Lewis Williams
Birthday: 18. January 2002
Lives in: Liverpool, England
Born at: Pontardawe, Wales
Nickname: The Prince of Wales
Darts:
Walk-On-Music:
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Welshman Lewis Williams started in 2018 to play the PDC Development Tour. 2020 he for the first time took part in Qualifying School but failed to get a Tour Card. By the amateur qualifier he qualified for the UK Open and reached the Last 16 which caused Richie Burnett to pass his nickname onto Williams. In the same year Williams for the first time reached a Development Tour final. 2021 Williams took part in qualifying School again and this time secured a Tour via the ranking.





Picture with kind allowance of the PDC



Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum