Articles
Tickets:
For LivePDC.TV annual subscribers from 23. July 10am
seetickets
Free Sale from 30. July 10am
Tip: Where can I throw som darts in London
The Flight Club in Shoredich
DR. DARTS DOES FLIGHT CLUB - TWICE new
Thursday, 13. December | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | Report,Statistics Day 1 |
Friday, 14. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | |
Friday, 14. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | Report,Statistics Day 2 |
Saturday, 15. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | |
Saturday, 15. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | Report,Statistics Day 3 |
Sunday, 16. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | |
Sunday, 16. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | Report, Statistics Day 4 |
Monday, 17. December | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | Report, Statistics Day 5 | |
Tuesday, 18. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 |
Tuesday, 18. December, Evening | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | Report, Statistics Day 6 |
Wednesday, 19. December, Afternoon | 3xRound 1 + 1xRunde 2 | |
Wednesday, 19. December, evening | 4x Runde 2 | Statistics Day 7 |
Thursday, 20. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 | |
Thursday, 20. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Report, Statistics Day 8 |
Friday, 21. December, Afternoon | 4x Round 2 |
Friday, 21. December, Evening | 4x Round 2 | Report, Statistics Day 9 |
Saturday, 22. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 |
Saturday, 22. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 | Report, Statistics Day 10 |
Sunday, 23. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 |
Sunday, 23. December, Evening | 3x Round 3 |
Thursday, 27. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 3 |
Thursday, 27. December, Evening | 1x Round 3 + 2xRound4 | |
Friday, 28. December, Afternoon | 3x Round 4 |
Friday, 28. December, Evening | 3x Round 4 |
Saturday, 29. December, Afternoon | 2x Quarterfinals |
Saturday, 29. December, Evening | 2x Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics Quarterfinals |
Sunday, 30. Dezember | Semi-Finals | Report, Statistics Semi-Finals |
Tuesday, 1. January | Final | Report, Statistics |
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches: Best of five sets
Jeffrey de Zwaan | 3:1 | Nitin Kumar |
Martin Schindler | 2:3 | Cody Harris |
Jan Dekker | 3:1 | Lisa Ashton |
Rob Cross | 3:1 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Report and Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches: Best of five sets
Michael Barnard | 3:2 | Jose de Sousa |
Alan Tabern | 3:2 | Raymond Smith |
Paul Nicholson | 0:3 | Kevin Burness |
Jamie Lewis | 3:2 | Cody Harris |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Danny Noppert | 3:0 | Royden Lam |
Simon Stevenson | 0:3 | Ted Evetts |
Chris Dobey | 3:0 | Boris Koltsov |
Gary Anderson | 3:1 | Kevin Burness |
Report and Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Richard North | 3:2 | Robert Marijanovic |
Mickey Mansell | 1:3 | Jim Long |
Josh Payne | 3:2 | Jeff Smith |
Max Hopp | 3:0 | Danny Noppert |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Toni Alcinas | 3:0 | Craig Ross |
Ryan Searle | 3:0 | Stephen Burton |
Keegan Brown | 3:0 | Karel Sedlacek |
Michael van Gerwen | 3:1 | Alan Tabern |
Report and Statistics Third Day
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Gabriel Clemens | 3:0 | Aden Kirk |
William O'Connor | 3:0 | Yordi Meeuwisse |
Brendan Dolan | 3:0 | Yuanjun Liu |
Dave Chisnall | 3:2 | Josh Payne |
Evening
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Luke Humphries | 3:0 | Adam Hunt |
Matthew Edgar | 1:3 | Darius Labanauskas |
Ross Smith | 3:1 | Paul Lim |
Peter Wright | 1:3 | Tony Alcinas |
Report, Statistics Fourth Day
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Vincent van der Voort | 3:1 | Lourence Ilagan |
Wayne Jones | 2:3 | Devon Petersen |
Ryan Joyce | 3:0 | Anastasia Dobromyslova |
Raymond van Barneveld | 2:3 | Darius Labanauskas |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Robert Thornton | 1:3 | Daniel Larsson |
Ricky Evans | 1:3 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Krzysztof Ratajski | 2:3 | Seigo Asada |
Darren Webster | 0:3 | Vincent van der Voort |
Evening
2xFirst Round, 2xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Steve Lennon | 3:0 | James Bailey |
Ron Meulenkamp | 3:2 | Diogo Portela |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 3:0 | Chuck Puleo |
Daryl Gurney | 3:0 | Ross Smith |
Report Day 6
Afternoon
3xFirst Round, 1xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Nathan Aspinall | 3:0 | Geert Nentjes |
Jeffrey de Graaf | 2:3 | Noel Malicdem |
Joe Cullen | 0:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Kim Huybrechts | 3:0 | Daniel Larsson |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
James Wilson | 2:3 | William O'Connor |
Simon Whitlock | 0:3 | Ryan Joyce |
Michael Smith | 3:1 | Ron Meulenkamp |
James Wade | 3:2 | Seigo Asada |
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Jermaine Wattimena | 3:0 | Michael Barnard |
Alan Norris | 3:2 | Steve Lennon |
Stephen Bunting | 1:3 | Luke Humphries |
Steve Beaton | 0:3 | Chris Dobey |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Cristo Reyes | 3:2 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Mervyn King | 3:2 | Jan Dekker |
Adrian Lewis | 3:0 | Ted Evetts |
Mensur Suljovic | 1:3 | Ryan Searle |
Report and Statistics Day 8
Afternoon
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Benito van de Pas | 3:2 | Jim Long |
John Henderson | 3:2 | Gabriel Clemens |
Steve West | 3:1 | Richard North |
Kyle Anderson | 3:1 | Noel Malicdem |
Evening
4xSecond Round, all matches Best of five sets
Ian White | 2:3 | Devon Petersen |
Jelle Klaasen | 1:3 | Keegan Brown |
Gerwyn Price | 2:3 | Nathan Aspinall |
Jonny Clayton | 1:3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Report, Statistics Day 9
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets
Ryan Joyce | 4:3 | Alan Norris |
Dave Chisnall | 4:0 | Kim Huybrechts |
Daryl Gurney | 3:4 | Jamie Lewis |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets
Ryan Searle | 4:1 | William O'Connor |
Gary Anderson | 4:3 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Max Hopp |
Report, Statistics Day 10
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets
Vincent van der Voort | 3:4 | Chris Dobey |
Brendan Dolan | 4:2 | Mervyn King |
James Wade | 4:3 | Steve Brown |
Evening
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets
Adrian Lewis | 4:0 | Darius Labanauskas |
Nathan Aspinall | 4:1 | Kyle Anderson |
Rob Cross | 4:0 | Cristo Reyes |
Afternoon
3xThird Round, all matches Best of seven sets
Devon Petersen | 4:2 | Steve West |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 1:4 | Luke Humphries |
Michael Smith | 4:2 | John Henderson |
Evening
1xThird Round, 2xFourth round, all matches Best of seven sets
Toni Alcinas | 2:4 | Benito van de Pas |
Gary Anderson | 4:3 | Chris Dobey |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Adrian Lewis |
Afternoon
3xFourth Round, all matches Best of seven sets
Nathan Aspinall | 4:3 | Devon Petersen |
Benito van de Pas | 1:4 | Brendan Dolan |
Ryan Joyce | 4:3 | James Wade |
Evening
3xFourth round, all matches Best of seven sets
Ryan Searle | 1:4 | Michael Smith |
Jamie Lewis | 0:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Rob Cross | 2:4 | Luke Humphries |
Afternoon
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine sets
Nathan Aspinall | 5:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Dave Chisnall | 2:5 | Gary Anderson |
Evening
2xQuarterfinals, Best of nine sets
Luke Humphries | 1:5 | Michael Smith |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:1 | Ryan Joyce |
Report, Statistics Quarterfinals
SEMI-FINALS, Best of eleven Legs
Michael Smith | 6:3 | Nathan Aspinall |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Gary Anderson |
Report, Statistics Semifinals
FINAL - Best of thirteen Legs
Michael van Gerwen | 7:3 | Michael Smith |
Report, Statistics Final
Top 32 PDC Order of Merit, seeded, from Round Two