Premier League 2018

Tournament Information
Participants
Table
Schedule



Preview First Evening Preview Second Evening
Preview Third Evening Preview Fourth Evening
Preview Fifth Evening Preview Sixth Evening
Preview Seventh Evening Preview Eighth Evening
Preview Ninth Evening Preview Tenth Evening
Preview Eleventh and Twelfth Evening



Schedule
Thursday, 1. February3Arena, DublinReport, Statistics
Thursday, 8. February Motorpoint Arena, Cardiff Report, Statistics
Thursday, 15. FebruaryMetro Radio Arena, Newcastle Report, Statistics
Thursday, 22. February Mercedes Benz Arena, Berlin Report, Statistics
Thursday, 1. MarchWestpoint Arena, Exeter, cancelled
Thursday, 8. March First Direct Arena, Leeds Report, Statistics
Thursday, 15. MarchMotorpoint Arena, NottinghamReport, Statistics
Thursday, 22. MarchThe SSE Hydro, Glasgow Report, Statistics
Thursday, 29. MarchThe SSE Arena, BelfastReport, Statistics
Thursday, 5. AprilEcho Arena, LiverpoolReport, Statistics
Thursday, 12. AprilFlyDSA Arena, SheffieldReport, Statistics
Wednesday, 18. April Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Thursday, 19. April Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam Report, Statistics
Thursday, 26. April Manchester Arena, Manchester
Thursday, 3. May Arena, Birmingham
Thursday, 10. MayBHGE, Aberdeen
Thursday, 17. MayO2, London - Play- Offs

Top ⇑




Participants
Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross
Peter Wright
Gary Anderson
Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic
Raymond van Barneveld
Michael Smith
Gerwyn Price
Simon Whitlock
Table
PosNameMatchesWinRemisLostDiffPoints
1Michael van Gerwen129-3+3418
2Rob Cross13814+1017
3Gary Anderson13733+1917
4Michael Smith128-4+2416
5Daryl Gurney13454+113
7Raymond van Barneveld13526-1212
8Peter Wright13355-1711
6Simon Whitlock13427-1710
9Mensur Suljovic92-7-134
10Gerwyn Price9-27-292


Top ⇑



Thursday, 1. February - 3Arena, Dublin
Top ⇑
Mensur Suljovic5:7Simon Whitlock
Gary Anderson5:7Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney6:6Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen7:2Rob Cross
Peter Wright6:6Gerwyn Price

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 8. February - Motor Point Arena, Cardiff
Top ⇑
Michael Smith7:4Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross1:7Simon Whitlock
Michael van Gerwen5:7Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price3:7Gary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld7:5Mensur Suljovic

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 15. February - Metro Radio Arena, Newcastle
Top ⇑
Mensur Suljovic2:7Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney 6:5Gerwyn Price
Peter Wright4:7Rob Cross
Gary Anderson 3:7Michael van Gerwen
Simon Whitlock7:4Raymond van Barneveld

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 22. February - Mercedes Benz Arena, Berlin
Top ⇑
Michael Smith 7:3Simon Whitlock
Gerwyn Price3:7Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen7:2Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross7:3Raymond van Barneveld
Peter Wright6:6Gary Anderson

Report and Statistics




Thursday, 1. March - Westpoint Arena, Exeter, cancelled
Top ⇑
Gary AndersonvRob Cross
Daryl GurneyvPeter Wright
Mensur Suljovic vMichael van Gerwen
Raymond van BarneveldvMichael Smith
Simon Whitlock vGerwyn Price



Thursday, 8. March - First Direct Arena, Leeds
Top ⇑
Michael van Gerwen7:4Simon Whitlock
Gerwyn Price5:7Raymond van Barneveld
Peter Wright1:7Mensur Suljovic
Gary Anderson6:6Daryl Gurney
Rob Cross7:5Michael Smith

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 15. March - Motorpoint Arena, Nottingham
Top ⇑
Michael Smith7:1Peter Wright
Simon Whitlock6:6Daryl Gurney
Mensur Suljovic2:7Rob Cross
Gerwyn Price3:7Michael van Gerwen
Raymond van Barneveld6:6Gary Anderson

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 22. March - SSE Hydro, Glasgow
Top ⇑
Daryl Gurney7:3Mensur Suljovic
Michael van Gerwen7:2Michael Smith
Gary Anderson7:4Simon Whitlock
Peter Wright1:7Raymond van Barneveld
Rob Cross7:1Gerwyn Price

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 29. March - SSE Arena, Belfast
Top ⇑
Mensur Suljovic5:7Gary Anderson
Michael Smith 7:2Gerwyn Price
Raymond van Barneveld2:7Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney7:5Rob Cross
Simon Whitlock6:6Peter Wright

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 5. April, Judgement Night - Echo Arena, Liverpool
Top ⇑
Simon Whitlock7:3Gerwyn Price
Raymond van Barneveld0:7Michael Smith
Gary Anderson 5:7Rob Cross
Mensur Suljovic4:7Michael van Gerwen
Daryl Gurney6:6Peter Wright

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 12. April - FlyDSA Arena, Sheffield
Top ⇑
Raymond van Barneveld3:7Daryl Gurney
Gary Anderson7:2Peter Wright
Simon Whitlock1:7Michael van Gerwen
Michael Smith 5:7Rob Cross
Raymond van Barneveld2:7Peter Wright

Report, Statistics




Wednesday, 18. April - Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Top ⇑
Michael Smith2:7Gary Anderson
Rob Cross7:4Daryl Gurney
Raymond van Barneveld7:3Simon Whitlock
Peter Wright7:5 Michael van Gerwen
Rob Cross3:7Gary Anderson



Thursday, 19. April - Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Top ⇑
Simon Whitlock1:7Michael Smith
Daryl Gurney3:7Gary Anderson
Rob Cross6:6Peter Wright
Michael van Gerwen5:7Raymond van Barneveld
Daryl Gurney7:1Simon Whitlock

Report, Statistics




Thursday, 26. April - Manchester Arena, Manchester
Top ⇑
Peter WrightvMichael Smith
Daryl GurneyvMichael van Gerwen
Simon WhitlockvGary Anderson
Raymond van Barneveld vRob Cross
Michael SmithvMichael van Gerwen



Thursday, 3. May - Birmingham Arena, Birmingham
Top ⇑
Peter WrightvSimon Whitlock
Daryl GurneyvMichael Smith
Rob Crossv Michael van Gerwen
Gary AndersonvRaymond van Barneveld



Thursday, 10. May - BHGE Arena, Aberdeen
Top ⇑
Michael SmithvRaymond van Barneveld
Peter WrightvDaryl Gurney
Michael van GerwenvGary Anderson
Simon WhitlockvRob Cross



Thursday, 17. May - Play-Offs, O2, London
Top ⇑







Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum