Tournament Information |
Qualifiers European Tour 7 + 8 |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The Pro Tour weekend in Barnsley starts on 17. May with the qualifiers for the European Tour Events 7 and 8. On Saturday and Sunday
the Players Championships 15 + 16 follow.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members. Mensur Suljovic, Gary Anderson and Robert Marijanovic withdrew from the events and will be replaced by players from the Challenge Tour Order of Merit.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
The format is best of 11 throughout till including the quarterfinal. Semifinals are best of 13, the final best of 15.
UK Qualifier ET 7
Kyle Anderson
Jason Askew
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Leeds)
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Anthony Brown
Keegan Brown
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Gavin Carlin
Shaun Carroll
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Steve Lennon
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Nathan Rafferty
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
Conan Whitehead
Carl Wilkinson
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Stu Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
West/South Europe Tour Card Holder Qualifier ET7
Toni Alcinas
Christian Bunse
Gabriel Clemens
Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Zoran Lerchbacher
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Geert Nentjes
Danny Noppert
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Davy Van Baelen
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent Van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Jermaine Wattimena
Niels Zonneveld
UK Qualifier ET 8
Kyle Anderson
Jason Askew
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Leeds)
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Anthony Brown
Keegan Brown
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Gavin Carlin
Shaun Carroll
Matt Clark
Brett Claydon
Jason Cullen
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
George Killington
Mervyn King
David Ladley
Steve Lennon
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Nathan Rafferty
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Harry Ward
Mark Webster
Steve West
Conan Whitehead
Carl Wilkinson
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Stu Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
West/South Europe Tour Card Holder Qualifier ET8
Toni Alcinas
Christian Bunse
Gabriel Clemens
Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Max Hopp
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Zoran Lerchbacher
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Geert Nentjes
Danny Noppert
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Davy Van Baelen
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent Van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Niels Zonneveld
Highlighted Players have qualified
Toni Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Christian Bunse
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Gavin Carlin
Shaun Carroll
Dave Chisnall, Nine-Darter
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Joe Cullen
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adrian Gray
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
George Killington
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Boris Koltsov
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Robert Marijanovic
Mark McGeeney
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Geert Nentjes
Tony Newell
Danny Noppert
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Dave Prins
Nathan Rafferty
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Reece Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Davy van Baelen
Raymondvan Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Harry Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Chris Dobey |
Glen Durrant | 6:4 | Michael Smith |
Ron Meulenkamp | 6:5 | Ian White |
Darius Labanauskas | 6:2 | Ryan Meikle |
Semifinals
Glen Durrant | 7:2 | Michael van Gerwen |
Darius Labanauskas | 7:4 | Ron Meulenkamp |
Final
Glen Durrant | 8:1 | Darius Labanauskas |
Toni Alcinas
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Christian Bunse
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Corey Cadby
Gavin Carlin
Shaun Carroll
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Joe Cullen
Jose De Sousa
Jeffrey De Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adrian Gray
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
George Killington
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Geert Nentjes
Tony Newell
Danny Noppert
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Dave Prins
Nathan Rafferty
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Reece Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton, Nine-Darter
Mick Todd
Davy Van Baelen
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent Van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Harry Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Quarterfinals
Robert Thornton | 6:3 | Chris Dobey |
Max Hopp | 6:3 | Danny Noppert |
Harry Ward | 6:5 | Nathan Aspinall
|
Jose de Sousa | 6:1 | Scott Taylor |
Semi Finals
Max Hopp | 7:6 | Robert Thornton |
Harry Ward | 7:4 | Jose de Sousa |
Final