PDC Home Tour 2





PDC Home Tour 2 will be played from 31. August to 15. October in several phases and groups and it will be streamed live on PDCTV.
PDC Home Tour 2 offers the lower ranked players a chance to compete. In the first phase till 28. September the players play in ten groups with seven players each. The top three of every group and the five best placed fourths will progress into Phase 2 which will be played on five days in five groups. The top four of each group plus the best fifth placed player progress into Phase three and will play in three groups from 12. - 14. October. The top two of each group and the best third placed player progress into the Championship Group and will compete for the win on 15 October.


Schedule
Monday, 31. AugustPhase 1 Group 1
Tuesday, 1. SeptemberPhase 1 Group 2
Wednesday, 2. SeptemberPhase 1 Group 3
Monday, 7. SeptemberPhase 1 Group 4
Tuesday, 8. SeptemberPhase 1 Group 5
Wednesday, 9. SeptemberPhase 1 Group 6
Monday, 21. September Phase 1 GGroup 7
Tuesday, 22. SeptemberPhase 1 Group 8
Wednesday, 23. SeptemberPhase 1 GGroup 9
Monday, 28. SeptemberPhase 1 Group 10
Tuesday, 29. SeptemberPhase 2 Group 1
Wednesday, 30. SeptemberPhase 2 Group 2
Monday, 5. OctoberPhase 2 Group 3
Tuesday, 6. OctoberPhase 2 Group 4
Wednesday, 7. OctoberPhase 2 Group 5
Monday, 12. OctoberPhase 3 Group 1
Tuesday, 13. OctoberPhase 3 Group 2
Wednesday,14. OctoberPhase 3 Group 3
Thursday, 15. October Championship Group


Monday, 31. August

Top ⇑

Group 1
Andy Boulton
Mike de Decker
Adrian Gray
Joe Murnan
Geert Nentjes
David Pallett
Conan Whitehead


Mike de Decker5:4Geert Nentjes
Conan Whitehead5:2Joe Murnan
Adrian Gray2:5Andy Boulton
David Pallett1:5Mike de Decker
Geert Nentjes3:5Adrian Gray
Andy Boulton5:2Conan Whitehead
Joe Murnan5:0Dave Pallett
Adrian Gray3:5Mike de Decker
Conan Whitehead1:5Geert Nentjes
Joe Murnan5:4Andy Boulton
David Pallett1:5Adrian Gray
Mike de Decker5:0Conan Whitehead
Geert Nentjes5:2Joe Murnan
Andy Boulton5:1David Pallett
Conan Whitehead5:3Adrian Gray
Joe Murnan5:2Mike de Decker
Andy Boulton5:2Geert Nentjes
David Pallett5:3Conan Whitehead
Adrian Gray2:5Joe Murnan
Mike de Decker5:2Andy Boulton
Geert Nentjes5:4David Pallett

Through to Phase 2: Mike de Decker, Andy Boulton, Joe Murnan; Fourth of the Group: Geert Nentjes


Tuesday, 1. September

Top ⇑

Group 2
Barrie Bates
Gary Blades
Matthew Edgar
Adam Hunt
Jamie Lewis
Alan Tabern
Carl Wilkinson


Jamie Lewis5:2Gary Blades
Adam Hunt5:4Carl Wilkinson
Matthew Edgar3:5Barrie Bates
Alan Tabern4:5Jamie Lewis
Gary Blades5:2Matthew Edgar
Barrie Bates1:5Adam Hunt
Carl Wilkinson1:5Alan Tabern
Matthew Edgar2:4Jamie Lewis
Adam Hunt5:1Gary Blades
Carl Wilkinson5:0Barrie Bates
Alan Tabern4:5Matthew Edgar
Jamie Lewis5:1Adam Hunt
Gary Blades5:4Carl Wilkinson
Barrie Bates0:5Alan Tabern
Adam Hunt1:5Matthew Edgar
Carl WilkinsonvJamie Lewis
Barrie BatesvGary Blades
Alan TabernvAdam Hunt
Matthew EdgarvCarl Wilkinson
Jamie LewisvBarrie Bates
Gary BladesvAlan Tabern

Through to Phase 2: Jamie Lewis, Adam Hunt and Alan Tabern ; Fourth of the Group: Matthew Edgar


Wednesday, 2. September

Top ⇑

Group 3
Lisa Aston
Kirk Shepherd
Steve Brown
Krzysztof Kciuk
Mickey Mansell
Martijn Kleermaker
Nathan Derry


Martijn Kleermaker5:4Krzysztof Kciuk
Mickey Mansell5:0Nathan Derry
Lisa Ashton1:5Steve Brown
Kirk Shepherd5:2Martijn Kleermaker
Krzysztof Kciuk3:5Lisa Ashton
Steve Brown1:5Mickey Mansell
Nathan Derry2:5Kirk Shepherd
Lisa Ashton5:4Martijn Kleermaker
Mickey Mansell5:1Krzysztof Kciuk
Nathan Derry1:5Steve Brown
Kirk Shepherd5:4Lisa Ashton
Martijn Kleermaker0:5Mickey Mansell
Krzysztof Kciuk5:4Nathan Derry
Steve Brown3:5Kirk Shepherd
Mickey Mansell5:2Lisa Ashton
Nathan Derry2:5Martijn Kleermaker
Steve Brown5:2Krzysztof Kciuk
Kirk Shepherd1:5Mickey Mansell
Lisa Ashton5:0Nathan Derry
Martijn Kleermaker4:5Steve Brown
Krzysztof Kciuk2:5Kirk Shepherd

Through to Phase 2: Mickey Mansell, Kirk shepherd and Steve Brown ;Fourth of the Group: Lisa Ashton




Monday, 7. September

Top ⇑

Group 4
William Borland
Bradley Brooks
Ted Evetts
Andy Hamilton
Jamie Hughes
Harald Leitinger
James Wilson


William Borland5:1Harald Leitinger
Bradley Brooks5:3Jamie Hughes
Andy Hamilton5:0Ted Evetts
James Wilson5:4William Borland
Harald Leitinger3:5Andy Hamilton
Ted Evetts4:5Bradley Brooks
Jamie Hughes1:5James Wilson
Andy Hamilton1:5William Borland
Bradley Brooks5:0Harald Leitinger
Jamie Hughes0:5Ted Evetts
James Wilson2:5Andy Hamilton
William Borland3:5Bradley Brooks
Harald Leitinger2:5Jamie Hughes
Ted Evetts3:5James Wilson
Bradley Brooks1:5Andy Hamilton
Jamie Hughes5:2William Borland
Ted Evetts5:2Harald Leitinger
James Wilson5:3Bradley Brooks
Andy Hamilton3:5Jamie Hughes
William Borland3:5Ted Evetts
Harald Leitinger3:5DJames Wilson

Through to Phase 2: James Wilson, Andy Hamilton, Bradley Brooks ; Fourth of the Group: Ted Evetts


Tuesday, 8. September

Top ⇑

Group 5
Damon Heta
Ryan Joyce
Marko Kantele
Daniel Larsson
Kai Fan Leung
John Michael
Devon Petersen


Damon Heta5:3Daniel Larsson
John Michael3:5Marko Kantele
Kai Fan Leung5:3Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce5:4Damon Heta
Daniel Larsson5:4Kai Fan Leung
Devon Petersen5:0John Michael
Marko Kantele5:2Ryan Joyce
Kai Fan Leung2:5Damon Heta
John Michael0:5Daniel Larsson
Marko Kantele5:1Devon Petersen
Ryan Joyce1:5Kai Fan Leung
Damon Heta5:0John Michael
Daniel Larsson5:2Marko Kantele
Devon Petersen5:1Ryan Joyce
John Michael3:5Kai Fan Leung
Marko Kantele5:1Damon Heta
Devon Petersen5:1Daniel Larsson
Ryan Joyce4:5John Michael
Kai Fan Leung4:5Marko Kantele
Damon Heta5:4Devon Petersen
Daniel Larsson5:0Ryan Joyce

Through to Phase 2: Marko Kantele, Daniel Larsson, Damon Heta ; Fourth of the Group: Devon Petersen


Wednesday, 9. September

Top ⇑

Group 6
Gabriel Clemens
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
William O'Connor
Ross Smith
Vincent van der Meer
Luke Woodhouse


Vincent van der Meer1:5Gabriel Clemens
Ron Meulenkamp5:2William O'Connor
Ross Smith5:1Luke Woodhouse
Ryan Meikle5:2Vincent van der Meer
Gabriel Clemens1:5Ross Smith
Luke Woodhouse2:5Ron Meulenkamp
William O'Connor3:5Ryan Meikle
Ross Smith5:2Vincent van der Meer
Ron Meulenkamp1:5Gabriel Clemens
William O'Connor2:5Luke Woodhouse
Ryan Meikle5:3Ross Smith
Vincent van der Meer1:5Ron Meulenkamp
Gabriel Clemens5:1William O'Connor
Luke Woodhouse4:5Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp2:5Ross Smith
William O'Connor1:5Vincent van der Meer
Luke Woodhouse5:3Gabriel Clemens
Ryan Meikle5:1Ron Meulenkamp
Ross Smith5:1William O'Connor
Vincent van der Meer1:5Luke Woodhouse
Gabriel Clemens2:5Ryan Meikle

Through to Phase 2: Ryan Meikle, Ross Smith, Gabriel Clemens ;Fourth of the Group: Luke Woodhouse


Monday, 21. September

Top ⇑

Group 7
William Borland
Stephen Bunting
Jonny Clayton
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Nick Kenny
Ron Meulenkamp
Jermaine Wattimena


Jeffrey de ZwaanvRon Meulenkamp
Jermaine WattimenavStephen Bunting
Nick KennyvJonny Clayton
William BorlandvJeffrey de Zwaan
Ron MeulenkampvNick Kenny
Jonny ClaytonvJermaine Wattimena
Stephen BuntingvWilliam Borland
Nick KennyvJeffrey de Zwaan
Jermaine WattimenavRon Meulenkamp
Stephen BuntingvJonny Clayton
William BorlandvNick Kenny
Jeffrey de ZwaanvJermaine Wattimena
Ron MeulenkampvStephen Bunting
Jonny ClaytonvWilliam Borland
Jermaine WattimenavNick Kenny
Stephen BuntingvJeffrey de Zwaan
Jonny ClaytonvRon Meulenkamp
William BorlandvJermaine Wattimena
Nick KennyvStephen Bunting
Jeffrey de ZwaanvJonny Clayton
Ron MeulenkampvWilliam Borland

Through to Phase 2: ; Fourth of the Group:


Tuesday, 22. September

Top ⇑

Group 8
Lisa Ashton
Gary Blades
Adrian Gray
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Kai Fan Leung
Martin Schindler


Martin SchindlervGary Blades
Jamie HughesvAdrian Gray
Lisa AshtonvLuke Humphries
Kai Fan LeungvMartin Schindler
Gary BladesvLisa Ashton
Luke HumphriesvJamie Hughes
Adrian GrayvKai Fan Leung
Lisa AshtonvMartin Schindler
Jamie HughesvGary Blades
Adrian GrayvLuke Humphries
Kai Fan LeungvLisa Ashton
Martin SchindlervJamie Hughes
Gary BladesvAdrian Gray
Luke HumphriesvKai Fan Leung
Jamie HughesvLisa Ashton
Adrian GrayvMartin Schindler
Luke HumphriesvGary Blades
Kai Fan LeungvJamie Hughes
Lisa AshtonvAdrian Gray
Martin SchindlervLuke Humphries
Gary BladesvKai Fan Leung

Through to Phase 2: ; Fourth of the Group:













Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum