Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
Directly before the World Grand Prix and in the same venue on 1. and 2. October two Players Championships will be played in Dublin.
All the PDC Top players will use the opportunity to "warm" up and take part including Raymond van Barneveld. A lot of Tour Card holders though will stay away and though the tournaments
are open to not PDPA members as they don't take part in the UK on Saturday only 99 players will stand and the oche and on Sunday 98.
After the Players Championship on Saturday a Youth Tour Event will take place.
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Ali Powell
Andy Hamilton
Andy Jenkins
Andy Smith
Arron Monk
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Campbell Jackson
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Osborne
Darren Johnson
Dave Chisnall
Dave Honey
Dave Smith
David Coyne
Denis Ovens
Dennis Smith
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Glenn Fitzpatrick
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jelle Klaasen
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Part
Justin Pipe
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Manuel Croskery
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick McGowan
BR>Mick Todd
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Heydon
Paddy Meaney
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Raymond van Barneveld
Reece Robinson
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Harrington
Scott Rand
Shane O'Connor
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Whitlock
Stefanie Luck
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Terry Jenkins
Tom Wiley
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wayne Mardle
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Phil Taylor | 6:5 | Justin Pipe |
Scott Rand | 6:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Gary Anderson |
Mervyn King | 6:3 | Nigel Heydon |
Semifinals
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Scott Rand |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Final
Phil Taylor | 6:3 | Michael van Gerwen |
Semifinals - Youth Tour
Michael Smith | 4:2 | Paul Barham |
Joe Cullen | 4:0 | Michael van Gerwen |
Final - Youth Tour
Joe Cullen | 4:3 | Michael Smith |
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Ali Powell
Andy Hamilton
Andy Jenkins
Andy Smith
Arron Monk
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Campbell Jackson
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Osborne
Darren Johnson
Dave Chisnall
Dave Honey
Dave Smith
David Coyne
Denis Ovens
Dennis Smith
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Glenn Fitzpatrick
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jelle Klaasen
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Part
Justin Pipe
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Manuel Croskery
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick McGowan
Mick Todd
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Heydon
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Raymond van Barneveld
Reece Robinson
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Harrington
Scott Rand
Shane O'Connor
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Whitlock
Stefanie Luck
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Terry Jenkins
Tom Wiley
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wayne Mardle
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Jamie Caven |
Justin Pipe | 6:4 | Steve Beaton |
Wes Newton | 6:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Phil Taylor | 6:3 | Paul Nicholson |
Semi Finals
Justin Pipe | 6:4 | Gary Anderson |
Phil Taylor | 6:2 | Wes Newton |
Final
Justin Pipe | 6:5 | Phil Taylor |