PDC World Championship 2018

Tournament-Information
Participants
Schedule
Draw Preliminary Round and First Round
Tournament Bracket/Result Tableand Statistics

Articles



Tickets: For LivePDC.TV annual subscribers from 26. July 10am
seetickets
Free Sale from 31. July 10am

Tip: Where can I throw som darts in London
The Flight Club in Shoredich


Schedule

Top ⇑

Thursday, 14. December4x Round 1 Report,Statistics
Friday, 15. December, Afternoon 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 Report,Statistics
Saturday, 16. December, Afternoon 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 Report,Statistics
Saturday, 16. December, Evening 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 Report,Statistics
Sunday, 17. December, Afternoon 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 Report,Statistics
Sunday, 17. December, Evening 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 Report, Statistics
Monday, 18. December 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1 Report, Statistics
Tuesday, 19. December 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Wednesday, 20. December1xPrelim + 3xRound 1Report, Statistics
Thursday, 21. December 4x Round 1Report, Statistics
Friday, 22. December, Afternoon 3x Round 2
Friday, 22. December, Evening 3x Round 2Report, Statistics
Saturday, 23. December, Afternoon 3x Round 2
Saturday, 23. December, Evening 3x Round 2
Wednesday, 27. December, Afternoon3x Round 2
Wednesday, 27. December, Evening1x Round 2 + 2xRound3 Report, Statistics Tag 10
Thursday, 28. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Thursday, 28. December, Evening 3x Round 3
Friday, 29. December, Afternoon 2x Quarterfinals
Friday, 29. December, Evening 2x Quarterfinals
Saturday, 30. Dezember Semi-Finals Report, Statistics Semi-Finals
Monday, 1. January Final Report, Statistics




Draw

Top ⇑


  • Preliminary Round
Jeff SmithvLuke Humphries
Brendan DolanvAlan Ljubic
Xiao Chen ZongvBernie Smith
Kenny NeyensvJamie Lewis
Seigo AsadavGordon Mathers
Kai Fan LeungvPaul Lim
Willard BruguiervCody Harris
Alaksandr Oreshkin vKevin Münch


  • First Round
Michael van GerwenvChristian Kist
James Wilsonv Krzysztof Ratajski
Gerwyn PricevTed Evetts
Ian WhitevBruguier/Harris
Dave ChisnallvVincent van der voort
Steve BeatonvWilliam O'Connor
Raymond van BarneveldvRichard North
Kyle AndersonvPeter Jacques
Mensur SuljovicvKevin Painter
Robert ThorntonvLjubic/Dolan
Jelle KlaasenvJan Dekker
Stephen BuntingvDimitri van den Bergh
Daryl GurneyvRonny Huybrechts
John HendersonvMarko Kantele
Michael SmithvSteve Lennon
Rob CrossvAsada/Mathers
Peter WrightvDiogo Portela
Jonny ClaytonvNeyens/J.Lewis
Alan Norris vKim Viljanen
Kim HuybrechtsvJames Wichardson
Adrian LewisvOreshkin/Münch
Cristo ReyesvToni Alcinas
Simon WhitlockvMartin Schindler
Darren WebstervDevon Peterson
Phil TaylorvChris Dobey
Justin PipevChen Zong/B.Smith
James Wade vKeegan Brown
Mervyn KingvZoran Lerchbacher
Gary AndersonvSmith/Humphries
Mark WebstervLeung/Lim
Benito van de PasvSteve West
Joe CullenvJermaine Wattimena




Thursday, 14. December-First Round
    
Top ⇑
Steve Beaton3:1William O'Connor
James Wilson3:1Krzysztof Ratajski
Michael van Gerwen3:1Christian Kist
Gerwyn Price3:0Ted Evetts

Report and Statistics





Friday, 15. December- Preliminary Round, First Round
    
Top ⇑
Segio Asada2:1Gordon Mathers
Stephen Bunting3:1Dimitri van den Bergh
Phil Taylor3:1Chris Dobey
Rob Cross3:0Segio Asada

Report and Statistics





Saturday, 16. December-Preliminary Round, First Round
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Alan Ljubic0:2Brendan Dolan
Benito van de Pas1:3Steve West
Mervyn King2:3Zoran Lerchbacher
Robert Thornton3:1Brendan Dolan

Report and Statistics Third Day, Afternoon



Evening
Jeff Smith2:0Luke Humphries
Joe Cullen2:3Jermaine Wattimena
Jelle Klaasen1:3Jan Dekker
Gary Anderson3:0Jeff Smith

Report and Statistics Third Day, Evening





Sunday, 17. December-Preliminary Round, First Round
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Kenny Neyens1:2Jamie Lewis
Alan Norris3:0Kim Viljanen
Kyle Anderson3:1Peter Jacques
Jonny Clayton0:3Neyens/J.Lewis

Report, Statistics Fourth Day, Afternoon



Evening
Willard Bruguier0:2Cody Harris
James Wade2:3Keegan Brown
Dave Chisnall 3:0Vincent van der Voort
Ian White3:1Cody Harris

Report, Statistics Fourth Day Evening





Monday, 18. December-Preliminary Round, First Round
    
Top ⇑
Kai Fan Leung0:2Paul Lim
Mensur Suljovic3:0Kevin Painter
Daryl Gurney3:1Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Webster2:3Paul Lim

Report, Statistics





Tuesday, 19. December-Preliminary Round, First Round
    
Top ⇑
Aleksandr Oreshkin0:2Kevin Münch
John Henderson3:0Marko Kantele
Raymond van Barneveld3:0Richard North
Adrian Lewis1:3Kevin Münch




Wednesday, 20. December-Preliminary Round, First Round
    
Top ⇑
Xiao Chen Zong0:2Bernie Smith
Michael Smith3:2Steve Lennon
Simon Whitlock3:1Martin Schindler
Justin Pipe3:2Bernie Smith

Report, Statistics





Thursday, 21. December - First Round
    
Top ⇑
Cristo Reyes1:3Toni Alcinas
Kim Huybrechts0:3James Richardson
Darren Webster3:2Devon Peterson
Peter Wright3:1Diogo Portela

Report and Statistics Day 8





Friday, 22. December - Second Round
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Gerwyn Price4:1Ian White
Vincent van der Voort4:0Steve Beaton
Jan Dekker2:4Dimitri van den Bergh


Evening
Mensur Suljovic4:2Robert Thornton
Gary Anderson4:1Paul Lim
Michael van Gerwen4:0James Wilson

Report, Statistics Day 9





Samstag, 23. December - Second Round
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Keegan Brown4:2Zoran Lerchbacher
Michael Smith3:4Rob Cross
Steve West4:1Jermaine Wattimena


Evening
Daryl Gurney2:4John Henderson
Phil Taylor4:0Justin Pipe
Raymond van Barneveld4:1Kyle Anderson




Wednesday, 27. December-Second Round/Third Round
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon, Second Round
Simon Whitlock1:4Darren Webster
Alan Norris1:4James Richardson
Kevin Münch1:4Antonio Alcinas


Evening, 1x Second Round, 2x Third Round
Peter Wright1:4Jamie Lewis
Vincent van der Voort1:4Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen4:2Gerwyn Price

Report, Statistics Day 11





Thursday, 28. December - Third Round
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Antonio Alcinas0:4Darren Webster
Mensur Suljovic0:4Dimitri van den Bergh
John Henderson1:4Rob Cross




Evening
Jamie Lewis4:1James Richardson
Phil Taylor4:0Keegan Brown
Gary Anderson4:2Steve West


Friday, 29. December - Quarterfinals
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Jamie Lewis5:0Darren Webster
Dimitri van den Bergh4:5Rob Cross



Evening
Michael van Gerwen5:4Raymond van Barneveld
Gary Anderson3:5Phil Taylor



Saturday, 30. December - Semifinals
    
Top ⇑
Jamie Lewis1:6Phil Taylor
Michael van Gerwen5:6Rob Cross

Report, Statistics Semifinals





Monday, 1. January - Final
    
Top ⇑
Rob Cross7:2Phil Taylor

Report, Statistics Final







World Championship Participants
Top ⇑
  • PDC Order of Merit, seeded
On 27. 11
1Michael van Gerwen
2Peter Wright
3Gary Anderson
4Daryl Gurney
5Mensur Suljovic
6 Phil Taylor
7Adrian Lewis
8Dave Chisnall
9Raymond van Barneveld
10Simon Whitlock
11James Wade
12Jelle Klaasen
13Michael Smith
14Benito van de Pas
15Alan Norris
16Gerwyn Price
17Ian White
18Kim Huybrechts
19Joe Cullen
20Rob Cross
21Stephen Bunting
22Mervyn King
23Darren Webster
24Kyle Anderson
25Steve Beaton
26Cristo Reyes
27Justin Pipe
28Robert Thornton
29John Henderson
30Mark Webster
31Jonny Clayton
32James Wilson



  • Pro Tour Order of Merit
On 27.11.
33Richard North
34Vincent van der Voort
35Christian Kist
36Ronny Huybrechts
37Jermaine Wattimena
38Steve West
39Zoran Lerchbacher
40Dimitri van den Bergh
41Jan Dekker
42Keegan Brown
43James Richardson
44Peter Jacques
45Martin Schindler
46Chris Dobey
47Steve Lennon
48Kevin Painter



First Round
Top 32 Order of Merit 27. November
Top 16 not otherwise qualified Pro Tour Order 27. November
49Highest Ranked African player in the OoMDevon Petersen
50Winner Irish Matchplay William O'Connor
51Highest placed Eastern European in the OoMKrzysztof Ratajski
52Winner PDCNB Ranking Kim Viljanen
53Southern EuropeAntonio Alcinas
54Central and South AmericaDiogo Portela
55Second PDCNB Ranking Marko Kantele
56Winner PDPA QualifierTed Evetts



Preliminary Round
International Qualifiers
57NDFC Number 1Jeff Smith
57First Development Tour Order of Merit Luke Humphries
58Brendan Dolan Brendan Dolan
58Eastern EuropeAlan Ljubic
59Chinese QualifierXiao Chen Zong
59Winner Oceanic MastersBernie Smith
60Central European QualifierKenny Neyens
60Jamie LewisJamie lewis
61JapanSeigo Asada
61Winner DPA Australian Grand PrixGordon Mathers
62North and Eastern Asia Qualifier Kai Fan Leung
62AsiaPaul Lim
63North AmericaWillard Bruguier
63New ZealandCody Harris
64RussiaAleksandr Oreshkin
64German QualifierKevin Münch





Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum