Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Tuesday |
Participants and Results Wednesday |
On Tuesday 10. September and Wednesday 11. September
the Players Championships 23 + 24 will be played in Barnsley.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with players from the Challenge Tour Order of Merit. Again several Tour Card holders - among them Mensur Suljovic, Robert Marijanovic and Corey Cadby - didn't register and will be replaced by players from the Challenge Tour Order of Merit.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
The format is best of 11 throughout till including the quarterfinal. Semifinals are best of 13, the final best of 15.
Toni Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Christian Bunse
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Gavin Carlin
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Jose de Sousa
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adrian Gray
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
Cody Harris
John Henderson
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
George Killington
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Boris Koltsov
Maik Kuivenhoven
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Geert Nentjes
Tony Newell
Danny Noppert
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Reece Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Davy van Baelen
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Harry Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Quarterfinals
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Michael van Gerwen |
Jose de Sousa | 6:5 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Adrian Lewis | 6:2 | Martin Schindler |
Gerwyn Price | 6:2 | Glen Durrant |
Semifinals
Jose de Sousa | 7:3 | Peter Wright |
Gerwyn Price | 7:4 | Adrian Lewis |
Final
Jose de Sousa | 8:1 | Gerwyn Price |
Toni Alcinas
Gary Anderson
Kyle Anderson
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Michael Barnard
Barrie Bates
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Christian Bunse
Stephen Bunting
Kevin Burness
Stephen Burton
Gavin Carlin
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Jose de Sousa
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Jan Dekker
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Eddie Dootson
Mark Dudbridge
Glen Durrant
Gary Eastwood
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adrian Gray
Daryl Gurney
Ryan Harrington
Cody Harris
John Henderson, Nine-Darter
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
Jose Justicia
Vincent Kamphuis
Tytus Kanik
Marko Kantele
George Killington
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Boris Koltsov
Maik Kuivenhoven
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Mickey Mansell
Mark McGeeney
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
Arron Monk
Joe Murnan
Geert Nentjes
Tony Newell
Danny Noppert
Alan Norris
Richard North
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
David Pallett
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Mario Robbe
Reece Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Kirk Shepherd
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Davy van Baelen
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike van Duivenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Harry Ward
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Conan Whitehead
Simon Whitlock
Carl Wilkinson
James Wilson
Mark Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld
Quarterfinals
Scott Taylor | 6:4 | Justin Pipe |
James Wade | 6:5 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Jamie Hughes | 6:3 | James Wilson
|
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | John Henderson |
Semi Finals
James Wade | 7:4 | Scott Taylor |
Dave Chisnall | 7:6 | Jamie Hughes |
Final
James Wade | 8:6 | Dave Chisnall |