Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
Players Championships 3 + 4 of 2011 are played in Derby.
Those are the first two players championships which really are only open for Tour Card holders. Those places not taken at the weekend by the
Tour Card holders are filled up by participants of the Qualifying School.
Most top players will play the weekend, only Raymond van Barneveld once again misses out.
Only very few British tour card holders will not take part, but there are quite a few internationals not taking part.
Tricia Wright still has not really recovered from her shoulder surgery but Stacey Bromberg will be in Derby.
On Saturday afternoon parallel to the Players Championship the first event of the PDC Youth Tour will take place at the same venue. It will start at 5 pm British time.
128 young players have entered.
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Hutchings
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearson
Andy Smith
Antonio Alcinas
Aodhagan O'Neill
Arron Monk
Ashley Holgate
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Monk
Colin Osborne
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Honey
Dave Smith
David Ladley
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Eastwood
Gary Mawson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Ian Jopling
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Atkins
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Jelle Klaasen
Jimmy O'Regan
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John MaGowan
John O'Shea
John Part
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Ken Dobson
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Lawrence
Mark Stephenson
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Martyn Turner
Matt Jackson
Matt Padgett
Mervyn King
Michael Mansell
Michael Rosenauer
Michael van Gerwen
Mick McGowan
Mick Todd
Mike Nott
Nick Fullwell
Nick Malkin
Nicky Bache
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Paul Schofield
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Prakash Jiwa
Reece Robinson
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Harrington
Ryan Herrington
Scott Rand
Shane O'Connor
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Jones
Simon Whitlock
Stacy Bromberg
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Pearson
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tom Martin
Tony Ayres
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wayne Mardle
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | Paul Nicholson |
Wes Newton | 6:5 | Dyson Parody |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:5 | Dennis Priestley |
Jamie Caven | 6:3 | Dave Chisnall |
Semifinals
Adrian Lewis | 6:4 | Wes Newton |
Jamie Caven | 6:2 | Ronnie Baxter |
Final
Jamie Caven | 6:2 | Adrian Lewis |
Semifinals - Youth Tour
Adam Hunt | 4:1 | Rciky Evans |
Josh Jones | 4:1 | Jamie Landon |
Final - Youth Tour
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Hutchings
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearson
Andy Smith
Antonio Alcinas
Aodhagan O'Neill
Arron Monk
Ashley Holgate
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Monk
Colin Osborne
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Honey
Dave Smith
David Ladley
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Eastwood
Gary Mawson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Ian Jopling
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Atkins
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Jelle Klaasen
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John MaGowan
John O'Shea
John Part
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Ken Dobson
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Lawrence
Mark Stephenson
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Martyn Turner
Matt Jackson
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Mansell
Michael Rosenauer
Michael van Gerwen
Mick McGowan
Mick Todd
Mike Nott
Mike Roberts
Nick Fullwell
Nick Malkin
Nicky Bache
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Paul Schofield
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Prakash Jiwa
Reece Robinson
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Harrington
Ryan Herrington
Scott Rand
Shane O'Connor
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Jones
Simon Whitlock
Stacy Bromberg
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Pearson
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tom Martin
Tony Ayres
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wayne Mardle
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
John Part | 6:2 | Jamie Caven |
Mark Walsh | 6:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Mervyn King | 6:3 | Scott Rand |
Wes Newton | 6:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Semi Finals
John Part | 6:2 | Wes Newton |
Mark Walsh | 6:5 | Mervyn King |
Final