Quarterfinals
Apylee Jones-ENG | 2:4 | Karin Krappen-NL |
Julie Gore-WAL | 4:3 | Karen Lawman-ENG |
Denise Cassidy-NOI | 2:4 | Francisca Hoenselaar-NL |
Tamara Schuur-NL | 2:4 | Lisa Ashton-ENG |
Quarterfinals
Alannah Waters-WAL | 1:4 | Zoe Jones-ENG |
Elisha Evans-ENG | 2:4 | | Anna Yakovleva-RUS |
Sara Rosen-SWE | 4:0 | Katie Ward-ENG |
Angelique Maarse-NL | 3:4 | Anna Maria Schultze-GER |
Semi Finals
Zoe Jones-ENG | 4:0 | Anna Yakovleva-RUS |
Sara Rosen-SWE | 4:0 | Anna Maria Schultze-GER |
Quarterfinals
Kurt Parry-WAL | 1:4 | Kurtis Atkins-ENG |
Ash Khayat-ENG | 4:3 | Paddy Meaney-IRL |
Josh Payne-ENG | 4:3 | Jimmy Hendriks-NL |
Reece Robinson-ENG | 3:4 | Rowby-John Rodriguez-AUT |
Semi Finals
Kurtis Atkins-ENG | 4:1 | Paddy Meaney-IRL |
Reece Robinson-ENG | 4:3 | Rowby-John Rodriguez-AUT |
Last 16
Martin Adams-ENG | 3:2 | Jan Dekker-NL |
Scott Waites-ENG | 3:0 | Jerry Hendriks-NL |
Tony O'Shea-ENG | 2:3 | Martin McCloskey-IRE |
Dean Winstanley-ENG | 3:1 | Stewart Rattray-SCO |
Stuart Kellet-ENG | 3:1 | Tony West-ENG |
Ross Montgomery-SCO | 2:3 | Ted Hankey-ENG |
Gary Thompson-ENG | 0:3 | Martin Phillips-WAL |
Steve West-ENG | 2:3 | Ian Jones-ENG |
Quarterfinals
Marin Phillips-WAL | 3:1 | Ian Jones-ENG |
Martin McCloskey-IRL | 3:0 | Dean Winstanley-ENG |
Martin Adams-ENG | 3:1 | Scott Waites-ENG |
Stuart Kellet-ENG | 3:2 | Ted Hankey-ENG |
Semi Finals
Stuart Kellet-ENG | 6:5 | Martin Phillips-WAL |
Martin Adams-ENG | 6:3 | Martin McCloskey-IRL |
Final
Martin Adams-ENG | 7:3 | Stuart Kellet-ENG |
Semi Finals
Karin Krappen-NL | 3:4 | Julie Gore-WAL |
Francisca Hoenselaar-NL | 4:3 | Lisa Ashton-ENG |
Final
Julie Gore-WAL | 4:1 | Francisca Hoenselaar-NL |
Final
Zoe Jones-ENG | 4:0 | Sara Rosen-SWE |
Final
Kurtis Atkins-ENG | 1:4 | Reece Robinson-ENG |
The Top 8 of the BDO Ranking are already seeded under the last 16.
This year those are:
Martin Adams
Scott Waites
Tony O'Shea
Dean Winstanley
Stuart Kellet
Ross Montgomery
Gary Thompson
Steve West
The complete list of participants you can find here:
Homepage der BDO
The men play in 16 groups, the women in 8, the boys in 4 and the girls in 2.
The participants come from the following countries:
Slovakia
Poland
Canada
Japan
England
Republik Ireland
USA
Wales
Scotland
Norway
Holland
Italy
Belgium
Isle of Man
Turky
France
Czechia
North Ireland
Sweden
Austria
Gibraltar
Hungary
Russia
Germany
Spain
Brunei
Romania
Jersey
Guernsey
Finland
South Africa
Kenia
Denmark
Australia
Iceland
Philippines
Switzerland
Greece
Top ⇑