Tournament-Information |
Participants |
Official Tournament Site |
Wednesday 21. September | Results |
Thursday, 22. September | Results |
Friday, 23. September | Results |
Saturday, 24. September | Results |
Wednesday 21. September | Top ⇑ |
Elina Alponen,FIN | 3:4 | Courtney Mulder, RSA |
Ann-Kathrin Wigmann, GER | 2:4 | Valerie Shvets, RUS |
Kayleigh O'Neill, NIR | 3:4 | Jade Witworth, AUS |
Fallon Sherrock, ENG | 4:0 | Catherine B. Vigsnes, NOR |
Courtney Mulder, RSA | 5:3 | Valerie Shvets, RUS |
Fallon Sherrock, ENG | 5:1 | Jade Witworth, AUS |
Thursday, 22. September | Top ⇑ |
Martin Adams, ENG | 5:0 | Daniel Larsson, SWE |
Jamie Lewis, WAL | 5:2 | Vladimir Anderson, DEN |
Scott Waites, ENG | 5:4 | Martin Phillips, WAL |
Wayne Warren, WAL | 5:2 | Geert de Vos, BEL |
Martin Adams, ENG | 6:3 | Jamie Lewis, WAL |
Scott Waites, ENG | 6:4 | Wayne Warren, WAL |
Gulliver/Hedman, ENG | 4:1 | Forsmark/Jansson, SWE |
Silvan/Viinikainen, FIN | 4:1 | West/Roush, USA |
Gore/Edwards, WAL | 4:3 | Ayumi/Mayumi, JPN |
Krappen/Hoenselaar, NL | 4:1 | David/Wagner, NOR |
Gulliver/Hedman, ENG | 5:3 | Silvan/Viinikainen, FIN |
Krappen/Hoenselaar, NL | 5:2 | Gore/Edwards, WAL |
Jimmy Hendriks, NL | 4:0 | Darragh Clancy, IRE |
Jake Jones, ENG | 4:1 | Daniel Jensen, NL |
Max Hopp, GER | 4:0 | Tigran Mgdesyan, RUS |
Aaron Knox, FIN | 4:0 | Nathan Seabourne, AUS |
Jimmy Hendriks, NL | 5:4 | Jake Jones, ENG |
Max Hopp, GER | 5:3 | Aaron Knox, FIN |
Friday, 23. September | Top ⇑ |
Ceder/Komula, FIN | 4:2 | Lewis/Thomas, WAL |
Adams/O'Shea, ENG | 4:2 | Hogan/Piertersen, RSA |
Engström/Larsson, SWE | 4:2 | Sanssi/Korte, FIN |
Montgomery/Hyslop, SCO | 4:2 | Tyrer/Nelson, IOM |
Adams/O'Shea, ENG | 5:1 | Ceder/Komula, FIN |
Engström/Larsson, SWE | 5:3 | Montgomery/Hyslop, SCO |
Kirsi Vlinikainen, FIN | 5:1 | Ouchi Mayumi, JPN |
Trina Gulliver, ENG | 5:2 | Jenelle Legge, Can |
Deta Hedman, ENG | 5:0 | Karin Krappen, NL |
Julie Gore, WAL | 5:0 | Olive McIntyre, IRE |
Trina Gulliver, ENG | 6:3 | Kirsi Vlinikainen, FIN |
Julie Gore, WAL | 6:5 | Deta Hedman, ENG |
Hopp/Wigmann, GER | 4:1 | Mgdesyan/Shvets, RUS |
Jensen/Gregersen, DEN | 4:0 | Seabourne/Whitworth, AUS |
Jones/Sherrock, ENG | 4:0 | Daniels/Mulder, RSA |
Hendricks/van Elten, NL | 4:1 | Knox/Alponen, FIN |
Hopp/Wigmann, GER | 5:3 | Jensen/Gregersen, DEN |
Jones/Sherrock, ENG | 5:4 | Hendricks/van Elten, NL |
England | 9:6 | Canada |
Australia | 6:9 | Sweden |
Danmark | 7:9 | Finland |
South Africa | 6:9 | Belgium |
England | 9:5 | Schweden |
Finland | 9:6 | Belgien |
Samstag, 24. September | Top ⇑ |
Trina Gulliver, ENG | 7:6 | Julie Gore, WAL |
Gulliver/Hedman, ENG | 6:5 | Krappen/Hoenselaar, NL |
Martin Adams, ENG | 3:7 | Scott Waites, ENG |
Adams/O'Shea, ENG | 6:4 | Engström/Larsson, SWE |
England | 9:8 | Finland |
Courtney Mulder, RSA | 0:6 | Fallon Sherrock, ENG |
Jimmy Hendriks, NL | 6:4 | Max Hopp, GER |
Hopp/Wigmann, GER | 3:6 | Jones/Sherrock, ENG |
World Cup Teilnehmer | Top ⇑ |