Tournament Information |
PDC Tour Card Holders Qualifier for World Series of Darts Final |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
On 19. October in Barnsley the PDC Tour Card Holders Qualifier for World Series of Darts Final will be played. On the 20. and 21. October the Players Championships 21 and 22 - the last two Players Championships of the year - will take place in the same venue.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
Among others Raymond van Barneveld didn't register.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Qualified are: Steve Beaton, Ross Smith, Keegan Brown, Maik Langendorf
Toni Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Steve Beaton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Jeffrey de Graaf
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
George Killington
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Langendorf
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Ron Meulenkamp
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Dennis Nilsson
Danny Noppert
John Norman Jnr
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Chris Quantock
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Paul Rowley
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Davy Van Baelen
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:4 | William O'Connor |
Steve Beaton | 6:5 | Ricky Evans |
Chris Dobey | 6:2 | Stephen Bunting |
Martin Schindler | 6:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Semifinals
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:5 | Steve Beaton |
Chris Dobey | 6:4 | Martin Schindler |
Final
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:2 | Chris Dobey |
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Steve Beaton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Lee Bryant
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
Jeffrey de Graaf
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Adam Huckvale
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
George Killington
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Maik Langendorf
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Meikle
Cameron Menzies
Ron Meulenkamp
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Dennis Nilsson
Danny Noppert
John Norman Jnr
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Chris Quantock
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Paul Rowley
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Davy Van Baelen
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Luke Humphries | 6:5 | James Wilson |
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | James Wade |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:4 | Michael Smith |
Kyle Anderson | 6:4 | Mensur Suljovic |
Semi Finals
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | Luke Humphries |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:4 | Kyle Anderson |
Final
Krzysztof Ratajski | 6:4 | Adrian Lewis |