Friday, 15. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 1 |
Saturday, 16. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Saturday, 16. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Statistics Day 2 |
Sunday, 17. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 |
Sunday, 17. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 3 |
Monday, 18. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 4 |
Tuesday, 19. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Tuesday, 19. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 5 |
Wednesday, 20. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 +1xRound2 | |
Wednesday, 20. December, Evening | 3xRound 1+1xRound2 | Report, Statistics Day 6 |
Thursday, 21. December, Afternoon | 2xRound 1 +2xRound2 | |
Thursday, 21. December, Evening | 4 xRound 2 | Report, Statistics Day 7 |
Friday, 22. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 | |
Friday, 22. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Statistics Day 8 |
Saturday, 23. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 | |
Saturday, 23. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Report,Statistics Day 9 |
Wednesday, 27. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Wednesday, 27. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report, Statistics Day 10 |
Thursday, 28. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Thursday, 28. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report, Statistics Day 11 |
Friday, 29. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 | |
Friday, 29. December, Evening | 1x Round 3 + 2xRound4 | Statistics Day 12 |
Saturday, 30. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 4 | |
Saturday, 30. December, Evening | 3x Round 4 | Report, Statistics Day 13 |
Monday, 1. January, Afternoon | 2x Quarterfinal | |
Monday, 1. January, Evening | 2x Quarterfinal | Report, Statistics Quarterfinals |
Tuesday, 2. January | Semifinals | Report, Statistics Semifinals |
Wednesday, 3. January | Final | Report, Statistics Final |
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Kevin Doets | 3:0 | Stowe Buntz |
Cameron Menzies | 3:0 | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez |
Simon Whitlock | 3:2 | Paolo Nebrida |
Michael Smith | 3:2 | Kevin Doets |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Lee Evans | 3:0 | Sandro Eric Sosing |
Connor Scutt | 3:0 | Krzysztof Kciuk |
Jules van Dongen | 1:3 | Darren Penhall |
Dave Chisnall | 3:1 | Cameron Menzies |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Jamie Hughes | 3:1 | David Cameron |
Keane Barry | 3:1 | Reynaldo Rivera |
Scott Williams | 3:1 | Haruki Muramatsu |
Gary Anderson | 3:0 | Simon Whitlock |
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ricky Evans | 3:0 | Simon Adams |
Jim Williams | 3:0 | Norman Madhoo |
Matt Campbell | 3:2 | Lourence Ilagan |
Joe Cullen | 3:0 | Darren Penhall |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Dylan Slevin | 1:3 | Florian Hempel |
Niels Zonneveld | 3:1 | Darren Webster |
Jermaine Wattimena | 3:1 | Fallon Sherrock |
Luke Humphries | 3:0 | Lee Evans |
Report, Statistics
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Mario Vandenbogaerde | 1:3 | Thibault Tricole |
Gian van Veen | 2:3 | Man Lok Leung |
Martin Lukeman | 3:1 | Haupai Puha |
Gerwyn Price | 3:0 | Connor Scutt |
Report, Statistics Day 4
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ian White | 1:3 | Tomoya Goto |
Ritchie Edhouse | 2:3 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Keegan Brown | 1:3 | Boris Krcmar |
James Wade | 2:3 | Matt Campbell |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Steve Beaton | 3:1 | Wessel Nijman |
Mike de Decker | 3:0 | Dragutin Horvat |
Ricardo Pietreczko | 3:0 | Mikuri Suzuki |
Michael van Gerwen | 3:0 | Keane Barry |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Radek Szaganski | 3:2 | Marko Kantele |
Steve Lennon | 3:2 | Owen Bates |
William O'Connor | 3:0 | Bhav Patel |
Ross Smith | 3:1 | Niels Zonneveld |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ryan Joyce | 3:1 | Alex Spellman |
Ricard Veenstra | 3:0 | Ben Robb |
Christian Kist | 0:3 | Luke Littler |
Peter Wright | v | Jim Williams |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Mickey Mansell | 3:0 | Xiaochen Zong |
Luke Woodhouse | 2:3 | Berry van Peer |
Madars Razma | 3:1 | Mike de Decker |
Rob Cross | 3:0 | Thibault Tricole |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Andrew Gilding | 1:3 | Luke Littler |
Danny Noppert | 0:3 | Scott Williams |
Gabriel Clemens | 3:1 | Man Lok Leung |
Damon Heta | 3:1 | Martin Lukeman |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Brendan Dolan | 3:2 | Mickey Mansell |
Jose de Sousa | 1:3 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 3:1 | Jamie Hughes |
Dirk van Duijvenbode | 1:3 | Boris Krcmar |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Dimitri van den Bergh | 2:3 | Florian Hempel |
Martin Schindler | 3:1 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:1 | Radek Szaganski |
Chris Dobey | 3:2 | William O'Connor |
Statistics
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Kim Huybrechts | 0:3 | Richard Veenstra |
Callan Rydz | 2:3 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
Jonny Clayton | 3:1 | Steve Lennon |
Daryl Gurney | 3:1 | Steve Beaton |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five Sets
Ryan Searle | 3:1 | Tomoya Goto |
Josh Rock | 1:3 | Berry van Peer |
Stephen Bunting | 3:0 | Ryan Joyce |
Nathan Aspinall | 0:3 | Ricky Evans |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Scott Williams | 4:3 | Martin Schindler |
Dave Chisnall | 4:1 | Gabriel Clemens |
Rob Cross | 4:2 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Matt Campbell | 1:4 | Luke Littler |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:0 | Richard Veenstra |
Michael Smith | 4:1 | Madars Razma |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Florian Hempel | 0:4 | Stephen Bunting |
Joe Cullen | 4:2 | Ryan Searle |
Ross Smith | 2:4 | Chris Dobey |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Gerwyn Price | 2:4 | Brendan Dolan |
Luke Humphries | 4:3 | Ricardo Pietreczko |
Ricky Evans | 2:4 | Daryl Gurney |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Damon Heta | 4:3 | Berry van Peer |
Jonny Clayton | 4:2 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Jim Williams | 1:4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Evening
1xThird Round, 2xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Boris Krcmar | 1:4 | Gary Anderson |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:0 | Stephen Bunting |
Michael Smith | 0:4 | Chris Dobey |
Statistics
Afternoon
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Scott Williams | 4:1 | Damon Heta |
Daryl Gurney | 2:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Rob Cross | 4:0 | Jonny Clayton |
Evening
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven Sets
Brendan Dolan | 4:3 | Gary Anderson |
Raymond van Barneveld | 1:4 | Luke Littler |
Luke Humphries | 4:3 | Joe Cullen |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Chris Dobey | 4:5 | Rob Cross |
Luke Littler | 5:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Evening
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine Sets
Michael van Gerwen | 3:5 | Scott Williams |
Luke Humphries | 5:1 | Dave Chisnall |
Report, Statistics Quarterfinals
Semi-Finals
Best of eleven Sets
Rob Cross | 2:6 | Luke Littler |
Scott Williams | 0:6 | Luke Humphries |
Report, Statistics Semi-Finals
Final
Best of thirteen Sets
Luke Littler | 4:7 | Luke Humphries |
Report, Statistics Final
Top 32 PDC Order of Merit, seeded, from Round Two