Marko Puls
Birthday: 11. December 1971
Lives in:
Born in: Potsdam
Nickname: The Pulse
Darts:
Walk-On-Music:
Organisation: DDV/PDC Europe
Ranking:
Internet-Site: Marko Puls




Marko Puls started to play darts in 1991. His first success he had in soft-darts before he started to play steel-dart as well.
For years now Puls is one of the German Top ten players. Together with Karsten Koch he is a successful double - they once threw a Nine-Darter together.
As Marko Puls found himself a sponsor (Keltik Darts) he now thinks of playing more of the Pro Tour tournaments in England.


Picture with courtesy of Thomas Schröer/PDC Europe.



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum