Krzysztof Kciuk
Birthday: 11. June 1980
Lives in: Krakow, Poland
Born at: Katowice, Poland
Nickname: The Thumb
Darts: Krzysztof Kciuk Global Unicorn 20 g
Walk-On-Music: Legends (Welshly Arms)
Organisation: BDO/PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Pole Krzysztof Kciuk plays PDC and BDO Events. In 2009 he took part in the Polish qualifier for the PDC World Championship and qualified for the PDC World Championship 2010 where he lost his preliminary round match against Haruki Muramatsu. In the same year he played together with Krzysztof Ratajski as Team Poland in the PDC World Cup. 2013 he was again Ratajski's World Cup partner and this time they reached the last 16 where they lost to Team Germany.
Two times Kciuk stood in the quarterfinals of the Polish Open. Besides since 2016 he takes part in the qualifiers for the PDC European Tour but so far failed to qualify. 2018 he reached the last 32 of the Winmau World Masters and qualified by the Lakeside Play-Offs for the BDO World Championship 2019. Kciuk reached the last 16 of the event where he was eliminated by Scott Mitchell.
Kciuk plays soft-darts as well.




Picture with kind admission of Evert Zomer / BDO darts


Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum