Alan Tabern
Birthday: 25. September 1966
Lives in: St.Helens, England
Born in: St.Helens, England
Nickname: The Saint
Darts: 22 g Red Dragon Darts
Walk-On-Music: The saints are coming (U2)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:




Alan Tabern played two years for the county Lancashire darts and then joined the PDC. He plays darts for around 23 years. In the PDC he could win a few Pro Tour events. He reached several quarterfinals of Major tournaments and once the semifinals of the UK Open.
As he is a very consistent player he managed to get himself in the Top 16.

Little is known about him but he seems to be a soccer fan and plays domino.




Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum