PDC World Championship 2020

Tournament-Information
Participants
Schedule
Draw First and Second Round
Bracket


Tickets: From 22. July 10 a.m British time for LIVEPDC.TV annual subscribers:
seetickets
Free Sale from 26. July 10 a.m. British time


Tip: Where can I throw some darts in London
The Flight Club in Shoredich
DR. DARTS DOES FLIGHT CLUB - TWICE



Schedule

Top ⇑

Friday, 13. December 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Saturday, 14. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Saturday, 14. December, Evening 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Sunday, 15. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Sunday, 15. December, Evening 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Monday, 16. December 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Tuesday, 17. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Tuesday, 17. December, Evening 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Wednesday, 18. December, Afternoon 3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Wednesday, 18. December, Evening 2xRound 1 +2xRound2
Thursday, 19. December, Afternoon3xRound 1 +1xRound2
Thursday, 19. December, Evening 4x Round 2
Friday, 20. December, Afternoon 4x Round 2
Friday, 20. December, Evening 4x Round 2
Saturday, 21. December, Afternoon 4x Round 2
Saturday, 21. December, Evening 4x Round 2
Sunday, 22. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Sunday, 22. December, Evening 3x Round 3
Monday, 23. December, Afternoon 3x Round 3
Monday, 23. December, Evening 3x Round 3
Friday, 27. December, Afternoon3x Round 3
Friday, 27. December, Evening1x Round 3 + 2xRound4
Saturday, 28. December, Afternoon 3x Round 4
Saturday, 28. December, Evening 3x Round 4
Sunday, 29. December, Afternoon 2x Quarterfinals
Sunday, 29. December, Evening 2x Quarterfinals
Monday, 30. December Semi-Finals
Wednesday, 1. January Final




Draw

Top ⇑



First Round
Jelle KlaasenvKevin Burness
Mark McGeeneyv Matt Campbell
Ryan JoycevJan Dekker
Arron MonkvJose Justicia
Ritchie EdhousevBoris Koltsov
Kyle AndersonvXiaochen Zong
Darius LabanauskasvMatthew Edgar
Gabriel ClemensvBenito van de Pas
Brendan DolanvNitin Kumar
Ryan SearlevRobbie King
Andy BoultonvDanny Baggish
Jamie HughesvZoran Lerchbacher
Luke WoodhousevPaul Lim
Josh PaynevDioho Portela
Cristo ReyesvLourence Ilagan
Ryan MeiklevYuki Yamada
Kim HuybrechtsvGeert Nentjes
Steve LennonvCallan Rydz
James WilsonvNico Kurz
Luke HumphriesvDevon Petersen
Rowby-John RodriguezvNoel Malicdem
Mickey MansellvSeigo Asada
Vincent van der VoortvKeane Barry
Raymond van BarneveldvDarin Young
Justin PipevBenjamin Pratnemer
Jose de SousavDamon Heta
Ted EvettsvFallon Sherrock
Ron MeulenkampvBen Robb
William O'ConnorvMarko Kantele
James RichardsonvMikuru Suzuki
Harry WardvMadars Razma
Ross SmithvCiaran Teehan



Second Round
Michael van GerwenvKlaasen/Burness
Ricky Evansv McGeeney/Campbell
Jonny ClaytonvJoyce/Dekker
Steven BuntingvMonk/Justicia
James WadevEdhouse/Koltsov
Steve BeatonvK.Anderson/Zong
Ian WhitevLabanauskas/Edgar
Max HoppvClemens/v.d.Pas
Gary AndersonvDolan/Kumar
Steve WestvSearle/King
Nathan AspinallvBoulton/Baggish
Krzysztof Ratajski vHughes/Lerchbacher
Michael SmithvWoodhouse/Lim
Dimitri van den BerghvPayne/Portela
Adrian LewisvReyes/Ilagan
Darren WebstervMeikle/Yamada
Rob CrossvHuybrechts/Nentjes
Danny NoppertvLennon/Rydz
Joe Cullen vWilson/Kurz
Jermaine WattimenavHumphries/Petersen
Peter WrightvRodriguez/Malicdem
Keegan BrownvMansell/Asada
Dave Chisnallvv.d.Voort/Barry
Jeffrey de Zwaanvv.Barneveld/Young
Daryl GurneyvPipe/Pratnemer
Glen DurrantvDe Sousa/Heta
Mensur SuljovicvEvetts/Sherrock
Chris DobeyvMeulenkamp/Robb
Gerwyn PricevO'Connor/Kantele
John HendersonvRichardson/Suzuki
Simon WhitlockvWard/Razma
Mervyn KingvR.Smith/Teehan





Friday, 13. December     
Top ⇑
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Jelle KlaasenvKevin Burness
Kim HuybrechtsvGeert Nentjes
Luke HumphriesvDevon Petersen
Michael van GerwenvKlaasen/Burness




Saturday, 14. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets table class="tabMatch" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4"> Darius LabanauskasvMatthew Edgar Ryan MeiklevYuki Yamada Luke WoodhousevPaul Lim Jermaine WattimenavHumphries/Petersen

Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Mark McGeeneyvMatt Campbell
Jamie HughesvZoran Lerchbacher
Raymond van BarneveldvDarin Young
Rob CrossvHuybrechts/Nentjes




Sunday, 15. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Kyle AndersonvXiaochen Zong
Ross SmithvCiaran Teehan
Brendan DolanvNitin Kumar
Ian WhitevLabanauskas/Edgar


Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Arron MonkvJose Justicia
Andy BoultonvDanny Baggish
James RichardsonvMikuru Suzuki
Michael SmithvWoodhouse/Lim




Monday, 16. December     
Top ⇑
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets ar
Steve LennonvCallan Rydz
William O'ConnorvMarko Kantele
Vincent van der VoortvKeane Barry
Gary AndersonvDolan/Kumar




Tuesday, 17. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ryan SearlevRobbie King
Cristo ReyesvLourence Ilagan
Rowby-John RodriguezvNoel Malicdem
Krzysztof RatajskivHughes/Lerchbacher


Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ritchie EdhousevBoris Koltsov
Joese de SousavDamon Heta
Ted EvettsvFallon sherrock
Jeffrey de ZwaanvVan Barneveld/Young




Wednesday, 18. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ron MeulenkampvBen Robb
Mickey MansellvSeigo Asada
Harry WardvMadars Razma
Stephen BuntingvMonk/Justicia


Evening
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
James WilsonvNico Kurz
Josh PaynevDiogo Portela
Gabriel ClemensvBenito van de Pas
James WadevEdhouse/Koltsov




Thursday, 19. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Justin PipevBenjamin Pratnemer
Ryan JoycevJan Dekker
John HendersonvRichardson/Suzuki
Steve BeatonvK.Anderson/Zong


Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Chris DobeyvMeulenkamp/Robb
Danny NoppertvLennon Rydz
Dave Chisnallvv.d.Voort/Barry
Gerwyn PricevO'Connor/Kantele




Friday, 20. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Darren WebstervMeikle/Yamada
Mervyn KingvR.Smith/Teehan
Jonny ClaytonvJoyce/Dekker
Ricky EvansvMcGeeney/Campbell


Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Nathan AspinallvBoulton/Baggish
Joe CullenvWilson/Kurz
Max HoppvClemens/v.d.Pas
Peter WrightvRodriguez/Malicdem




Saturday, 21. December
    
Top ⇑
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Keegan BrownvMansell/Asada
Simon WhitlockvWard/Razma
Steve WestvSearle/R.King
Adrian LewisvReyes/Ilagan


Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Daryl GurneyvPipe/Pratnemer
Glen DurrantvDe Sousa/Heta
Mensur SuljovicvEvetts/Sherrock
Dimitri van den BerghvPayne/Portela




Sunday, 22. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Clayton/Joyce/DekkervBunting/Monk/Justicia
White/Labanauskas/EdgarvHopp/Clemens/v.d.Pas
Aspinall/Boulton/BaggishvRatajski/Hughes/Lerchbacher


Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Wade/Edhouse/KoltsovvBeaton/K.Anderson/Zong
Cross/Huybrechts/NentjesvNoppert/Lennon/Rydz
Van Gerwen/Klaasen/BurnessvEvans/McGeeney/Campbell




Monday, 23. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Cullen/Wilson/KurzvWattimena/Humphries/Petersen
Lewis/Reyes/IlaganvWebster/Meikle/Yamada
M.Smith/Woodhouse/Limvv.d.Bergh/Payne/Portela


Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Chisnall/v.d.Voort/Barryvd.Zwaan/v.Barneveld/Young
G.Anderson/Dolan/KumarvWest/Searle/R.King
Wright/Rodriguez/MalicdemvBrown/Mansell/Asada




Friday, 27. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Whitlock/Ward/RazmavKing/R.Smith/Teehan
Suljovic/Evetts/SherrockvDobey/Meulenkamp/Robb
Gurney/Pipe/PratnemervDurrant/d,Sousa/Heta


Evening
1xThird Round, 2xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Price/O'Connor/KantelevHenderson/Richardson/Suzuki




Saturday, 28. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Evening
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets

Sunday, 29. December     
Top ⇑
Afternoon
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Evening
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets

Monday, 30. December     
Top ⇑
Semi-Finals
Best of eleven Sets

Wednesday, 1. January     
Top ⇑
Final
Best of thirteen Sets


Participants World Championship
Top ⇑
Top 32 PDC Order of Merit, seeded, from Round Two, 24. November
1Michael van Gerwen
2 Rob Cross
3Gerwyn Price
4Michael Smith
5Gary Anderson
6Daryl Gurney
7Peter Wright
8James Wade
9Ian White
10Dave Chisnall
11Mensur Suljovic
12Nathan Aspinall
13Adrian Lewis
14Simon Whitlock
15Joe Cullen
16Jonny Clayton
17Stephen Bunting
18Jermaine Wattimena
19Mervyn King
20Darren Webster
21Krzysztof Ratajski
22Chris Dobey
23Jeffrey de Zwaan
24Max Hopp
25Steve Beaton
26Keegan Brown
27Glen Durrant
28Steve West
29Dimitri van den Bergh
30John Henderson
31Danny Noppert
32Ricky Evans

Top 32 Pro Tour Order of Merit, Round One, 24. November
33Jamie Hughes
34Jose de Sousa
35Vincent van der Voort
36Brendan Dolan
37Gabriel Clemens
38Justin Pipe
39William O'Connor
40Ron Meulenkamp
41Harry Ward
42Ross Smith
43Kyle Anderson
44Kim Huybrechts
45Ted Evetts
46Andy Boulton
47Ryan Joyce
48Raymond van Barneveld
49Luke Humphries
50Darius Labanauskas
51Ryan Searle
52Arron Monk
53Ritchie Edhouse
54Mark McGeeney
55Josh Payne
56Cristo Reyes
57James Richardson
58Jelle Klaasen
59James Wilson
60Luke Woodhouse
61Steve Lennon
62Rowby-John Rodriguez
63Ryan Meikle
64Micky Mansell

32 International Qualifiers, Round One
Top Four PDC Asian Tour 2019 - Paul Lim, Seigo Asada, Lourence Ilagan, Noel Malicdem
PDC Unicorn World Youth Champion 2019 - Luke Humphries, already qualified
Top Two of the PDC Unicorn Development Tour 2019 - Geert Nentjes, Ciaran Teehan
Top PDC Unicorn Challenge Tour 2019 - Callan Rydz
Top Two Nordic & Baltic Tour - Madars Razma, Marko Kantele
EADC Qualifier - Boris Koltsov
Oceanic Masters Champion - Robbie King
DPA Order of Merit Winner - Damon Heta
DPNZ Qualifier - Ben Robb
German Superleague Champion - Nico Kurz
South/West Europe Qualifier - Jose Justicia
West Europe Qualifier - Jan Dekker
South/East Europe Qualifier - Zoran Lerchbacher
East Europe Qualifier - Benjamin Pratnemer
PDC China Qualifer - Xiaochen Zong
Tom Kirby Memorial Irish Matchplay Champion - Keane Barry
North American Championship Winner - Danny Baggish
CDC Top ranked American player - Darin Young
CDC Top ranked Canadian player - Matt Campbell
PDJ Japanischer Qualifier - Yuki Yamada
African Qualifier - Devon Petersen
South American Qualifier - Diogo Portela
UK and Ireland Ladies Qualifier - Fallon Sherrock

Rest Of the World Ladies Qualifier - Mikuru Suzuki
Indian Qualifier - Nitin Kumar

Three players from the PDC Tour Card Holder's Qualifier - Benito van de Pas, Kevin Burness, Matthew Edgar







Top ⇑



Kontakt © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum