The European Darts Grand Prix is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Sindelfingen.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Schedule
Afternoon
Peter Hudson | 3:6 | Aaron Monk |
Madars Razma | 6:4 | Steve Hine |
Matt Padgett | 6:4 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Steve Lennon | 4:6 | Vincent van der Vvort |
Gabriel Clemens | 3:6 | Jan Dekker |
Stephen Bunting | 2:6 | Kirk Shepherd |
Mats Gies | 3:6 | Alan Tabern |
Martin Schindler | 6:0 | Robert Owen |
Evening
Danny Noppert | 6:3 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:5 | Toni Alcinas |
Jamie Lewis | 6:4 | Christian Bunse |
Jamie Caven | 6:4 | Mareno Michels |
Ricky Evans | 4:6 | Kyle Anderson |
James Wade | 6:4 | Max Hopp |
Dawson Murschell | 2:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Robert Marijanovic | 6:3 | Andy Boulton |
Afternoon
Ian White | 6:1 | Madars Razma |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Matt Padgett |
Jelle Klaasen | 3:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Martin Schindler |
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Danny Noppert |
Michael Smith | 6:5 | Aaron Monk |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Simon Whitlock | 60 | Jan Dekker |
Evening
Daryl Gurney | 4:6 | Jamie Lewis |
Darren Webster | 6:3 | Robert Marjanovic |
Mervyn King | 4:6 | Paul Nicholson |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Jamie Caven |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Alan Tabern |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Kirk Shepherd |
John Henderson | 4:6 | James Wade |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Darren Webster |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Ian White |
Jamie Lewis | 6:5 | Paul Nicholson |
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Peter Wright | 5:6 | Danny Noppert |
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Kyle Anderson |
Mensur Suljovic | 4:6 | Simon Whitlock |
Rob Cross | 5:6 | James Wade |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Jamie Lewis | 2:6 | Michael Smith |
Danny Noppert | 6:5 | Joe Cullen |
Simon Whitlock | 3:7 | James Wade |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Michael van Gerwen | 7:0 | Michael Smith |
James Wade | 7:3 | Danny Noppert |
Evening, Final
Michael van Gerwen | 8:3 | James Wade |
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Rob Cross |
4 | Michael Smith |
5 | Daryl Gurney |
6 | Mensur Suljovic |
7 | Joe Cullen |
8 | Dave Chisnall |
9 | Ian White |
10 | Kim Huybrechts |
11 | Simon Whitlock |
12 | Mervyn King |
12 | Jelle Klaasen |
14 | John Henderson |
15 | Gerwyn Price |
16 | Darren Webster |
UK Qualifier, 18 places
6. April, Barnsley
1 | Kyle Anderson |
2 | Stephen Bunting |
3 | Robert Owen |
4 | Matt Padgett |
5 | Adrian Lewis, withdrew |
6 | Alan Tabern |
7 | James Wade |
8 | Aaron Monk |
9 | Dawson Murschell |
10 | Ricky Evans |
11 | Steve Hine |
12 | Peter Hudson |
13 | Paul Nicholson |
14 | Jamie Caven |
15 | Andy Boulton |
16 | Jamie Lewis |
17 | Steve Lennon |
18 | Kirk Shepherd |
South- and West European Qualifier
8 Places, 3. May, Sindelfingen
1 | Toni Alcinas |
2 | Vincent van der Voort |
3 | Danny Noppert |
4 | Mats Gies |
5 | Jan Dekker |
6 | Mareno Michels |
7 | Jermaine Wattimena |
8 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Madars Razma
Host Nation Qualifier
5 Places, 3. May, Sindelfingen
1 | Max Hopp |
2 | Martin Schindler |
3 | Gabriel Clemens |
4 | Christian Bunse |
5 | Robert Marijanovic |
Top ⇑