Monday, 25. September | Floor Matches, Men Last 32, Woemen Last16 | |
Tuesday, 26. September | Stage Matches: Mens Last 16, Women Quarterfinals, Finals Girls/Boys |
Wednesday, 27. September | Women SF+F, Men QF-F, BDDA Final | |
Thursday, 28. September | Play-Offs, BDO World Championship | |
Men, Last 32
Mark McGeeney, ENG (1) | 3:0 | Adrian Frim, ROM) |
Nick Kenny, WAL (16) | 2:3 | Neil Duff, NIR |
Dean Reynolds, WAL (9) | 1:3 | Toon Greebe, NED |
Martin Phillips, WAL (8) | 3:0 | Terry Tipping. NIR |
Ross Montogmery, SCO (5) | 3:0 | Michael Meaney, IRE |
James Hurrell, ENG (12) | 3:2 | Martijn Kleermaker, NED |
Scott Waites, ENG (13) | 0:3 | Chris Landman, NED |
Jamie Hughes, ENG (4) | 0:3 | Gabriel Clemens, GER |
Scott Mitchell, ENG (3) | 2:3 | Tony O'Shea, ENG |
Jim Williams, WAL (14) | 3:2 | Sjingo Enomata, JAP |
Willem Mandigers, NED (11) | 2:3 | Mark McGrath, NEW |
Cameron Menzies, SCO (6) | 3:1 | Steve Alker, WAL |
Richard Veenstra, NED (7) | 1:3 | Krzysztof Ratajski, POL |
Wesley Harms, NED (10) | 0:3 | Alan Soutar, SCO |
Darryl Fitton, ENG(15) | 0:3 | Yoeri Duijster, NED |
Glen Durrant, ENG (2) | 3:0 | Tom Sawyer, USA |
Women, Last 16
Deta Hedman, ENG (1) | 4:3 | Maria O'Brien, ENG |
Fallon Sherrock, ENG (8) | 3:4 | Sarah Roberts, ENG |
Corrine Hammond, Aus (5) | 4:3 | Rhian Griffiths, WAL |
Lisa Ashton, ENG (4) | 2:4 | Mikuru Suzuki, JAP |
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG(3) | 4:0 | Rachna David, NOR |
Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS (6) | 4:2 | Danielle Ashton, ENG |
Trina Gulliver, ENG (7) | 4:1 | Lisa Ayers, USA |
Aileen de Graaf, NEL (2) | 3:4 | Tricia Wright, ENG |
Girls
Quarterfinals
Katie Sheldon, IRE | 4:0 | Shannon Reeves, ENG |
Kyana Frauenfelder, NED | 2:4 | Qintey Bieman, NED |
Lereny Rietbergen, NED | 2:4 | Beau Greves, ENG |
Sophie Mckinlay, SCO | 1:4 | Ksenia Klockek, RUS |
Semi-Finals
Katie Sheldon, IRE | 4:1 | Quintey Bieman, NED |
Beau Greaves, ENG | 4:0 | Ksenia Klockek, RUS |
Boys
Quarterfinals
Ramon Leferink, NED | 4:4 | Killian Heffernan, IRE |
Nico Blum, GER | 4:3 | Justin van Tergouw, NED |
Keelan Kay, ENG | 3:4 | Nathan Girvan, SCO |
Keane Barry, IRE | 4:1 | Owen Maiden, ENG |
Semi-Finals
Ramon Leferink, NED | 1:4 | Nico Blum, GER |
Nathan Girvan, SCO | 0:4 | Keane Barry, IRE |
Men, Last 16
Mark McGeeney, ENG | 3:2 | Neil Duff, NIR, BEL |
Toon Greebe, NED | 0:3 | Martin Phillips, WAL |
Ross Montgomery, SCO | 0:3 | James Hurrell, ENG |
Chris Landman, NED | 0:3 | Gabriel Clemens, GER |
Tony O'Shea, ENG | 2:3 | Jim Williams, WAL |
Mark McGrath, NEW | 1:3 | Cameron Menzies, SCO |
Krzystzof Ratajski, POL | 3:0 | Alan Soutar, SCO |
Yoeri Duijster, NED | 0:3 | Glen Durrant, ENGs |
Women
Quarterfinals
Deta Hedman, ENG | 3:4 | Sarah Roberts, ENG |
Corinne Hammond, Aus | 4:3 | Mikuru Suzuki, JAP |
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG | 4:3 | Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS |
Trina Gulliver, Eng | 3:4 | Trisha Wright, Eng |
Final Girls
Katie Sheldon, IRE | 1:4 | Beau Greaves, ENG |
Final Boys
Nico Blum, GER | 4:3 | Keanne Barry, IRE |
WDDA - Finale
Herren, Viertelfinale
Mark McGeeney, ENG | 4:0 | Martin Phillips, WAL |
James Hurrell, ENG | 3:4 | Gabriel Clemens, GER |
Jim Williams, WAL | 0:4 | Cameron Menzies, SCO |
Krzysztof Ratajski, POL | 4:2 | Glen Durrant, ENG |
Damen, Halbfinale
Sarah Roberts, ENG | 0:4 | Corrinne Hammond, AUS |
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG | 4:2 | Trisha Wright, ENG |
Die Herren Viertelfinale werden abwechselnd mit den Damen Halbfinalen gespielt.
Herren, Halbfinale
-
Mark McGeeney, ENG | 5:4 | Gabriel Clemens, GER |
Cameron Menzies, SCO | 1:5 | Krzysztof Ratajski, POL |
Damen, Finale
Corrinne Hammond, Aus | 2:5 | Lorraine Winstanley, ENG |
Herren, Finale
Mark McGeeney, ENG | 1:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski, POL |
The following players secured in the Lakeside Play Offs a place in the BDO World Championship:
Men
Chris Harris, Wales
Chris Gilliand, Northern Ireland
Michael Unterbuchner, Germany
Derk Teinekes, Holland
Women
Rachna David, Norway
Vicky Pruim, Sweden
Qualified for the BDO World Youth Singles Final are:
Justin van Tergouw, Holland
Killian Heffermann, Ireland
The Top 16 of the BDO Ranking of the men are seeded and and the Top 8 of the women and enter the tournament on the second day.
Seeded Men
Mark McGeeney, ENG (1)
Glen Durrant, ENG (2)
Scott Mitchell, ENG (3)
Jamie Hughes, ENG (4)
Ross Montgomery, SCO (5)
Cameron Menzies, SCO (6)
Richard Veenstra, NED (7)
Geert de Voos, BEL (8)
Martin Phillips, WAL (9)
Dean Reynolds, ENG (10)
Wesley Harms, NED (11)
Andy Baetens, BEL (12)
Willem Mandigers, NED (13)
James Hurrell, ENG (14)
Scott Waites, ENG (15)
Jim Williams, WAL (16)
Seeded Women
Aileen de Graaf, NED (2)
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG (3)
Lisa Ashton, ENG (4)
Corrine Hammond, AUS (5)
Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS (6)
Trina Gulliver, ENG (7)
Fallon Sherrock, ENG (8)
Top ⇑