Steve Lennon
Birthday: 25. November 1993
Lives in: Carlow, Republic of Ireland
Born at: Carlow, Republic of Ireland
Nickname: The Shamrock
Darts: 24g
Walk-On-Music: Dearg Doom (Horslips)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Young Irishman Steve Lennon played from 2014 - 2017 in the BDO and in 2016 took part in the Winmau World Masters. 2014 and 2916 he won one of the Ireland Players Championships of the PDC. Beside he took since 2014 from time to time in Development events till in 2016 he played the complete tour and was ranked fourth after the end of the season. As well in 2016 he reached the final of the Finnish Masters where he lost to Dennis Nilsson.
2017 he took part in the PDC Qualifying School and won a Tour Card. He played now both in Development Tour events and on the Pro Tour, qualified for several European Tour Events and by the qualifier for the Grand Slam of Darts where he reached the k.o.phase. By the Pro Tour Order of Merit he qualified for the PDC World Championship 2018 his first world Championship. He came back to play in the PDC World Championship 2019, 2020 and 2021 and in 2019 and 2021 reached the second round - his so far best placing. His till now biggest success in the PDC he could celebrate in 2019 when he stood together with William O'Connor in the final of the World Cup of Darts.

Results
Major Events
PDC World ChampionshipSecond Round2019, 2021
World MastersLast 802016
World MatchplayLast 322018
World Grand PrixLast 322019
UK OpenLast 162019
Grand Slam of DartsLast 162017
Premier LeagueChallenger2019
European ChampionshipLast 322018
Players Championship FinalsQuarterfinals2018
PDC World Cup of DartsFinal 2019
WDF Europe CupLast 642016







Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum