BDO World Championships 2020

Tournament Information Women
Tournament Information Men
Participants
Draw

Schedule
Saturday, 4. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men First and Second Round Report and Statistics
Sunday, 5. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Men First and Second Round Statistics
Monday, 6. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Men First and Second Round Report, Statistics
Tuesday, 7. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Second RoundReport and Statistics
Wednesday, 8. JanuaryLadies First Round, Men Third RoundReport, Statistics
Thursday, 9. JanuaryLadies Quarterfinals, Men Third Round Statistics
Friday, 10. JanuaryLadies Semifinals, Men Quarterfinals Report, Statistics
Saturday, 11. JanuaryLadies Final, Men SemifinalsReport and Statistics
Sunday, 12. JanuaryMen FinalReport, Statistics, Final



Draw

Top ⇑


  • First Round - Men
Justin Thompson3:0Scott Williams
Andreas Harrysson3:2 John O'Shea
Paul Hogan3:1Brian Raman
David Cameron1:3Nick Fullwell
Gabriel Pascaru1:3Justin Hood
Darren Herrewini3:1Simon Stainton
Joe Chaney2:3Ben Hazel
Thibauld Tricole3:2Ross Montgomery




  • Second Round - Men
Wesley Harms3:2Andreas Harrysson
Scott Waites3:2Martin Adams
Willem Mandigers1:3Michael Unterbuchner
Scott Mitchell3:1Leighton Bennett
Wayne Warren3:2Justin Thompson
Andy Hamilton3:1Darren Herrewini
Dave Parletti2:3Chris Landmann
Gary Robson2:3Ben Hazel
Richard Veenstra3:1Justin Hood
Dave Evans3:2Nick Fullwell
Nick Kenny2:3Dennie Olde Kalter
Mario Vandenbogaerde3:0Sebastian Steyer
Martijn Kleermaker3:0Gino Vos
Adam Smith-Neale0:3Paul Hogan
Jim Williams3:2Gary Stone
Ryan HogarthvThibault Tricole




  • First Round - Ladies
Lisa Ashton 2:0Paula Jacklin
Lorraine Winstanley vCasey Gallagher
Vicky Pruim0:2Corrine Hammond
Deta Hedman0:2Laura Turner
Aileen de Graaf2:1Kirsty Hutchinson
Beau Greaves2:0Tori Kewish
Mikuru Suzuki2:1Maria O'Brien
Anastasia Dobromyslova2:0Sharon Prins






Saturday, 4. January
Ladies First Round, Men First and Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Mario Vandenbogaerde3:0Sebastin Steyer
Justin Thompson3:0Scott Williams
Vicky Pruim0:2Corrine Hammond
Dave Parletti2:3Chris Landman


Evening
Darren Herrewini3:1Simon Stainton
Beau Greaves2:0Tori Kewish
Thibault Tricole3:2Ross Montgomery
Jim WilliamsvGary Stone


Report and Statistics




Sunday, 5. January
Ladies First Round, Men First and Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Wayne Warren3:2Justin Thompson
Joe Chaney2:3Ben Hazel
Aileen de Graaf2:1Kirsty Hutchinson
Willem Mandigers1:3Michael Unterbuchner


Evening
Andreas Harrysson3:2John O'Shea
Deta Hedman0:2Laura Turner
Paul Hogan3:1Brian Raman
Martijn Kleermaker3:0Gino Vos


Statistics Second Day




Monday, 6. January
Ladies First Round, Men First and Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Gabriel Pascaru1:3Justin Hood
David Cameron1:3Nick Fullwell
Wesley Harms3:2Andreas Harrysson


Evening
Andy Hamilton3:1Darren Herrewini
Mikuru Suzuki2:1Maria O'Brien
Scott Waites3:2Martin Adams
Adam Smith-Neale0:3Paul Hogan


Report and Statistics Third Day




Tuesday, 7. January
Ladies and Men Second Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
David Evans3:2Nick Fullwell
Nick Kenny2:3Dennie Olde Kalter
Anastasia Dobromyslova2:0Sharon Prins
Richard Veenstra3:1Justin Hood


Evening
Gary Robson2:3Ben Hazel
Lisa Ashton2:0Paula Jacklin
Scott Mitchell3:1Leighton Bennett
Ryan Hogarth3:1Thibault Tricole


Reports Fourth Day




Wednesday, 8. January
Ladies First Round, Men Third Round
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Ladies First Round
Lorraine Winstanley2:0Casey Gallagher


Men Third Round - Two Matches
Wayne Warren4:1Andy Hamilton
Chris Landman4:3Ben Hazel

The last first round match of the women will be played between the two men's matches

Evening
Men Third Round - Three Matches
Wesley Harms 2:4Scott Waites
Michael Unterbuchner0:4Scott Mitchell
Richard Veenstra 2:4David Evans

Report, Statistics Fifth Day




Thursday, 9. January
Ladies Quarterfinals, Men Third Round
Top ⇑
Ladies Quarterfinals, two Matches,
Men Third Round, one match
Corrine Hammond2:0Laura Turner
Jim Williams4:0Ryan Hogarth
Aileen de Graaf1:2Beau Greaves


Evening
Ladies Quarterfinals and Men Third Round , two matches each
Lias Ashton2:0Lorraine Winstanley
Dennie Olde Kalter1:4Mario Vandenbogaerde
Mikuru Suzuki2:0Anastasia Dobromyslova
Martin Kleermaker1:4Paul Hogan

Statistics





Friday, 10. January
Ladies Semi-Finals, Men's Quarterfinals
Top ⇑
Afternoon
Men's Quarterfinals - two matches
Ladies Semi-Final
Wayne Warren5:3Chris Landman
Lisa Ashton2:0Corrine Hammond
David Evans3:5Mario Vandenbogaerde



Evening
Men's Quarterfinales - two matches
Ladies Semi-Final
Paul Hogan1Jim Williams
Beau Greaves1:2Mikuru Suzuki
Scott Waites4:5Scott Mitchell


Report, Statistics





Saturday, 11. January
Ladies Final, Men's Semi-Finals
Top ⇑

Afternoon
Semifinal Men
Scott Mitchell3:6Wayne Warren


World Youth Final
Leighton Bennett0:3Keane Barry


Evening
Semifinal Men
Mario Vandenbogaerde4:6Jim Williams


Final Women
Lisa Ashton0:3Mikuru Suzuki





Sunday, 12. January - Men's Final
Top ⇑
Wayne Warren7:4Jim Williams


Report, Statistics Final






BDO World Championship Participants

Top ⇑

Men
Seeded Players
1Wesley Harms
2Jim Williams
3Richard Veenstra
4Dave Parletti
5Wayne Warren
6Nick Kenny
7Martijn Kleermaker
8Willem Mandigers
9Scott Mitchell
10Adam Smith-Neale
11Mario Vandenbogaerde
12Andy Hamilton
13Gary Robson
14Dave Evans
15Ryan Hogarth
16Scott Waites


Other Qualifiers
Second Round
17Gary Stone
18Leighton Bennett
19Chris Landman
20Michael Unterbuchner
21Dennie Olde Kalter
22Gino Vos
23Martin Adams
24Sebastian Steyer


First Round
25Simon Stainton
26Brian Raman
27Ross Montgomery
-John O'Shea - World Masters Champion
-Justin Hood - WC Play-Offs
-Nick Fullwell - WC Play-Offs
-Scott Williams - WC Play-Offs
-Ben Hazel - WC Play-Offs
-Justin Thompson - Qualifier Australia
-Andreas Harrysson - Qualifier Baltics/Scandinavia
-Paul Hogan - British Isles regional rankings qualifier
-David Cameron - Qualifier Canada
-Gabriel Pascaru - Qualifier East Europe
-Darren Herrewini - Qualifier New Zealand
-Joe Chaney - Qualier USA
-Thibault Tricole - Qualifier West Europe




Ladies
Seeded Players
1Lisa Ashton
2Mikuru Suzuki
3Aileen de Graaf
4Fallon Sherrock, withdraw
5Deta Hedman
6Beau Greaves
7Lorraine Winstanley
8Anastasia Dobromyslova
-Vicky Pruim, Replacement


Other Qualifiers
9Laura Turner
10Maria O'Brien
11Casey Gallagher
12Paula Jacklin
13Sharon Prins
14Trina Gulliver, had to withdrew
-Corrine Hammond - WC Play-Offs
-Kirsty Hutchinson - WC Play-Offs
-Tori Kewish - Replacement






Top ⇑



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum