The Belgian Darts Open are part of the PDC
European Tour and will take place in Wieze, Belgium
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Report Finals Day |
Overall Statistics European Tour 24 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Berry van Peer | 6:3 | Daniel Klose |
Ryan Joyce | 6:3 | Andrew Gilding |
Lukas Wenig | 6:3 | Born van Put |
Daryl Gurney | 0:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Luke Woodhouse | 6:3 | James Hurrell |
Brendan Dolan | 6:2 | Steven Strobbe |
Chris Dobey | 6:3 | Romeo Grbavac |
Andreas Harryson | 6:1 | Gian van Veen |
Evening
Mike de Decker | 6:5 | Chris Landman |
Martin Schindler | 1:6 | Joe Cullen |
Jeroen Caron | 0:6 | Gabriel Clemens |
Luke Littler | 6:5 | Jose de Sousa |
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Geert de Vos |
James Wade | 6:5 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 5:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Nathan Aspinall | 3:6 | Richard Veenstra |
Afternoon
Ricardo Pietreczko | 6:5 | Luke Woodhouse |
Ross Smith | 2:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Jonny Clayton | 6:4 | Berry van Peer |
Damon Heta | 6:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Ryan Searle | 6:5 | Richard Veenstra |
Danny Noppert | 6:5 | Chris Dobey |
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | Andreas Harrysson |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 3:6 | Joe Cullen |
Evening
Dave Chisnall | 5:6 | Ryan Joyce |
Michael Smith | 2:6 | Mike de Decker |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Gabriel Clemens |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:6 | Peter Wright |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:6 | Luke Littler |
Luke Humphries | 6:1 | James Wade |
Josh Rock | 5:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Rob Cross | 6:5 | Lukas Wenig |
Afternoon, Third Round
Ryan Joyce | 4:6 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
Peter Wright | 4:6 | Jonny Clayton |
Damon Heta | 3:6 | Luke Littler |
Joe Cullen | 3:6 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Luke Humphries | 3:6 | Ryan Searle |
Rob Cross | 6:1 | Danny Noppert |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Gary Anderson |
Stephen Bunting | 6:3 | Mike de Decker |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Ricardo Pietreczko | 6:2 | Jonny Clayton |
Luke Littler | 6:2 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Ryan Searle | 2:6 | Rob Cross |
Gerwyn Price | 6:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Evening, Semifinals
Ricardo Pietreczko | 3:7 | Luke Littler |
Rob Cross | 7:3 | Gerwyn Price |
Evening, Final
Luke Littler, Nine-Darter | 8:7 | Rob Cross |
Top 16 PDC Order of Merit
1 | Luke Humphries |
2 | Michael van Gerwen |
3 | Michael Smith |
4 | Nathan Aspinall |
5 | Gerwyn Price |
6 | Rob Cross |
7 | Danny Noppert |
8 | Peter Wright |
9 | Jonny Clayton |
10 | Dave Chisnall |
11 | Damon Heta |
12 | Joe Cullen |
13 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
14 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
15 | Chris Dobey |
16 | Stephen Bunting |
Pro Tour Order of Merit Qualifiers
1 | Josh Rock |
2 | Ross Smith |
3 | Krzsyztof Ratajski |
4 | Gary Anderson |
5 | Ryan Searle |
6 | Ricardo Pietreczki |
7 | Martin Schindler |
8 | Andrew Gilding |
9 | Daryl Gurney |
10 | James Wade |
11 | Gian van Veen |
12 | Ryan Joyce |
13 | Gabriel Clemens |
14 | Jose de Sousa |
15 | Brendan Dolan |
16 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Top 16, Pro Tour Order of Merit, seeded
1 | Dave Chisnall |
2 | Luke Humphries |
3 | Gerwyn Price |
4 | Damon Heta |
5 | Dirk van Duijvenbode |
6 | Josh Rock |
7 | Rob Cross |
8 | Michael van Gerwen |
9 | Jonny Clayton |
10 | Danny Noppert |
11 | Michael Smith |
12 | Ross Smith |
13 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
14 | Gary Anderson |
15 | Ryan Searle |
16 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
Tour Card Holders Qualifier
10 Places, 14. February, Wigan
1 | Mike de Decker |
2 | Luke Woodhouse |
3 | Lukas Wenig |
4 | Jermaine Wattimena |
5 | James Hurrell |
6 | Richard Veenstra |
7 | Daniel Klose |
8 | Luke Littler |
9 | Berry van Peer |
10 | Chris Landman |
East Europe Qualifier: Romeo Grbavac
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Andreas Harrysson
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 7. March, Wieze
1 | Geert de Vos |
2 | Born van Put |
3 | Jeroen Caron |
4 | Steven Strobbe |
Top ⇑