Super Series



Tournament Information

The PDC Super Series consists of three tournament blocks with four Players Championships each, which will be played over the next three months in Bolton, Milton Keynes and Niedernhausen.

Super Series 1 - 25. - 28. February, Whites Hotel in Bolton, England
Super Series 2 - 16 - 19. March, Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes, England
Super Series 3 - 24. - 27. April, H+Hotel in Niedernhausen, Germany
Super Series 4 - 14 - 17. June, Marshall Arena in Milton Keynes, England
Super Series 5 - 6 - 9. July, University of Bolton Stadium in Bolton, England

All tournaments will be played under the Corona pandemic regulations.

Super Series 1
Players Championship 1, Report Players Championship 2, Report Players Championship 3 Players Championship 4

Super Series 2
Players Championship 5,
Report
Players Championship 6,
Report
Players Championship 7,
Report
Players Championship 8,
Report

Super Series 3
Players Championship 9
Report
Players Championship 10
Report
Players Championship 11
Report
Players Championship 12
Report


Super Series 4
Players Championship 13 Players Championship 14 Players Championship 15 Players Championship 16

Super Series 5
Players Championship 17 Players Championship 18 Players Championship 19 Players Championship 20







Super Series 1

Top ⇑

Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Chas Barstow
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Jake Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Daniel Larsson
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Luc Peters
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Lorenzo Pronk
Michael Rasztovits
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Kirk Shepherd
Steffen Siepmann
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Martin Thomas
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld


All 128 Tour Card Holders can take part. But some have withdrawn - Robert Marijanovic, Wesley Harms, Cristo Reayes, Darren Penhall, Wayne Jones and Jamie Hughes will not be in Bolton and will be replaced by Luc Peters, Lorenzo Pronk, Chas Barstow, Rowby-John and Rusty-Jake Rodriguez and Michael Rasztovits who move up from the Q-School Order of Merit.


Thursday, 25. February - Players Championship 1
Quarterfinals
Nathan Aspinall6:5Rob Cross
Joe Cullen6:4Gabriel Clemens
Jonny Clayton6:2James Wade
Jon Worsley6:5Michael Smith


Semi-Finals
Joe Cullen7:4Nathan Aspinall
Jonny Clayton7:0Jon Worsley


Final
Joe Cullen8:7Jonny Clayton


Friday, 26. February - Players Championship 2
Quarterfinals
Nathan Aspinall6:4John Michael
Callan Rydz6:1Ian White
Vincent van der Voort6:3Steve Beaton
Jonny Clayton6:3Mensur Suljovic


Semi-Finals
Callan Rydz7:2Nathan Aspinall
Jonny Clayton7:5Vincent van der Voort


Final
Callan Rydz8:7Jonny Clayton


Saturday, 27. February - Players Championship 3
Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen6:2Krzysztof Ratajski
Danny Noppert6:4Jonny Clayton
Raymond van Barneveld6:2Alan Soutar
Ian White6:1Glen Durrant


Semi-Finals
Joe Cullen7:3Danny Noppert
Raymond van Barneveld7:3Ian White


Final
Raymond van Barneveld8:6Joe Cullen


Sonday, 28. February - Players Championship 4
Quarterfinals
Gabriel Clemens6:4Daryl Gurney
Jonny Clayton6:3Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen6:2Madars Razma
Damon Heta6:3Dirk van Duijvenbode


Semi-Finals
Jonny Clayton7:5Gabriel Clemens
Damon Heta7:3Michael van Gerwen


Final
Jonny Clayton8:6Damon Heta



Super Series 2

Top ⇑

Participants
Gary Anderson
Lisa Ashton
Nathan Aspinall
Martin Atkins
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Chas Barstow
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
John Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Brett Claydon
Jonny Clayton
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Joe Cullen
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Glen Durrant
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Jason Heaver
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Wayne Jones
Jake Jones
Ryan Joyce
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Daniel Larsson
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Adrian Lewis
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Gordon Mathers
Mark McGeeney
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Jesus Noguera
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Darren Penhall
Luc Peters
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Gerwyn Price
Lorenzo Pronk
Michael Rasztovits
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Callan Rydz
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Kirk Shepherd
Steffen Siepmann
Ross Smith
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Raymond van Barneveld
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Berry van Peer
Gino Vos
James Wade
Scott Waites
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
James Wilson
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Peter Wright
Niels Zonneveld


All 128 Tour Card Holders can take part. But again some will not take part - headed by Michael van Gerwen Robert Marijanovic, Florian Hempel, Michael Unterbuchner, Wesley Harms, Cristo Reyes and Harald Leitinger will not be in Milton Keynes and will be replaced by Luc Peters, Lorenzo Pronk, Chas Barstow, Gino Vos, Rowby-John and Rusty-Jake Rodriguez and Michael Rasztovits who move up from the Q-School Order of Merit.


Tuesday, 16. March - Players Championship 5
Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen6:4Ryan Joyce
Brendan Dolan6:3Scott Mitchell
Michael Smith6:2Ryan Searle
Alan Soutar6:5Dirk van Duijvenbode


Semi-Finals
Brendan Dolan7:4Joe Cullen
Michael Smith7:6Alan Soutar


Final
Brendan Dolan8:6Michael Smith

Wednesday, 17. March - Players Championship 6
Quarterfinals
Brendan Dolan6:3James Wade
Gerwyn Price6:3Michael Smith
Jamie Hughes6:4Niels Zonneveld
Luke Humphries6:2Dirk van Duijvenbode


Semi-Finals
Gerwyn Price7:6Brendan Dolan
Luke Humphries7:6Jamie Hughes


Final
Gerwyn Price8:5Luke Humphries

Thurdsay, 18. March - Players Championship 7
Quarterfinals
James Wade6:4Darius Labanauskas
Gabriel Clemens6:3Chas Barstow
Jonny Clayton6:4Jose de Sousa
Jason Heaver6:4Vincent van der Voort


Semi-Finals
James Wade7:5Gabriel Clemens
Jonny Clayton7:0Jason Heaver


Final
Jonny Clayton8:4James Wade

Friday, 19. March - Players Championship 8
Quarterfinals
Joe Cullen6:3Krzysztof Ratajski
Peter Wright6:4Steve Lennon
Brendan Dolan6:4Martin Schindler
Gerwyn Price6:2Jason Lowe


Semi-Finals
Peter Wright7:2Joe Cullen
Gerwyn Price7:2Brendan Dolan


Final
Peter Wright8:3Gerwyn Price



Super Series 3

Top ⇑

Participants
Lisa Ashton
Jason Askew
Nathan Aspinall
Danny Baggish
Keane Barry
Chas Barstow
Steve Beaton
Aaron Beeney
Sebastian Bialecki
Gary Blades
William Borland
Andy Boulton
Bradley Brooks
John Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Dave Chisnall
Gabriel Clemens
Rob Cross
Mike De Decker
José de Sousa
Geert De Vos
Ryan de Vreede
Chris Dobey
Kevin Doets
Brendan Dolan
Matthew Edgar
Ritchie Edhouse
Rene Eidams
David Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Adam Gawlas
Andrew Gilding
Daryl Gurney
Andy Hamilton
Florian Hempel
John Henderson
Damon Heta
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Peter Jacques
Wayne Jones
Ryan Joyce
José Justicia
Krzysztof Kciuk
Nick Kenny
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Martijn Kleermaker
Boris Koltsov
Boris Krcmar
Maik Kuivenhoven
Darius Labanauskas
Harald Leitinger
Steve Lennon
Zoran Lerchbacher
Kai Fan Leung
Pero Ljubic
Eddie Lovely
Jason Lowe
Martin Lukeman
Jack Main
Mickey Mansell
Robert Marijanovic
Gordon Mathers
Kevin McDine
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
John Michael
Scott Mitchell
Joe Murnan
Ryan Murray
Geert Nentjes
Danny Noppert
William O'Connor
Josh Payne
Luc Peters
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Lorenzo Pronk
Davy Proosten
Michael Rasztovits
Krzysztof Ratajski
Madars Razma
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Rusty-Jake Rodriguez
Martin Schindler
Ryan Searle
Karel Sedlacek
Steffen Siepmann
Michal Smejda
Jeff Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Alan Soutar
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Ciaran Teehan
Derk Telnekes
Martin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Michael Unterbuchner
Raymond van Barneveld
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Patrick van den Boogaard
Vincent van der Meer
Vincent van der Voort
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Michael van Gerwen
Berry van Peer
Gino Vos
Mike Warburton
Jermaine Wattimena
Lukas Wenig
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Lewis Williams
Scott Williams
Luke Woodhouse
Jon Worsley
Niels Zonneveld


Due to the ongoing Corona pandemic several Tour Card holders decided not to travel to Germany - among them players like Gary Anderson, Peter Wright, Gerwyn Price and Scott Waites. They will be replaced by players from the Q-School Order of Merit to fill up the field of participants to 128.


Saturday, 24. April - Players Championship 9
Quarterfinals
Dimitri van den Bergh6:0Jamie Hughes
Luke Humphries6:4Jason Lowe
Jose de Sousa6:2Brendan Dolan
Krzysztof Kciuk6:5Alan Tabern


Semi-Finals
Luke Humphries7:6Dimitri van den Bergh
Jose de Sousa7:2Krzysztof Kciuk


Final
Jose de Sousa8:1Luke Humphries

Sunday, 24. April - Players Championship 10
Quarterfinals
Ross Smith6:3Jose de Sousa
Berry van Peer6:3Steve Lennon
Aaron Beeney6:2Raymond van Barneveld
Michael Smith6:3Martin Schindler


Semi-Finals
Ross Smith7:2Berry van Peer
Michael Smith7:4Aaron Beeney


Final
Michael Smith8:5Ross Smith

Monday, 26. April - Players Championship 11
Quarterfinals
Andy Boulton6:5Damon Heta
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:4Scott Mitchell
Brendan Dolan6:5Rob Cross
Martijn Kleermaker6:5Ritchie Edhouse


Semi-Finals
Dirk van Duijvenbode7:5Andy Boulton
Martijn Kleermaker7:5Brendan Dolan


Final
Dirk van Duijvenbode8:6Martijn Kleermaker

Tuesday, 27. April - Players Championship 12
Quarterfinals
Danny Noppert6:4Daryl Gurney
Dimitri van den Bergh 6:5Scott Mitchell
Robert Thornton6:3Michael Smith
Dirk van Duijvenbode6:0Simon Whitlock


Semi-Finals
Dimitri van den Bergh 7:2Danny Noppert
Dirk van Duijvenbode7:4Robert Thornton


Final
Dimitri van den Bergh 8:7Dirk van Duijvenbode



Super Series 4

Top ⇑


Monday, 14. June - Players Championship 13

Tuesday, 15. June - Players Championship 14

Wednesday, 16. June - Players Championship 15

Thursday, 17. June - Players Championship 16


Super Series 5

Top ⇑


Tuesday, 6. July - Players Championship 17

Wednesday, 7. July - Players Championship 18

Thursday, 8. July - Players Championship 19

Friday, 19. July - Players Championship 20












Contact © Global Darts. All Rights Reserved. Impressum