Winmau World Masters 2017

Tournament-Information
Gallery
Seeded Players
Draw Men
Draw Women
Draw Boys
Draw Girls


Parts of the tournament will be broadcasted on Eurosport in the UK and streamed live internationally on: Winmau on Tuesday starting at 6 pm and on Wednesday on 5 pm.


Monday, 25. SeptemberFloor Matches, Men Last 32, Woemen Last16
Tuesday, 26. SeptemberStage Matches: Mens Last 16, Women Quarterfinals, Finals Girls/Boys
Wednesday, 27. SeptemberWomen SF+F, Men QF-F, BDDA Final
Thursday, 28. SeptemberPlay-Offs, BDO World Championship




Monday, 25. September

Top ⇑

Men, Last 32
Mark McGeeney, ENG (1) 3:0Adrian Frim, ROM)
Nick Kenny, WAL (16)2:3Neil Duff, NIR
Dean Reynolds, WAL (9)1:3Toon Greebe, NED
Martin Phillips, WAL (8)3:0Terry Tipping. NIR
Ross Montogmery, SCO (5)3:0Michael Meaney, IRE
James Hurrell, ENG (12)3:2Martijn Kleermaker, NED
Scott Waites, ENG (13)0:3Chris Landman, NED
Jamie Hughes, ENG (4)0:3Gabriel Clemens, GER
Scott Mitchell, ENG (3)2:3Tony O'Shea, ENG
Jim Williams, WAL (14) 3:2Sjingo Enomata, JAP
Willem Mandigers, NED (11)2:3Mark McGrath, NEW
Cameron Menzies, SCO (6)3:1Steve Alker, WAL
Richard Veenstra, NED (7)1:3Krzysztof Ratajski, POL
Wesley Harms, NED (10)0:3Alan Soutar, SCO
Darryl Fitton, ENG(15) 0:3Yoeri Duijster, NED
Glen Durrant, ENG (2)3:0Tom Sawyer, USA



Women, Last 16
Deta Hedman, ENG (1) 4:3Maria O'Brien, ENG
Fallon Sherrock, ENG (8)3:4Sarah Roberts, ENG
Corrine Hammond, Aus (5)4:3Rhian Griffiths, WAL
Lisa Ashton, ENG (4)2:4Mikuru Suzuki, JAP
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG(3)4:0Rachna David, NOR
Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS (6)4:2Danielle Ashton, ENG
Trina Gulliver, ENG (7)4:1Lisa Ayers, USA
Aileen de Graaf, NEL (2)3:4Tricia Wright, ENG



Girls
Quarterfinals
Katie Sheldon, IRE4:0Shannon Reeves, ENG
Kyana Frauenfelder, NED2:4Qintey Bieman, NED
Lereny Rietbergen, NED2:4Beau Greves, ENG
Sophie Mckinlay, SCO1:4Ksenia Klockek, RUS



Semi-Finals
Katie Sheldon, IRE4:1Quintey Bieman, NED
Beau Greaves, ENG4:0Ksenia Klockek, RUS



Boys
Quarterfinals
Ramon Leferink, NED4:4Killian Heffernan, IRE
Nico Blum, GER4:3Justin van Tergouw, NED
Keelan Kay, ENG3:4Nathan Girvan, SCO
Keane Barry, IRE4:1Owen Maiden, ENG



Semi-Finals
Ramon Leferink, NED1:4Nico Blum, GER
Nathan Girvan, SCO0:4Keane Barry, IRE



Tuesday, 25. September

Top ⇑

Men, Last 16
Mark McGeeney, ENG 3:2Neil Duff, NIR, BEL
Toon Greebe, NED 0:3Martin Phillips, WAL
Ross Montgomery, SCO0:3James Hurrell, ENG
Chris Landman, NED0:3Gabriel Clemens, GER
Tony O'Shea, ENG2:3Jim Williams, WAL
Mark McGrath, NEW1:3Cameron Menzies, SCO
Krzystzof Ratajski, POL3:0Alan Soutar, SCO
Yoeri Duijster, NED0:3Glen Durrant, ENGs



Women
Quarterfinals
Deta Hedman, ENG3:4Sarah Roberts, ENG
Corinne Hammond, Aus4:3Mikuru Suzuki, JAP
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG4:3Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS
Trina Gulliver, Eng3:4Trisha Wright, Eng



Final Girls
Katie Sheldon, IRE1:4Beau Greaves, ENG



Final Boys
Nico Blum, GER4:3Keanne Barry, IRE



Wednesday, 27.September

Top ⇑

WDDA - Finale
Phil Lees1:3Kevin Turner



Herren, Viertelfinale
Mark McGeeney, ENG4:0Martin Phillips, WAL
James Hurrell, ENG3:4Gabriel Clemens, GER
Jim Williams, WAL0:4Cameron Menzies, SCO
Krzysztof Ratajski, POL4:2Glen Durrant, ENG



Damen, Halbfinale
Sarah Roberts, ENG0:4Corrinne Hammond, AUS
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG4:2Trisha Wright, ENG


Die Herren Viertelfinale werden abwechselnd mit den Damen Halbfinalen gespielt.

Herren, Halbfinale
-
Mark McGeeney, ENG5:4Gabriel Clemens, GER
Cameron Menzies, SCO1:5Krzysztof Ratajski, POL



Damen, Finale
Corrinne Hammond, Aus2:5Lorraine Winstanley, ENG




Herren, Finale
Mark McGeeney, ENG1:6Krzysztof Ratajski, POL



Thursday, 28.September

Top ⇑

The following players secured in the Lakeside Play Offs a place in the BDO World Championship:
Men
Chris Harris, Wales
Chris Gilliand, Northern Ireland
Michael Unterbuchner, Germany
Derk Teinekes, Holland
Women
Rachna David, Norway
Vicky Pruim, Sweden

Qualified for the BDO World Youth Singles Final are:
Justin van Tergouw, Holland
Killian Heffermann, Ireland



Participants World Masters

Top ⇑


The Top 16 of the BDO Ranking of the men are seeded and and the Top 8 of the women and enter the tournament on the second day.
Seeded Men
Mark McGeeney, ENG (1)
Glen Durrant, ENG (2)
Scott Mitchell, ENG (3)
Jamie Hughes, ENG (4)
Ross Montgomery, SCO (5)
Cameron Menzies, SCO (6)
Richard Veenstra, NED (7)
Geert de Voos, BEL (8)
Martin Phillips, WAL (9)
Dean Reynolds, ENG (10)
Wesley Harms, NED (11)
Andy Baetens, BEL (12)
Willem Mandigers, NED (13)
James Hurrell, ENG (14)
Scott Waites, ENG (15)
Jim Williams, WAL (16)
Seeded Women
Aileen de Graaf, NED (2)
Lorraine Winstanley, ENG (3)
Lisa Ashton, ENG (4)
Corrine Hammond, AUS (5)
Anastasia Dobromyslova, RUS (6)
Trina Gulliver, ENG (7)
Fallon Sherrock, ENG (8)








Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum