The PDC Women's Series is a series of events which will be played on 17. and 18. October behind closed doors in the Metrodome in Barnsley. On both days two events will be played.
The price money earned counts for a ranking by which two places in the PDC World Championship will be allocated.
All women aged 16 and over can take part. 20 000 pound price money in total are on offer. The four events replaced the two women's World Championship qualifiers which have been staged over the last two years.
Beside on 16. October a Grand Slam qualifier takes place offering one place in the tournament.
Lindsey Ashton
Lisa Ashton
Eileen Askew
Marlene Badger
Felicia Blay
Carla Boyes
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Eleanor Cairns
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Jo Clements
Christina Cronin
Sue Cusick
Natalie Davey
Tracey Davies
Aileen de Graaf
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Natasha Eaves
Rebecca Edwards
Juliet Findley
Casey Gallagher
Kirsty Gibbs
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Beau Greaves
Corrine Hammond
Catherine Handley
Amanda Harwood
Deta Hedman
Courtney Hine
Stefanie Huengsberg
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Giffy Khaosoi
Trish Kidd
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Hiu Yan Leung
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Crissy Manley
Debbie McBride
Chloe Mckivett
Holly Meadwell
Sarah Milkowski
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O'Brien
Maria O'Brien
Kerry O'Connor
Rhian O'Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Louise Pearson
Annmarie Potts
Shelly Price
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Readhead
Lerena Rietbergen
Linda Rietbergen
Jo Rolls
Jane Shearing
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Mandy Smith
Suzanne Smith
Mandy Solomons
Claire Stamper
Margaret Sutton
Vikki Tasker
Evonne Taylor
Laura Turner
Aletta Wajer
Lainey Webb
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley
Sherrie Yeomans
Anca Zijlstra
Participants
Lindsey Ashton
Lisa Ashton
Eileen Askew
Marlene Badger
Felicia Blay
Carla Boyes
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Jo Clements
Christina Cronin
Sue Cusick
Natalie Davey
Tracey Davies
Aileen de Graaf
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Natasha Eaves
Rebecca Edwards
Casey Gallagher
Kirsty Gibbs
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Beau Greaves
Corrine Hammond
Catherine Handley
Amanda Harwood
Deta Hedman
Judy Hendriksen
Courtney Hine
Stefanie Huengsberg
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Zoe Jones
Giffy Khaosoi
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Hiu Yan Leung
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Crissy Manley
Vicky Martin
Debbie McBride
Holly Meadwell
Sarah Milkowski
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O'Brien
Maria O'Brien
Rhian O'Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Joanne Potton
Annmarie Potts
Shelly Price
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Readhead
Lerena Rietbergen
Linda Rietbergen
Jane Robson
Jo Rolls
Jane Shearing
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Heather Smith
Mandy Smith
Suzanne Smith
Mandy Solomons
Claire Stamper
Margaret Sutton
Vikki Tasker
Evonne Taylor
Laura Turner
Aletta Wajer
Lainey Webb
Phonsawan Whillis
Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Woodcock
Sherrie Yeomans
Anca Zijlstra>
Quarterfinals
Lisa Ashton | 5:1 | Vicky Pruim |
Deta Hedman | 5:1 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Corinne Hammond | 5:4 | Beau Greaves |
Fallon Sherrock | 5:3 | Laura Turner |
Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton | 5:2 | Deta Hedman |
Corinne Hammond | 5:4 | Fallon Sherrock |
Final
Lisa Ashton | 5:0 | Corinne Hammond |
Event 1
Quarterfinals
Lisa Ashton | 4:0 | Loise Pearson |
Joanne Locke | 4:3 | Beau Greaves |
Deta Hedman | 4:1 | Corrine Hammond |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:0 | Felicia Blay |
Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton | 5:1 | Joanne Locke |
Fallon Sherrock | 5:4 | Deta Hedman |
Final
Lisa Ashton | 6:3 | Fallon Sherrock |
Event 2
Quarterfinals
Aileen de Graaf | 4:0 | Tracey Davie |
Lorraine Wintanley | 4:1 | Annemarie Potts |
Deta Hedman | 4:0 | Vicky Pruim |
Fallon Sherrock | 4:1 | Donna Gleed |
Semi-Finals
Aileen de Graaf | 5:3 | Lorraine Wintanley |
Deta Hedman | 5:1 | Fallon Sherrock |
Final
Deta Hedman | 6:5 | Aileen de Graaf |
Event 3
Quarterfinals
Deta Hedman | 4:3 | Fallon Sherrock |
Tracy North | 4:2 | Aileen de Graaf |
Corrine Hammond | 4:1 | Jo Clements |
Lisa Ashton | 4:3 | Vicky Pruim |
Semi-Finals
Deta Hedman | 5:0 | Tracy North |
Lisa Ashton | 5:4 | Corrine Hammond |
Final
Lisa Ashton | 6:3 | Deta Hedman |
Event 4
Quarterfinals
Fallon Sherrock | 4:2 | Deta Hedman |
Lisa Ashton | 4:0 | Eleanor Cairns |
Corrine Hammond | 4:2 | Lorraine Winstanley |
Laura Turner | 4:1 | Maria O'Brien |
Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock | 5:1 | Lisa Ashton |
Corrine Hammond | 5:1 | Laura Turner |
Final
Fallon Sherrock | 6:2 | Corrine Hammond |
Table - Top Ten
Pos | Name | Preisgeld |
1 | Lisa Ashton | £2,450 |
2 | Deta Hedman | £2,250 |
2 | Fallon Sherrock | £2,250 |
4 | Corrine Hammond | £1,350 |
5 | Aileen de Graaf | £1,000 |
6 | Lorraine Winstanley | £800 |
7 | Vicky Pruim | £650 |
8 | Felicia Blay | £550 |
8 | Joanne Locky | £550 |
8 | Tracy North | £550 |