Tournament-Information |
Participants |
Wednesday 26. September |
Thursday, 27. September |
Friday, 28. September |
Saturday, 29. September |
Men | Top ⇑ |
Norway | 9:8 | Denmark |
Sweden | 9:3 | Hungary |
Finland | 9:4 | Republic Ireland |
Netherlands | 9:8 | England |
Norway | 4:9 | Sweden |
Finland | v | Netherlands |
Sweden | v | Netherlands |
Janssen/v.Egdom,Begium | 3:4 | Ondo/Benischko, Czech Republic |
Mitchell/Day,England | 4:3 | Heneghan/O'Shea, Ireland |
Soutar/Montgomery,Scotland | 4:0 | Christensen/Helsinghof, Denmark |
Williams/Morris, Wales | 1:4 | Kleermaker/Landmann, Netherlands |
Ondo/Benischko, Czech Republic | 0:5 | Mitchell/Day,England |
Soutar/Montgomery,Scotland | 3:5 | Kleermaker/Landmann, Netherlands |
Mitchell/Day,England | 6:3 | Kleermaker/Landmann, Netherlands |
Darius Labanauskas, Lithunia | 3:5 | Roger Janssen, Belgium |
Martin Henneghan, Rep.Ireland | 5:1 | Paul Hogan, England |
Pavel Jirka, Czech Republic | 5:3 | John O'Shea, Rep.Ireland |
Alan Soutar, Scotland | 5:1 | Nigel Heydon, England |
Roger Janssen, Belgium | 2:6 | Martin Henneghan, Rep.Ireland |
Pavel Jirka, Czech Republic | 6:4 | Alan Soutar, Scotland |
Martin Henneghan, Rep.Ireland | v | Pavel Jirka, Czech Republic |
Women | Top ⇑ |
England | 9:1 | Republic Ireland |
Sweden | 9:4 | North Ireland |
Wales | 7:9 | Scotland |
Czech Republic | 4:9 | Netherlands |
England | 9:7 | Sweden |
Scotland | 3:9 | Netherlands |
England | 9:1 | Netherlands |
O'Sullivan/Griffiths, Wales | 4:0 | McGimpsey/McMahon, Scotland |
Neumayer/Pasa, Austria | 2:4 | Winstanley/Sherrock, England |
Hedman/O'Brien, England | 4:2 | Byrne/Redmond, Rep.Ireland |
Savery/Potts, Wales | 0:4 | Armstrong/Willkomm, Germany |
O'Sullivan/Griffiths, Wales | 1:5 | Winstanley/Sherrock, England |
Hedman/O'Brien, England | 5:1 | Armstrong/Willkomm, Germany |
Hedman/O'Brien, England | 6:5 | Winstanley/Sherrock, England |
Robin Byrne, Rep.Ireland | 5:3 | Ekaterina Cherkasova, Russia |
Maria O'Brien, England | 1:5 | Femke Herms, Netherlands |
Rachna David, Norway | 5:3 | Lorraine Winstanley. England |
Fiona Gaylord, Switzerland | 5:3 | Fallon Sherrock, England |
Robin Byrne, Rep.Ireland | 6:5 | Femke Herms, Netherlands |
Rachna David, Norway | 3:6 | Fiona Gaylord, Switzerland |
Fiona Gaylord, Switzerland | 7:4 | Robin Byrne, Rep.Ireland |
Europe Cup Participants | Top ⇑ |