Premier League 2020

Tournament Information



Schedule
Thursday, 6. February Aberdeen
Thursday, 13. February Nottingham
Thursday, 20. February Cardiff
Thursday, 27. February Dublin
Thursday, 5. MarchWestpoint Arena, Exeter
Thursday, 12. March Liverpool
Thursday, 19. MarchNewcastle
Wednesday, 25. MarchAhoy Arena, Rotterdam
Thursday, 26. MärzAhoy Arena, Rotterdam
Thursday, 2. AprilSSE Arena, Belfast
Thursday, 9. April Sheffield
Thursday, 16. April Manchester
Thursday, 23. April Mercedes Benz Arena, Berlin
Thursday, 30. April Birmingham
Thursday, 7. May Glasgow
Thursday, 14. MayFirst Direct Arena, Leeds
Thursday, 21. MayO2, London - Play- Offs




Participants
Michael van Gerwen
Peter Wright
Gerwyn Price
Rob Cross
Michael Smith
Gary Anderson
Daryl Gurney
Nathan Aspinall
Glen Durrant


+ Nine Contenders
Aberdeen: John Henderson
Nottingham: Fallon Sherrock
Cardiff: Jonny Clayton
Dublin: William O'Connor
Exeter: Luke Humphries
Liverpool: Stephen Bunting
Newcastle: Chris Dobey
Rotterdam: Jeffrey de Zwaan
Rotterdam: Jermaine Wattimena

Thursday, 6. February - Aberdeen
Top ⇑
Michael SmithvGlen Durrant
Gary AndersonvDaryl Gurney
Michael van GerwenvPeter Wright
Nathan AspinallvJohn Henderson
Gerwyn PricevRob Cross



Thursday, 13. February - Nottingham
Top ⇑
Rob CrossvNathan Aspinall
Gerwyn PricevMichael Smith
Gary AndersonvPeter Wright
Glen DurrantvFallon Sherrock
Daryl GurneyvMichael van Gerwen



Thursday, 20. February - Cardiff
Top ⇑
Peter WrightvRob Cross
Jonny Clayton vMichael Smith
Michael van GerwenvNathan Aspinall
Daryl Gurney vGerwyn Price
Glen DurrantvGary Anderson



Thursday, 27. February - 3Arena, Dublin
Top ⇑
Glen Durrant vNathan Aspinall
Rob CrossvGary Anderson
Daryl GurneyvMichael Smith
William O'ConnorvMichael van Gerwen
Gerwyn PricevPeter Wright



Thursday, 5. March - Westpoint Arena, Exeter
Top ⇑
Rob Cross vDaryl Gurney
Gerwyn PricevGlen Durrant
Nathan AspinallvPeter Wright
Gary AndersonvLuke Humphries
Michael SmithvMichael van Gerwen



Thursday, 12. March - Liverpool
Top ⇑
Michael SmithvPeter Wright
Daryl GurneyvGlen Durrant
Gerwyn PricevMichael van Gerwen
Rob Cross vStephen Bunting
Gary AndersonvNathan Aspinall



Thursday, 19. March - Newcastle
Top ⇑
Michael Smith4:7Gary Anderson
Michael van Gerwen6:6Rob Cross
Nathan Aspinall 5:7Cerwyn Price
Chris Dobey2:7Daryl Gurney
Peter Wright3:7Glen Durrant



Wednesday, 25. March - Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Top ⇑
Gary AndersonvGerwyn Price
Nathan AspinallvDaryl Gurney
Michael SmithvRob Cross
Michael van GerwenvGlen Durrant
Peter WrightvJeffrey de Zwaan



Thursday, 26. March - Judgement Night, Ahoy Arena, Rotterdam
Top ⇑
Glen DurrantvRob Cross
Nathan Aspinall vMichael Smith
Peter WrightvDaryl Gurney
Michael van GerwenvGary anderson
Jermaine WattimenavGerwyn Price



Thursday, 2. April - SSE Arena, Belfast
Top ⇑

Thursday, 9. April - Sheffield
Top ⇑

Thursday, 16. April - Manchester
Top ⇑

Thursday, 23. April - Mercedes Benz Arena, Berlin
Top ⇑

Thursday, 30. April - Birmingham
Top ⇑

Thursday, 7. May - Glasgow
Top ⇑

Thursday, 14. May - First Direct Arena, Leeds
Top ⇑

Thursday, 21. May - Play-Offs, O2, London
Top ⇑
Semi-Finals
Final

Top ⇑









Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum