The second stage of the PDC Home Tour will begin on Tuesday, 26. May. On eight nights in eights groups each with four group winners of the first stage the Last 32 will be played. From those groups the eight group winners will progress into the Last Eight. those will be divided according to the ranking into two groups with four players. From ech of the two groups to top two will play on the finals day - the 5. June - for the group win.
The format will still be Round Robin but now Best of 11 Legs.
Group Winners Stage 1
Group 1: Jamie Lewis |
Group 2: Luke Woodhouse |
Group 3: Dave Chisnall |
Group 4: Geert Nentjes |
Group 5: Nick Kenny |
Group 6: Ryan Searle |
Group 7: Jelle Klaasen |
Group 8: Jonny Clayton |
Group 9: Martin Kleermaker |
Group 10: Nathan Aspinall |
Group 11: Alan Tabern |
Group 12: Max Hopp |
Group 13: Carl Wilkinson |
Group 14: Chris Dobey |
Group 15: Darren Webster |
Group 16: Jeff Smith |
Group 17: Damon Heta |
Group 18: Stephen Bunting |
Group 19: Glen Durrant |
Group 20: Ryan Murray |
Group 21: Rob Cross |
Group 22: Jesus Noguera |
Group 23: Daniel Larsson |
Group 24: Jamie Hughes |
Group 25: Jose de Sousa |
Group 26: Mike de Decker |
Group 27: Scott Waites |
Group 28: Luke Humphries |
Group 29: Cristo Reyes |
Group 30: Gary Anderson |
Group 31: Joe Cullen |
Group 32: Peter Wright |
Stage 1 - Groups 1 - 32
Schedule
Tuesday, 26. May | Last 32 - Group 1 | Report, Statistics, Table |
Wednesday, 27. May | Last 32 - Group 2 | Report, Statistics, Table |
Thursday, 28. May | Last 32 - Group 3 | Report, Statistics, Table--> |
Friday, 29. May | Last 32 - Group 4 | Report, Statistics, Table |
Saturday, 30. May | Last 32 - Group 5 | Statistics, Table |
Sunday, 31. May | Last 32 - Group 6 | |
Monday, 1. June | Last 32 - Group 7 | Statistics, Table |
Tuesday, 2. June | Last 32 - Group 8 | Statistics, Table |
Wednesday, 3. June | Semi-Finals - Group 1 | Report, Statistics, Table |
Thursday, 4. June | Semi-Finals - Group 2 | Report, Statistics, Table |
Friday, 5. June | Last 4 - Final | Report, Statistics, Table |
Last 32 - Group 1
Peter Wright
Cristo Reyes
Jelle Klaasen
Ryan Murray
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Ryan Murray |
Cristo Reyes | 6:5 | Jelle Klaasen |
Ryan Murray | 4:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Cristo Reyes |
Cristo Reyes | 6:3 | Ryan Murray |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:1 | Peter Wright |
Winner: Jelle Klaasen
Last 32 - Group 2
Stephen Bunting
Glen Durrant
Alan Tabern
Mike de Decker
Stephen Bunting | 6:5 | Mike de Decker |
Glen Durrant | 6:3 | Alan Tabern |
Mike de Decker | 6:5 | Alan Tabern |
Stephen Bunting | 6:3 | Glen Durrant |
Glen Durrant | 4:6 | Mike de Decker |
Alan Tabern | 6:2 | Stephen Bunting |
Winner: Mike de Decker
Last 32 - Group 3
Gary Anderson
Luke Humphries
Jamie Lewis
Nick Kenny
Gary Anderson | 6:2 | Nick Kenny |
Luke Humphries | 6:2 | Jamie Lewis |
Nick Kenny | 4:6 | Jamie Lewis |
Gary Anderson | 6:1 | Luke Humphries |
Luke Humphries | 6:1 | Nick Kenny |
Jamie Lewis | 3:6 | Gary Anderson |
Winner: Gary Anderson
Last 32 - Group 4
Dave Chisnall
Darren Webster
Geert Nentjes
Damon Heta
Dave Chisnall | 5:6 | Damon Heta |
Darren Webster | 5:6 | Geert Nentjes |
Damon Heta | v5:6 | Geert Nentjes |
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Darren Webster |
Darren Webster | 6:2 | Damon Heta |
Geert Nentjes | 3:6 | Dave Chisnall |
Winner: Dave Chisnall
Last 32 - Group 5
Rob Cross
Ryan Searle
Luke Woodhouse
Daniel Larsson
Rob Cross | 6:3 | Daniel Larsson |
Ryan Searle | 6:4 | Luke Woodhouse |
Daniel Larsson | 6:5 | Luke Woodhouse |
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Ryan Searle |
Ryan Searle | 6:4 | Daniel Larsson |
Luke Woodhouse | 6:5 | Rob Cross |
Winner: Rob Cross
Last 32 - Group 6
Joe Cullen
Chris Dobey
Jeff Smith
Martijn Kleermaker
Joe Cullen | 6:3 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Chris Dobey | 1:6 | Jeff Smith |
Martijn Kleermaker | 5:6 | Jeff Smith |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Chris Dobey |
Chris Dobey | 6:3 | Martijn Kleermaker |
Jeff Smith | 4:6 | Joe Cullen |
Winner: Joe Cullen
Last 32 - Group 7
Nathan Aspinall
Jamie Hughes
Jose de Sousa
Jesus Noguera
Nathan Aspinall | 6:4 | Jesus Noguera |
Jose de Sousa | 6:1 | Jamie Hughes |
Jesus Noguera | 4:6 | Jamie Hughes |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:2 | Jamie Hughes |
Jamie Hughes | 6:4 | Jesus Noguera |
Jose de Sousa | 4:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Winner: Nathan Aspinall
Last 32 - Group 8
Jonny Clayton
Max Hopp
Carl Wilkinson
Scott Waites
Jonny Clayton | 6:3 | Scott Waites |
Max Hopp | 6:3 | Carl Wilkinson |
Scott Waites | 6:0 | Carl Wilkinson |
Jonny Clayton | 6:3 | Max Hopp |
Max Hopp | 1:6 | Scott Waites |
Carl Wilkinson | 2:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Winner: Jonny Clayton
Semi-Finals - Group 1
Jelle Klaasen
Mike de Decker
Gary Anderson
Dave Chisnall
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Mike de Decker |
Dave Chisnall | 2:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Mike de Decker | 3:6 | Jelle Klaasen |
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Dave Chisnall |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Mike de Decker |
Jelle Klaasen | 2:6 | Gary Anderson |
Gary Anderson and Jelle Klaasen progress
Semi-Finals - Group 2
Nathan Aspinall
Steve Brown
Nathan Aspinall
Jonny Clayton
Rob Cross | 6:4 | Joe Cullen |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:5 | Jonny Clayton |
Joe Cullen | 5:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Nathan Aspinall |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:5 | Joe Cullen |
Jonny Clayton | 6:1 | Rob Cross |
Jonny Clayton and Nathan Aspinall progress into the final
Final - Championship Group
Gary Anderson
Jelle Klaasen
Jonny Clayton
Nathan Aspinall
Nathan Aspinall | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Gary Anderson | 6:2 | Jonny Clayton |
Jelle Klaasen | 2:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:5 | Gary Anderson |
Gary Anderson | 6:3 | Jelle Klaasen |
Jonny Clayton | 4:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Winner: Nathan Aspinall