Jonathan Worsley
Birthday: 4.August 1984
Lives in: Chepstow, Wales
Born at: Newport, Wales
Nickname: Womble
Darts: 22g Red Dragon
Walk-On-Music: Remeber You're a Womble (The Wombles)
Organisation: PDC
Ranking:
Internet-Site:



Welshman Jonathan Worsley started to play darts in 2005. 2013 he for the first time took part without success in the PDC qualifying School. 2015 he played a season on the PDC Challenge Tour. 2016 he finally got his Tour Card by Playing the Qualifying School but lost it again after two years. So in 2018 Worley again played the Challenge Tour and reached a quarterfinal before he later in the year won one of the events. Beside he took part in a few BDO tournaments. 2019 he again took part in the PDC Qualifying School and regained his Tour Card by the ranking. Till now Worsley took part three times in the UK Open but always ended in the Last 96. Beside he qualified for several European Tour events.







Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum