Qualifying School 2019




European Qualifying School
UK Qualifying School
Qualifying School Order of Merit



In 2019 again besides the Qualifying School in Wigan an European Qualifying School in Hildesheim will take place. The European Qualifying School will take place from 3. - 7. January, the UK Qualifying School will be played from 17. - 20. January 2019.
Both Qualifying Schools consists of four tournaments. By the European Qualifying School at least 4 Tour Cards for the PDC Pro Tour are allocated for the four tournament winners. By the UK Qualifying School at least 8 Tour Cards will be on offer for the eight finalists of the four tournaments. Further Tour Cards may be awarded in ranking order to take the number of Tour Card holders at the start of the season to 128. This year 30 tour cards are on offer.

To take part in Qualifying School the players has to be 16 years old and he has to be ready to accept the Tour Card.
More information you can find here:
Qualifying School 2019

Award of Points Qualifying School:
Losers 3. Round/UKQS u. EQS: 1 Point
Losers 4. Round/UKQS u. EQS: 2 Points
Losers 5. Round/Last 16 EQS: 3 Points
Losers Last 16 UQS/Quarterfinals EQS: 4 Points
Losers Quarterfinals UQS/Semifinals EQS: 5 Points
Losers Semifinals UQS/Final EQS: 6 Points




European Qualifying School

Top ⇑

Thursday, 3. January
Friday, 4. January
Saturday, 5. January
Sunday, 6. January

Participants
Patric Aeschbach
Dennis Akhtar
Robert Allenstein
Vladimir Angelov
Kevin Antz
Thomas Arhelger
Deniz Armut
Jyhan Artut
Duvaan Ata
Shanendo Aué
Armend Avdija
Pierre Azzam
Stefan Baake
Uwe Bacher
Andy Baetens
James Bailey
Ronald Balfoort
Sandor Ballo
Mindaugas Barauskas
Pascal Bäuerle
Gerrit Begemann
Robin Beger
Jeffrey Bekema
Stefan Bellmont
Roman Benecky
René Berndt
Manfred Bilderl
Aegir Bjornsson
Andy Bless
Kevin Blomme
Nico Blum
Wesley Bour
Markus Brummer
Christian Bunse
Luis Camacho
Muzaffer Celik
Andre Christen
Petros Christodoulou
Matthew Clarke
Massimo Dalla Rosa
Mike De Decker
Melvin de Fijter
Jeffrey De Graaf
Theo de Jong
Jose De Sousa
Geert De Vos
Ryan De Vreede
Stefaan Deprez
Jody Deramoudt
Lyuben Dimitrov
Gino Drobick
Pavel Drtil
Christian Eckert
Hendrik Eggermann
Rene Eidams
Cor Ernst
Rene Fabbro
Sandor Farkas
Paulo Ferreira
Pauli Finnila
Andreas Flamme
Levy Frauenfelder
Fabian Freitag
Michel Furlani
Markandu Garunakumar
Philipp Gerwing
Mats Gies
Christian Goedl
Marcel Goldschmidt
Jochen Graudenz
Kevin Grebe
Toon Greebe
Helge Gross
Fredi Gsellmann
Marcel Gugger
Christopher Haensch
Ewald Hagemann
Philipp Hagemann
Niels-Joergen Hansen
Cody Harris
Andreas Harrysson
Juergen Hartung
Mick Hasse
Michael Häusler
Niels Heinsøe
Simeon Heinz
Florian Hempel
Jerry Hendriks
Jimmy Hendriks
Leo Hendriks
Fabian Herz
Joerg Hofmann
Wim Hofsink
Erik Hol
Dragutin Horvat
Remon Hurrebrink
Michael Hurtz
Ulrich Jansen
Jeremy Jendrzejewski
Pavel Jirkal
Mario Jodozy
Thomas Junghans
Brian Kaemena
Danny Kaiser
Christian Kallinger
Marko Kantele
Jakub Kaspar
Dominic Keller
Michael Kiebel
Jens Kniest
Kevin Knopf
Karsten Koch
Thomas Kohlmann
Thomas Köhnlein
Boris Koltsov
Arjan Konterman
Sandro Kopper
Karsten Kornath
Patrik Kovacs
Sammy Kreitz
Georg Kühweidner
Maik Kuivenhoven
Nico Kurz
Darius Labanauskus
Gergely Lakatos
Jonathan Lang
Maik Langendorf
Thomas Lazic
Matthias Lex
Glenn Leysen
Pero Ljubic
Felix Losan
Nico Mandl
Rolf Marks
Geordie Martis
Marius May
Alessio Medaina
Yordi Meeuwisse
Jörg Meinert
Till Meischner
Alexander Merkx
John Michael
Andrea Micheletti
Mareno Michels
Frederic Mozelewski
Justin Müller
Kevin Munch
Philipp Netzer
Thomas Neugebauer
Kenny Neyens
Wessel Nijman
Stefan Nilles
Dennis Nilsson
Jesús Noguera
Gabriel Florin-Olar
Michal Ondo
Dragurin Pecnjak
David Peretz
Lasse Petersen
Ricardo Pietreczko
José Henriques Pinto de Sena
Marcel Plaewe
Wesley Plaisier
Tobias Ploetz
Michael Plooy
Mike Poge
Mehdi Poggi
Sebastian Pohl
Martin Popelka
Ivan Springborg-Poulsen
Marko Puls
Aaron Rahlfs
Francesco Raschini
Michael Rasztovits
Madars Razma
Erwin Renkema
Stefanie Rennoch
Holger Rettig
Hendrik Riedel
Javier Rodriguez
Roxy-James Rodriguez
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Bernd Roith
Gabriel Rollo
Michael Rosenauer
David Rosí
Petr Rouc
Anton Salge
Lukasz Sawicki
Malte Schleinitz
David Schlichting
Nico Schlund
Hannes Schnier
Rowdy Schoremans
Steven-Hendrik Schultze
Gerrit Schuur
William Schwaß
Karel Sedlacek
Tomas Seyler
Steffen Siepmann
Joe Slivan
Armando Slotboom
Michal Smejda
Jeff Smith
Daniel Sprudzs
Alexander Steinbauer
Sebastian Steyer
Co Stompé
Co Stompe Jnr
Veniamin Symeonidis
Radek Szaganski
Stefan Taferner
Alexander Tauber
Erik Tautfest
Dominik Thiel
Stefano Tomassetti
Thibault Tricole
Alexander Tröbs
Michele Turetta
Egor Tvorogov
Carlo van Cleef
Christoff Van De Wal
Patrick van den Boogaard
Vincent Van der Meer
Edwin Van der Veen
Mike van Duivenbode
Danny Van Klompenburg
Nigel van Milligen
Patrick van Osch
Berry van Peer
Justin van Tergouw
Danny Van Trijp
Wesley van Trijp
Richard van Zijtveld
János Végso
Davyd Venken
Jose Ventura
Wilco Vermeulen
Juraj Vindis
Ingo Vogt
Kobus Vriezen
Lukasz Waclawski
Nico Wagner
Marvin Wehder
Lukas Wenig
Pascal Wirotius
Sandro Wyss
Vladimír Zatko
Niels Zonneveld



Highlighted players got a Tour Card

  • Qualifying School - Thursday, 3. January

Top ⇑

Quarterfinals
Nico Schlund5:3Madars Razma
Niels Zonneveld5:3Gergely Lakatos
Christian Goedl5:2John Michael
Hannes Schnier5:3Michael Rasztovits

Semi-Finals
Niels Zonneveld5:3Nico Schlund
Christian Goedl5:4Hannes Schnier

Final
Niels Zonneveld5:1Christian Goedl

Todays direct Tour Card got Dutchman Niels Zonneveld.



  • Qualifying School - Friday, 4. January

Top ⇑

Quarterfinals
Marko Kantele5:3Karel Sedlacek
Mike van Duivenbode5:0Dragutin Horvat
Jeff Smith5:3Mike de Decker
Madars Razma5:2Yordi Meeuwisse

Semi-Finals
Mike van Duivenbode5:3Marko Kantele
Madars Razma5:3Jeff Smith

Final
Mike van Duivenbode5:4Madars Razma

Todays direct Tour Card got Dutchman Mike van Duivenbode.



  • Qualifying School - Saturday, 5. January

Top ⇑

Quarterfinals
Boris Koltsov5:0Niels Heinsoe
Christian Bunse5:2Nico Blum
Kenny Neyens5:1Jose de Sousa
Pavel Jirkal5:4Jesus Noguera

Semi-Finals
Christian Bunse5:3Boris Koltsov
Pavel Jirkal5:2Kenny Neyens

Final
Christian Bunse5:2Pavel Jirkal

Todays direct Tour Card got German Christian Bunse.




  • Qualifying School - Sunday, 6. January

Top ⇑

Quarterfinals
Vincent van der Meer5:3Toon Greebe
Yordi Meeuwisse5:2Jyhan Artut
Darius Labanauskas5:0Thibault Tricole
Madars Razma5:2Kevin Münch

Semi-Finals
Vincent van der Meer5:3Yordi Meeuwisse
Darius Labanauskas5:2Madars Razma

Final
Darius Labanauskas5:3Vincent van der Meer

Todays direct Tour Card got Lithunian Darius Labanauskas.




UK Qualifying School

Top ⇑

Thursday, 17. January
Friday, 18. January
Saturday, 19. January
Sunday, 20. January

Participants
Carl Abbiss
Jerry Abbott
Lance Adams
Robert Adnams
David Adshead
David Airey
Cameron Anderson
Craig Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Dave Askew
Jason Askew
Martin Atkins (Leeds)
Martin Atkins (Wigan)
Daniel Ayres
Matthew Bacon
Richard Baillie
Jamie Bain
Scott Baker
Mark Barilli
Jamie Barrowman
Chas Barstow
James Barton
Barrie Bates
Tom Baughan
Max Baulcomb
Mark Baxter
Sean Bell
Christopher Bent
Darren Beveridge
Gary Blades
Nathan Boon
Sam Booth
William Borland
Philip Borthwick
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Martin Bradbury
Kenneth Bramall
Derek Brand
Shaun Bridle
Rachel Brooks
Justin Broton
Anthony Brown
Darron Brown
Paul Brown
John Bryan
Lee Bryant
Lee Budgen
Adam Bull
Joshua Burksfield
Richie Burnett
Ben Burton
Stephen Burton
Mitch Butler
David Calvert
David Cameron
Aidan Campbell
Robert Canham
Sam Cankett
Phil Canty
Nathan Careless
Gavin Carlin
Francis Carragher
Shaun Carroll
Anthony Carter
Keith Carter
Aaron Castagnette
Jamie Caven
Andy Chalmers
Spencer Chapman
Aaron Chapple
Matt Clark
Ricky Clarke
Brett Claydon
Rob Clayton
Jake Clifford
John Cockburn
Jarred Cole
Tony Cole
Reece Colley
Robert Collins
Frankie Collopy
Stuart Comerford
William Cook
Jacob Cooksey
Richard Corner
Derek Coulson
Gary Court
Daniel Cox
Jordan Crabtree
Sam Cromwell
Logan Crooks
Zak Cross
John Crossley
Paul Croucher
Jason Cullen
Mark Cullen
Scott Dale
Scott Darbyshire
Antony Darlow
John Davey
Ben Davies
Darren Davies
Rhys Davies
Joe Davis
Paul Dawkins
Daniel Day
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Marc Dewsbury
Jack Dickinson
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Brian Doran
Kevin Dowling
Cameron Doyle
Dylan Duo
Glen Durrant
Stuart Dutton
Tony Dyke
Ritchie Edhouse
Dafydd Edwards
David Edwards
Kevin Edwards
Richie Edwards
Brad Ellis
Mark Esposito
David Evans
Kieran Evans
Lee Evans
Steve Evans
Dale Everett
George Fawcett
Michael Feasey
Steven Ferguson
Dean Finn
Peter Fisher
Allan Fitzpatrick
Andrew Foster
Wayne France
Callum Francis
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Adam Gallett
Matt Gallett
Billy Gallie
Stephen Gallimore
Kevin Garcia
Barry Gardner
George Gardner
Jonathan Gardner
Keith Geraghty
Glenn Gibson
John Gibson
Craig Gilchrist
Andrew Gilding
Kris Glass
Andrew Glover
Adrian Gray
Oliver Green
Robbie Green
Thomas Gregory
Rhys Griffin
Shaun Griffiths
Jamie Guilfoyle
John Guy
Rees Hall
Brian Hallas
Andy Hamilton
Carl Hamilton
Corrine Hammond
Curtis Hammond
Dan Hand
Paul Hanvidge
Ricky Harding
Stephen Harradine
Michael Harrison
Kelvin Hart
Christopher Harvey
Rhys Hayden
Lee Hayes
Deta Hedman
Jamie Henry
Darren Herewini
Jonathan Hewitt
Sam Hewson
Mark Hickey
Ash Hilditch
Steve Hine
Aaron Holdstock
Ashley Holgate
Paul Holloway
Ryan Hope
Richie Howson
Adam Huckvale
Brian Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Sam Hunter
Michael Huntley
Ian Hurley
Andy Hutchings
Dean Hyde
Peter Jacques
Andy Jenkins
Dafydd Jenkins
Paul Jenkinson
Nick Jennings
Prakash Jiwa
Sonny Johal
Darren Johnson
Christopher Jones
Leighton Jones
Ryan Jones
Ian Jopling
Sean Jowers
Jon Jukes
Stuart Kellett
James Kempster
Ricky King
Aden Kirk
Veljko Knezevic
Nitin Kumar
David Ladley
Ting Chi Royden Lam
Jamie Landon
Kevin Lane
John Large
Daniel Lauby
Mark Lawrence
James Lawson
Daniel Lee
Ka Ho Leung
Ian Lever
John Lieber
Teng Shia Lim
Tommy Lishman
Colin Littlecott
Tom Lonsdale
Callum Loose
Eddie Lovely
Thomas Lovely
Martin Lukeman
Barry Lynn
Patrick Lynskey
Kenneth MacNeil
Jack Main
Jon Mansell
Jason Marriott
Shaun Matthews
Daniel Maystone
Michael McBain
Michael Mccloskey
Kevin Mcdonnell
Ian McFarlane
Mark McGeeney
Andre Luke McGill
Mark McGrath
Shane McGuirk
Lewis McGurn
Jim McKevitt
Kyle McKinstry
Jimmy McKirdy
Stephen McNally
Ian Meaker
Liam Meek
Cameron Menzies
Chris Millward
Peter Mitchell
Tony Mitchell
Barry Morgan
Craig Morgan
Murnan
Jason Murphy
Ryan Murray
Coni Nagi
Eikichi Nakanishi
Terry Nash
Paul Neate
Andy Neocleous
Dion Newman
Wes Newton
Kelvin Nixon
Dean Norman
Andrew Northcott
Mike Norton
Martin O'Boyle
Damien O'Driscoll
Keith O'Neill
Colin Osborne
Dean Owen
Matt Padgett
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Dyson Parody
John Part
David Patterson
Adam Paxton
Reece Pearse
Darren Penhall
Paul Phillips
Chris Pick
Darryl Pilgrim
Darren Place
Diogo Portela
Mario Portela
John Power
Andrew Poynton
Martin Pratt
Simon Preston
Lewis Pride
Dave Prins
Chuck Puleo
Christopher Quantock
Craig Quinn
Rohit Rabadia
Nathan Rafferty
Paul Redfern
Dean Reynolds
Nathan Richards
Robert Rickwood
Ross Rimmer
Reece Robinson
Keith Rooney
Paul Rowley
Sean Ryan
Callan Rydz
Roger Scrivens
Ronald Seddon
Jaikob Selby-Rivas
Adam Shanks
Kirk Shepherd
Fallon Sherrock
Kevin Simm
Joe Singleton
Damian Smith
Dennis Smith
Gavin Smith
James Smith
Justin Smith
Lee Smith
Steven Smith
Adam Stella
Aaron Stevens
Evander Stevenson
David Stokell
Stuart Stubbs
Hideyuki Sugita
Scott Sutton
Simon Tate
David Taylor
Scott Taylor
Ciaran Teehan
William Thexton
Kevin Thomas
Martin Thomas
Robert Thomson
Vince Tipple
Mick Todd
Stephen Tompkins
Scott Towers
Nathan Treadgold
Martyn Turner
Chris Vaughan
Wayne Wadsworth
Scott Waites
Jim Walker
Paul Walker
Brandon Walsh
Darren Walsh
Mark Walsh
Richie Walsh
Harry Ward
Chris Ware
Kerry Way
Chris White
Conan Whitehead
Mike Whitehead
Grant Whittaker
Carl Wilkinson
Brad Williams
Darren Williams
Jim Williams
Lee Williams
Marc Williams
Paul Williams
Ricky Williams
David Wilson
Jason Wilson
Stu Wilson
Lorraine Winstanley
Ian Withers
Gary Witty
Terry Wood
James Woodhouse
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley



Highlighted players got a Tour Card

  • Qualifying School - Thursday, 17. January

Top ⇑

Quarterfinals
Jamie Hughes5:1Dafydd Edwards
Kirk Shepherd5:4Barrie Bates
Harry Ward5:3Richie Howson
Mark McGeeney5:4Andy Boutlon

Semifinals
Jamie Hughes5:1Kirk Shepherd
Harry Ward5:2Mark McGeeney

The two direct Tour Cards got Jamie Hughes and Harry Ward



  • Qualifying School - Friday, 18. January

Top ⇑

Quarterfinals
Daniel Lauby5:0Robert Collins
Scott Baker5:2Jim Williams
Mark Wilkinson5:0Callan Rydz
Mark McGeeney5:2Jamie Bain

Semifinals
Scott Baker5:1Daniel Lauby
Mark McGeeney5:4Mark Wilkinson

The two direct Tour Cards got Mark McGeeney and Scott Baker.



  • Qualifying School - Saturday, 19. January

Top ⇑

Quarterfinals
Reece Robinson5:4David Kempster
Glen Durrant5:2John Bowles
Matt Clark5:4James Kempster
Gavin Carlin5:2Martin O'Boyle

Semifinals
Reece Robinson5:2Glen Durrant
Matt Clark5:2Gavin Carlin

The two direct Tour Cards got Reece Robinson and Matt Clark.



  • Qualifying School - Sunday, 20. January

Top ⇑

quarterfinals
Nathan Derry5:4Nathan Rafferty
Joe Murnan5:3Martin O'Boyle
Kevin Painter5:4Gavin Carlin
Kirk Shepherd5:3Darren Beveridge

Semifinals
Nathan Derry5:1Joe Murnan
Kirk Shepherd5:2Kevin Painter

The two direct Tour Cards got Nathan Derry and Kirk Shepherd.

The Tour Cards by UK Qualifying School Order of Merit went to Jonathan Worseley, Barrie Bates, Joe Murnan, Jamie Bain, Conan Whitehead, David Pallett, Adrian Gray, Andy Boulton, Gavin Carlin, Glen Durrant and Carl Wilkinson.




Qualifying School Order of Merit

Top ⇑




European Qualifying School
RankName Points
1Madars Razma16
1Marko Kantele12
2Yordi Meeuwisse12
2Vincent van der Meer12
5John Michael 11
6Jose de Sousa10
6Mark Kuivenhoven10
8Michael Rasztovits9
8Karel Sedlacek9
8Christian Goedl9
8Sebastian Steyer9
8Pavel Jirka9
8Boris Koltsov9
14Kenny Neyens8
15Dragutin Horvat7
15Ryan de Vreede7
15Mike de Decker7
15Ricardo Pietreczko7
15Roxy-James Rodriguez7
15Geert de Vos7
15Nico Schlund7
15Gergely Lakatos7
15James Bailey7

Highlighted players got a Tour Card by the European qualifying School Order of Merit

The complete European Qualifying School Order of Merit you can find here: Qualifying School









Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum