Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The two Players Championships in Benidorm, Spain, attract 104 Tour Card holders. Among them are Phil Taylor, Raymond van
Barneveld and World Champion Adrian Lewis.
They are joined by numerous players from the continent who hope to progress in the Order of Merit. The weekend is another chance to qualify
for the PDC World Championship 2012 and for the European Championship.
While Tour Card holders as usually start to play in first round all other players might have to play a preliminary round match.
Abraham Beltran Alfonso
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Alvano Goncalves
Andree Welge
Andy Hamilton
Andy Jenkins
Andy Relf
Anton Burgstaller
Antonio Alcinas
Aodhagan O'Neill
Armando Frias
Arron Monk
Barrie Bates
Bernd Roith
Bernd Schmidt
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Carlos Garbayo
Carlos Jiminez
Carlos Rodriguez
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Osborne
Colin Rice
Dani Duran
Darrell Claydon
Darren Johnson
Dave Chisnall
Dave Rogers
Dave Smith
David Jiminez
David Ladley
David Sanchez
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Diego Martinez
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Eduardo Gonzales
Eduardo Sales Lopez
Enrique Garcia
Fernando Bas
Fernando Gutierrez
Filip Grelha
Gary Anderson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Gregorio Garcia
Guillermo Corella
Guiseppe Quintiero
Hans Benseler
Ian White
Igancio Bassullas
Jacinto Nieto
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jario Galcere
Javier Garcia Toquero
Jelle Klaasen
Jesus Almazan
Jesus Gomez
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Michael
Jonatan Loarce
Jose A Oliveira de Sousa
Jose Antonio Justicia
Jose Luis Torres
Jose Maria Anibarro
Jose Rodriguez Bernardino
Juan Abascal
Juan Carlos Albaladejo
Juan Huertas
Juan Jose Acs
Julio Barbero
Justin Pipe
Jyhan Artut
Ken Dobson
Kenny MacNeil
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kim Huybrechts
Kirk Shepherd
Kurt van de Rijk
Lee Palfreyman
Lee White
Magnus Caris
Mahdi Sadre Arhami
Maik Langendorf
Manuel Fernandez
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Marko Kantele
Martin Marti
Martino Tagliapietra
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Maurizio Monterubbianesi
Mauro Stronati
Mensur Suljovic
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Rosenauer
Michael Schmidt
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Heydon
Oscar Vives
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Raul Gutierrez
Raul Invernon
Raymond van Barneveld
Rene Hellmich
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Rocco Maes
Roland Scholten
Romano Ruggeri
Ronnie Baxter
Rudiger Lohse
Scott Rand
Sergio Garcia
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Craven
Simon Whitlock
Stefan Schaffer
Stefanie Luck
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Terry Temple
Tim Hope
Tomas Seyler
Tony Eccles
Veijo Viinikka
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Jones
Wes Newton
Wilfried Hoburg
William O'Connor
Yolanda Barba
Quarterfinals
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Simon Whitlock |
James Wade | 6:5 | Mark Webster |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:1 | Vincent van der Voort |
Phil Taylor | 6:5 | Nigel Heydon |
Semifinals
James Wade | 6:4 | Dave Chisnall |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:5 | Phil Taylor |
Final
James Wade | 6:2 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Abraham Beltran Alfonso
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Tabern
Alvaro Molina
Andree Welge
Andy Hamilton
Andy Jenkins
Andy Relf
Antonio Alcinas
Aodhagan O'Neill
Armando Frias
Arron Monk
Barrie Bates
Bernd Roith
Bernd Schmidt
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Carlos Garbayo
Carlos Jiminez
Carlos Rodriguez
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Osborne
Colin Rice
Dani Duran
Darrell Claydon
Darren Johnson
Dave Chisnall
Dave Rogers
Dave Smith
David Jiminez
David Ladley
David Sanchez
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Diego Martinez
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Eduardo Gonzales
Eduardo Sales Lopez
Enrique Garcia
Fernando Bas
Fernando Gutierrez
Filip Grelha
Gary Anderson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Gregorio Garcia
Guillermo Corella
Guiseppe Quintiero
Hans Benseler
Hugh Rowlands
Ian White
Igancio Bassullas
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jelle Klaasen
Jesus Almazan
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Michael
Jose Antonio Justicia
Jose Luis Torres
Jose Maria Anibarro
Jose Rodriguez Bernardino
Juan Abascal
Juan Antonio Gonzalez
Juan Carlos Albaladejo
Juan Huertas
Juan Jose Acs
Julio Barbero
Justin Pipe
Jyhan Artut
Ken Dobson
Kenny MacNeil
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kim Huybrechts
Kirk Shepherd
Kurt van de Rijk
Lee Palfreyman
Lee White
Magnus Caris
Mahdi Sadre Arhami
Maik Langendorf
Manuel Fernandez
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Marko Kantele
Martin Marti
Martino Tagliapietra
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Maurizio Monterubbianesi
Mauro Stronati
Mensur Suljovic
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Rosenauer
Michael Schmidt
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Heydon
Oscar Vives
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Raul Gutierrez
Raul Invernon
Raymond van Barneveld
Rene Hellmich
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Rocco Maes
Roland Scholten
Romano Ruggeri
Ronnie Baxter
Rudiger Lohse
Scott Rand
Sergio Garcia
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Craven
Simon Whitlock
Stefan Schaffer
Stefanie Luck
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Terry Temple
Tim Hope
Tomas Seyler
Tony Eccles
Veijo Viinikka
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Jones
Wes Newton
Wilfried Hoburg
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Jamie Caven | 5:4 | Gary Anderson(conceded) |
Mervyn King | 6:3 | Colin Osborne |
Wes Newton | 6:2 | Mark Webster |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:5 | Peter Wright |
Semi Finals
Mervyn King | 6:2 | Jamie Caven |
Wes Newton | 6:3 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Final