Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
On 28. and 29. April the Players Championships 9 + 10 will be played in Wigan.
From the Premier League players Raymond van Barneveld will not be in Wigan.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Toni Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Jarred Cole
Rob Cross
Jason Cullen
Joe Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
John Davey
Jeffrey de Graaf
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Sven Groen
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
George Killington
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lowe
Mickey Mansell
Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Danny Noppert
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Chris Quantock
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Paul Rowley
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Davy Van Baelen
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Jonny Clayton |
James Wade | 6:3 | Daryl Gurney |
Jason Lowe | 6:5 | Adrian Lewis |
Scott Taylor | 6:4 | Gary Anderson |
Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | James Wade |
Scott Taylor | 6:3 | Jason Lowe |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | Scott Taylor |
Toni Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Jamie Bain
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Bradley Brooks
Jim Brown
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Richie Burnett
Stephen Burton
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Jarred Cole
Rob Cross
Jason Cullen
Joe Cullen
Scott Darbyshire
John Davey
Jeffrey de Graaf
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Andrew Gilding
John Goldie
Robbie Green
Sven Groen
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Jimmy Hendriks
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
George Killington
Mervyn King
Aden Kirk
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lowe
Mickey Mansell
Robert Marijanovic
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Dawson Murschell
Tony Newell
Paul Nicholson
Danny Noppert
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Diogo Portela
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Chris Quantock
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Paul Rowley
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Scott Taylor
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Ross Twell
Davy Van Baelen
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
James Wade
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Jonny Clayton | 6:4 | Michael van Gerwen |
Stephen Bunting | 6:4 | Martin Schindler |
Gabriel Clemens | 6:1 | Mickey Mansell |
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:3 | James Wilson |
Semifinals
Jonny Clayton | 6:3 | Stephen Bunting |
Gabriel Clemens | 3:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Final
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6:5 | Jonny Clayton |