Women's Series



The PDC Women's Series is a series of events which will be played on 17. and 18. October behind closed doors in the Metrodome in Barnsley. On both days two events will be played.
The price money earned counts for a ranking by which two places in the PDC World Championship will be allocated.
All women aged 16 and over can take part. 20 000 pound price money in total are on offer. The four events replaced the two women's World Championship qualifiers which have been staged over the last two years.

Beside on 16. October a Grand Slam qualifier takes place offering one place in the tournament.

Grand Slam Qualifier
Women's Series Day 1
Women's Series Day 2


Participants (Women's Series)

Top ⇑

Lindsey Ashton
Lisa Ashton
Eileen Askew
Marlene Badger
Felicia Blay
Carla Boyes
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Eleanor Cairns
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Jo Clements
Christina Cronin
Sue Cusick
Natalie Davey
Tracey Davies
Aileen de Graaf
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Natasha Eaves
Rebecca Edwards
Juliet Findley
Casey Gallagher
Kirsty Gibbs
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Beau Greaves
Corrine Hammond
Catherine Handley
Amanda Harwood
Deta Hedman
Courtney Hine
Stefanie Huengsberg
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Giffy Khaosoi
Trish Kidd
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Hiu Yan Leung
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Crissy Manley
Debbie McBride
Chloe Mckivett
Holly Meadwell
Sarah Milkowski
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O'Brien
Maria O'Brien
Kerry O'Connor
Rhian O'Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Louise Pearson
Annmarie Potts
Shelly Price
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Readhead
Lerena Rietbergen
Linda Rietbergen
Jo Rolls
Jane Shearing
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Mandy Smith
Suzanne Smith
Mandy Solomons
Claire Stamper
Margaret Sutton
Vikki Tasker
Evonne Taylor
Laura Turner
Aletta Wajer
Lainey Webb
Phonsawan Whillis
Jackie Wilkinson
Lorraine Winstanley
Sherrie Yeomans
Anca Zijlstra


Friday, 16. October - Grand Slam Qualifier

Top ⇑

Participants
Lindsey Ashton
Lisa Ashton
Eileen Askew
Marlene Badger
Felicia Blay
Carla Boyes
Caroline Breen
Rachel Brooks
Roz Bulmer
Robyn Byrne
Denise Cassidy
Kirsty Chubb
Jo Clements
Christina Cronin
Sue Cusick
Natalie Davey
Tracey Davies
Aileen de Graaf
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Natasha Eaves
Rebecca Edwards
Casey Gallagher
Kirsty Gibbs
Natalie Gilbert
Donna Gleed
Sharon Godbeer
Beau Greaves
Corrine Hammond
Catherine Handley
Amanda Harwood
Deta Hedman
Judy Hendriksen
Courtney Hine
Stefanie Huengsberg
Kirsty Hutchinson
Lorraine Hyde
Zoe Jones
Giffy Khaosoi
Teri-Frances Kidwell
Hiu Yan Leung
Samantha Lewis
Joanne Locke
Crissy Manley
Vicky Martin
Debbie McBride
Holly Meadwell
Sarah Milkowski
Tina Neylon
Tracy North
Chloe O'Brien
Maria O'Brien
Rhian O'Sullivan
Sandra Page
Leanne Palmer
Josie Paterson
Laura Patton
Joanne Potton
Annmarie Potts
Shelly Price
Vicky Pruim
Donna-Maria Rainsley
Christine Readhead
Lerena Rietbergen
Linda Rietbergen
Jane Robson
Jo Rolls
Jane Shearing
Katie Sheldon
Fallon Sherrock
Emma Smith
Heather Smith
Mandy Smith
Suzanne Smith
Mandy Solomons
Claire Stamper
Margaret Sutton
Vikki Tasker
Evonne Taylor
Laura Turner
Aletta Wajer
Lainey Webb
Phonsawan Whillis
Lorraine Winstanley
Katie Woodcock
Sherrie Yeomans
Anca Zijlstra


Quarterfinals
Lisa Ashton5:1Vicky Pruim
Deta Hedman5:1Anastasia Dobromyslova
Corinne Hammond5:4Beau Greaves
Fallon Sherrock5:3Laura Turner


Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton5:2Deta Hedman
Corinne Hammond5:4Fallon Sherrock


Final
Lisa Ashton5:0Corinne Hammond


Saturday, 17. October - Women's Series Day 1

Top ⇑


Event 1
Quarterfinals
Lisa Ashton4:0Loise Pearson
Joanne Locke4:3Beau Greaves
Deta Hedman4:1Corrine Hammond
Fallon Sherrock4:0Felicia Blay


Semi-Finals
Lisa Ashton5:1Joanne Locke
Fallon Sherrock5:4Deta Hedman


Final
Lisa Ashton6:3Fallon Sherrock


Event 2
Quarterfinals
Aileen de Graaf4:0Tracey Davie
Lorraine Wintanley4:1Annemarie Potts
Deta Hedman4:0Vicky Pruim
Fallon Sherrock4:1Donna Gleed


Semi-Finals
Aileen de Graaf5:3Lorraine Wintanley
Deta Hedman5:1Fallon Sherrock


Final
Deta Hedman6:5Aileen de Graaf


Sunday, 18. October - Women's Series Day 2

Top ⇑


Event 3
Quarterfinals
Deta Hedman4:3Fallon Sherrock
Tracy North4:2Aileen de Graaf
Corrine Hammond4:1Jo Clements
Lisa Ashton4:3Vicky Pruim


Semi-Finals
Deta Hedman5:0Tracy North
Lisa Ashton5:4Corrine Hammond


Final
Lisa Ashton6:3Deta Hedman


Event 4
Quarterfinals
Fallon Sherrock4:2Deta Hedman
Lisa Ashton4:0Eleanor Cairns
Corrine Hammond4:2Lorraine Winstanley
Laura Turner4:1Maria O'Brien


Semi-Finals
Fallon Sherrock5:1Lisa Ashton
Corrine Hammond5:1Laura Turner


Final
Fallon Sherrock6:2Corrine Hammond











Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum