Wright |
Evening, Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:5 | Mensur Suljovic |
Rob Cross | 7:5 | Peter Wright |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 8:6 | Rob Cross |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Ian White |
3 | Peter Wright |
4 | James Wade |
5 | Mensur Suljovic |
6 | Adrian Lewis |
7 | Rob Cross |
8 | Michael Smith |
9 | Gerwyn Price |
10 | Jonny Clayton |
11 | Daryl Gurney |
12 | Joe Cullen |
13 | Dave Chisnall |
14 | Simon Whitlock |
15 | Darrem Webster |
16 | Jermaine Wattimena |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 22. February, Barnsley
1 | Mervyn King |
2 | Justin Pipe |
3 | Scott Taylor |
4 | Ricky Williams |
5 | Adam Hunt |
6 | Steve Beaton |
7 | William Borland |
8 | Ross Smith |
9 | Glen Durrant |
10 | Ritchie Edhouse |
11 | Josh Payne |
12 | Jason Wilson |
13 | Ted Evetts |
14 | Wayne Jones |
15 | Matthew Dennant |
16 | Ryan Meikle |
17 | Matthew Edgar |
18 | Martin Atkins |
West/South European Tour Card Qualifier
6 Places, 22. February, Barnsley
1 | Kim Huybrechts |
2 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
3 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
5 | Raymond van Barnevld |
6 | Vincent van der Voort |
West/South European Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 21. March, Leverkusen
1 | Wesley Plaisier |
2 | Danny van Trijp |
East Europe Qualifier: Pavel Jirka
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Madars Razma
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 21. March, Leverkusen
1 | Fabian Herz |
2 | Nico Kurz |
3 | Michael Rosenauer |
4 | Jyhan Artut |
Top ⇑