Men seeded
1 | Jim Williams |
2 | Willem Mandigers |
3 | Mark McGeeney |
4 | Richard Veenstra |
5 | Derk Telnekes |
6 | Scott Mitchell |
7 | Glen Durrant |
8 | Chris Landman |
Men otherwise qualified
9 | Gary Robson |
10 | Wesley Harms |
11 | Dean Reynolds |
12 | Michael Unterbuchner |
13 | Scott Waites |
14 | Conan Whitehead |
15 | Wayne Warren |
16 | Jeffrey van Egdom |
17 | Jeffrey Sparidaans, Winner Champions League of Darts 2017 |
18 | Andy Hamilton, Wildcard |
19 | Ross Montgomery, Wildcard |
29 | Daniel Day, Wildcard |
21 | Tony O'Shea, Wildcard |
22 | Martin Adams, Wildcard |
23 | Martijn Kleermaker, Wildcard |
24 | Wouter Vaes, NBD Wildcard |
Women seeded
1 | Deta Hedman |
2 | Aileen de Graaf |
Women otherwise qualified
3 | Sharon Prins, Wildcard |
4 | Astrid Trouwborst, Winner Champions League of Darts 2017 |
5 | Lisa Ashton, Wildcard |
6 | Fallon Sherrock, Wildcard |
Youth
1 | Lars Plasier, Winner Champions League of Darts 2017 |
2 | Jurjen van der Velde, Wildcard |
3 | Keane Barry, Wildcard |
4 | Nathan Girvan, Wildcard |
5 | Levy Frauenfelder, Wildcard |
6 | Kevin Lasker, Wildcard |
Men
Group A
Jim Williams - WAL (1)
Jeffrey van Egdom - BEL
Jeffrey Sparidaans - NED
Group B
Chris Landmann - NED(58)
Martin Adams - ENG
Wayne Warren - WAL
Group C
Dirk Telnekes - NED(5)
Martijn Kleermaker - NED
Ross Montgomery - SCO
Group D
Richard Veenstra - NED(4)
Wesley Harms - NED
Dean Reynolds - WAL
Group E
Mark McGeeney - ENG (3)
Michael Unterbuchner - GER
Andy Hamilton - ENG
Group F
Scott Mitchell - ENG(6)
Daniel Day - ENG
Wouter Vaes - NED
Group G
Glen Durrant - ENG(7)
Gary Robson - ENG
Scott Waites - ENG
Group H
Willem Mandigers - NED(2)
Tony O'Shea - ENG
Conan Whitehead - ENG
Women
Group A
Deta Hedman - ENG(1)
Astrid Trouwborst - NED
Fallon Sherrock - ENG
Group B
Aileen de Graaf - NED(2)
Sharon Prins - NED
Lisa Ashton - ENG
Youth
Group A
Kevin Lasker - NED
Levy Frauenfelder - NED
Jurjen van der Velde -NED
Group B
Lars Plaisier - NED
Keane Barry - REP IRL
Nathan Girvan - SCO
Quaterfinals Men
Jim Williams | 3:2 | Wayne Warren |
Dirk Telnekes | 1:3 | Richard Veenstra |
Mark McGeeney | 3:2 | Scott Mitchell |
Glen Durrant | 3:1 | Conan Whitehead |
Final Youth
Levy Frauenfelder | 0:2 | Keane Barry |
Semifinals Men
Jim Williams | 1:3 | Richard Veenstra |
Mark McGeeney | 1:3 | Glen Durrant |
Final Women
Fallon Sherrock | 1:2 | Lisa Ashton |
Final Men
Richard Veenstra | v | Glen Durrant |