The Czech Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Prague, Czech Republic.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Overall Statistics European Tour 19 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Danny Noppert | 6:2 | Stefan Bellmont |
Madars Razma | 4:6 | Justin Pipe |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:0 | Kevin Garcia |
Karel Sedlacek | 6:5 | Brendan Dolan |
Wessel Nijman | 0:6 | Corey Cadby |
William Borland | 3:6 | John Henderson |
Ondrej Plsek | 0:6 | Keegan Brown |
Andrew Gilding | 6:3 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Evening
Glen Durrant | 6:1 | Daniel Larsson |
Mervyn King | 6:5 | Steve West |
Vaclav Shieferdecker | 0:6 | William O'Connor |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:6 | Ted Evetts |
Chris Dobey | 6:2 | Sebastian Steyer |
Ron Meulenkamp | 6:2 | Jan Hlavacek |
Stephen Bunting | 6:3 | Robert Thornton |
Jamie Hughes | 6:4 | Devon Petersen |
Afternoon
Jonny Clayton | 2:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Darren Webster | 4:6 | Danny Noppert |
Simon Whitlock | 6:5 | Justin Pipe |
Nathan Aspinall | 4:6 | Andrew Gilding |
Daryl Gurney | 6:4 | William O'Connor |
Ian White | 6:4 | Karel Sedlacek |
Steve Beaton | 4:6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
James Wade | 2:6 | Mervyn King |
Evening
Ricky Evans | 3:6 | Ted Evetts |
Joe Cullen | 3:6 | Chris Dobey |
Peter Wright | 4:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:6 | Keegan Brown |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:0 | John Hendersen |
Gerwyn Price, Nine-Darter | 6:4 | Glen Durrant |
Adrian Lewis | 0:6 | Jamie Hughes |
Michael Smith | 5:6 | Coreyn Cadby |
Afternoon, Round Three
Keegan Brown | 6:4 | Danny Noppert |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:3 | Ted Evetts |
Stephen Bunting | 6:5 | Chris Dobey |
Daryl Gurney | 6:1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Ian White | 6:1 | Andrew Gilding |
Jamie Hughes | 6:3 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Mervyn King | 6:4 | Corey Cadby |
Gerwyn Price | 3:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Keegan Brown | 6:2 | Mensur Suljovic |
Stephen Bunting | 6:3 | Daryl Gurney |
Ian White | 5:6 | Jamie Hughes |
Mervyn King | 4:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Keegan Brown | 4:7 | Stephen Bunting |
Jamie Hughes | 7:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Evening, Final
Stephen Bunting | 3:8 | Jamie Hughes |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Ian White |
3 | Gerwyn Price |
4 | Daryl Gurney |
5 | Peter Wright |
6 | James Wade |
7 | Adrian Lewis |
8 | Mensur Suljovic |
9 | Ricky Evans |
10 | Steve Beaton |
11 | Michael Smith |
12 | Joe Cullen |
13 | Jonny Clayton |
14 | Simon Whitlock |
15 | Nathan Aspinall |
16 | Darren Webster |
UK Qualifier
18 Places, 21. June Wigan
1 | Glen Durrant |
2 | Mervyn King |
3 | Stephen Bunting |
4 | Chris Dobey |
5 | John Henderson |
6 | William O'Connor |
7 | Andrew Gilding |
8 | Keegan Brown |
9 | Steve West |
10 | Ted Evetts |
11 | Corey Cadby |
12 | Devon Petersen |
13 | Justin Pipe |
14 | Kevin Garcia |
15 | Jamie Hughes |
16 | Robert Thornton |
17 | William Borland |
18 | Brendan Dolan |
West/South European Tour Card Holders
6 Places, 21. June, Wigan
1 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
2 | Jermaine Wattimena |
3 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
4 | Madars Razma |
5 | Danny Noppert |
6 | Ron Meulenkamp |
West/South Europe Associate Members Qualifier
2 Places, 18. May, Hildesheim
1 | Wessel Nijman |
2 | Stefan Belmont |
East Europe Qualifier: Sebastian Steyer
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Daniel Larsson
National Qualifier
4 Places, 27. June, Prague
1 | Jan Hlavacek |
2 | Vaclac Shieferdecker |
3 | Ondrej Plsek |
4 | Karel Sedlacek |
Top ⇑