Kyle McKinstry
Birthday: 10. November 1986
Lives in: Moygashel, Northern Ireland
Born at: Tandragee, Northern Ireland
Nickname: The Village Man
Darts:
Walk-On-Music: Pump It Up (Danzel)
Organisation: BDO/WDF
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Northern Irishman Kyle McKinstry plays since 2014 on the BDO Circuit. 2017 he won the Hal Masters and the Northern Ireland Open and by this qualified as a seeded player for the BDO World Championship 2018. He lost first round to Dutchman Richard Veenstra. In the same year he won the England Open and stood in the final of the English Matchplay. So again he qualified as a seed for the BDO World Championship 2019 and this time lost in the third round to the later winner Glen Durrant.
Only in 2018 McKinstry abandoned his job as window fitter to become a full time professional.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum