Cameron Menzies
Birthday: 27. June 1989
Lives in: Muirkirk, Scotland
Born at: Glasgow, Scotland
Nickname: Cammmy
Darts: Datadart icon 24 g
Walk-On-Music:
Organisation: BDO
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Scotsman Cameron Menzies started to play on the BDO Circuit in 2006, his first tournament were the Gibraltar Open. But it took till 2016 before he made an impact by winning the BDO British Open. In the same year he for the first time took part in the Winmau World Masters, In 2017 he won as the fist Scottish player since Gary Anderson ten years ago the Scottish Open. He gain took part in the Winmau World Masters and this time stood in the semi-finals. Menzies got an invitation for the Grand Slam but lost his last group match unluckily to Berry van Peer who suffered from dartitis. 2018 Menzies for the first time will take part in the BDO World Championship. He is the number 8 see and will play against Conan Whitehead in the first round.
Menzies is no full time professional but earns his living as a plumber.






Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum