PDC World Championship 2018

Tournament-Information
Participants
Schedule


Tickets: For LivePDC.TV annual subscribers from 26. July 10am
seetickets
Free Sale from 31. July 10am

Tip: Where can I throw som darts in London
The Flight Club in Shoredich


Schedule

Top ⇑

Thursday, 14. December4x Round 1
Friday, 15. December, Afternoon 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Saturday, 16. December, Afternoon 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Saturday, 16. December, Evening 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Sunday, 17. December, Afternoon 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Sunday, 17. December, Evening 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Monday, 18. December 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Tuesday, 19. December 1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Wednesday, 20. December1xPrelim + 3xRound 1
Thursday, 21. December 4x Round 1
Friday, 22. December, Afternoon 3x Round 2
Friday, 22. December, Evening 3x Round 2
Saturday, 23. December, Afternoon 3x Round 2
Saturday, 23. December, Evening 3x Round 2
Wednesday, 27. December, Afternoon3x Round 2
Wednesday, 27. December, Evening1x Round 2 + 2xRound3
Thursday, 28. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Thursday, 28. December, Evening 3x Round 3
Friday, 29. December, Afternoon 2x Quarterfinals
Friday, 29. December, Evening 2x Quarterfinals
Saturday, 30. Dezember Semi-Finals
Monday, 1. January Final








World Championship Participants
Top ⇑
  • PDC Order of Merit, seeded
On 16. 10
1Michael van Gerwen
2Gary Anderson
3Peter Wright
4Adrian Lewis
5 Phil Taylor
6Daryl Gurney
7Mensur Suljovic
8Dave Chisnall
9Raymond van Barneveld
10James Wade
11Simon Whitlock
12Michael Smith
13Jelle Klaasen
14Benito van de Pas
15Alan Norris
16Kim Huybrechts
17Ian White
18Gerwyn Price
19Joe Cullen
20Mervyn King
21Stephen Bunting
22Steve Beaton
23Robert Thornton
24Darren Webster
25Kyle Anderson
26Cristo Reyes
27Mark Webster
28John Henderson
29Justin Pipe
30Rob Cross
31Terry Jenkins
32Vincent van der Voort



  • Pro Tour Order of Merit
On 16.10.
1Jonny Clayton
2Richard North
3Christian Kist
4James Wilson
5Ronny Huybrechts
6Jermaine Wattimena
7Steve West
8Zoran Lerchbacher
9Dimitri van den Bergh
10Jan Dekker
11Keegan Brown
12James Richardson
13Peter Jacques
14Martin Schindler
15Chris Dobey
16Steve Lennon



  • European Players Pro Tour Order of Merit
1Jeffrey de Graaf
2Max Hopp
3Dimitri van den Bergh
4Ron Meulenkamp



International Qualifiers
Winner PDCNB Ranking Kim Viljanen
Winner DPA Australian Grand PrixGordon Mathers
New ZealandCody Harris
North AmericaWillard Bruguier
JapanSeigo Asada
AsiaPaul Lim
Eastern EuropeAlan Ljubic
Central and South AmericaDiogo Portela
Winner Irish Matchplay William O'Connor
Highest Ranked African player in the OoMDevon Petersen
Highest placed Eastern European in the OoMKrzysztof Ratajski
NDFC Number 1Jeff Smith
South European Qualifier - 21. October
Russian Qualifier - 22. October
Winner Oceanic Masters, North and Eastern Asia Qualifier - 28. October
First PDCNB Ranking(beside Kim Viljanen), First Development Tour Order of Merit, Chinese Qualifier - 5. November
German Qualifier (Super League Finale) - 18. November
Central European Qualifier - 19. November
PDC Unicorn World Youth Championship - 26. November
First and Second PDPA Qualifier - 27. November



Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum