Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The Players Championships in Gladback give players from the continent another chance to qualify for the PDC World Championship 2012 through the European Order of Merit.
It's not astonishing a lot of players want to use this chance.
90 Tour Card Holders will take part. Phil Taylor, Raymond van Barneveld, Gary Anderson and Adrian Lewis will not travel to Gladbeck.
On Friday evening there'll be a qualifier for the main events, 16 places will be filled on Saturday and Sunday by qualifiers. While the tour card holders will all join the tournament in Round 1, qualifiers and non tour card holders
might have to play a preliminary round match.
On Saturday after the Players Championship a Youth Tour event will take place. On Sunday the German qualifier for the PDC Unicorn Youth World Championship will be played.
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Alan Tabern
Alexander Wagener
Alexandra Smyk
Andree Welge
Andy Hamilton
Andy Jenkins
Andy Smith
Antonio Alcinas
Arron Monk
Barrie Bates
Bernd Roith
Brian Woods
Chris Aubrey
Christian Kallinger
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Osborne
Daniel Bauerlein
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Smith
Denis Ovens
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Dirk Schenk
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Eduardo Sales Lopes
Florian Menzel
Frank Bauske
Frank Liebeton
Gerhard Kremer
Hannes Schnier
Ian Jopling
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jann Hoffmann
Jelle Klaasen
Jens Schmidt
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Michael
Johnny Okken
Jon Archer
Jorg Aufmhoff
Jorg Blomenkamp
Jorg Mitterlehner
Justin Pipe
Jyhan Artut
Karsten Koch
Karsten Kornath
Kenny MacNeil
Kevin McDine
Kevin Munch
Kevin Painter
Kim Huybrechts
Kirk Shepherd
Klaus Roger Kraske
Kurt van de Rijck
Lucio Rave
Magnus Caris
Maik Langendorf
Marco Sieg
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Marko Kantele
Markus Hoffmann
Martino Tagliapietra
Matt Padgett
Mattheus Ziolkowski
Matthew Edgar
Mensur Suljovic
Mervyn King
Meszaros Zsolt
Michael Hurtz
Michael Rasztovits
Michael Rosenauer
Michael Sievert
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Hasse
Mick Todd
Milos Bedy
Nandor Bezzeg
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Olaf Tupuschis
Oliver Gotze
Paul Nicholson
Per Laursen
Peter Martin
Peter Pesta
Peter Wright
Pieter Romkes
Ralf Sagenschneider
Ralf Schubert
Ralf Wagener
Reece Robinson
Reinhard Timmermann
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Rocco Maes
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Whitlock
Stefanie Luck
Stefen Mehl
Steffen Siepmann
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Sven Vogelskamp
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tony Eccles
Veijo Viinikka
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Jones
Wes Newton
Wichard Knoops
William O'Connor
Wolfgang Hoffmann
Rico Dera
Detlef Barchanowitz
Frank Lommel
Jerry Hendriks
Ufuk Uzumer
Michael Kiebel
Heiko Merkes
Hendrik Dane
Simon Priest
Joost Derksen
Frank Kunze
Maximiliam Thamm
Marko Jovanovic
Wilhelm Schwingenschlögl
Marvin Eßer
Raphael Schöning
Quarterfinals
James Wade | 6:3 | John Henderson |
Mervyn King | 6:3 | Colin Lloyd |
Justin Pipe | 6:5 | Mark Hylton |
Jyhan Artut | 6:2 | Simon Whitlock |
Semifinals
James Wade | 6:5 | Mervyn King |
Justin Pipe | 6:2 | Jyhan Artut |
Final
Semifinals - Youth Tour
Final - Youth Tour
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Alan Tabern
Andree Welge
Andy Hamilton
Andy Jenkins
Andy Smith
Antonio Alcinas
Arron Monk
Barrie Bates
Bernd Roith
Brian Woods
Chris Aubrey
Christian Kallinger
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Osborne
Colin Rice
Daniel Bauerlein
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Smith
Denis Ovens
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Eduardo Sales Lopes
Frank Leibeton
Hannes Schnier
Ian Jopling
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jann Hoffmann
Jelle Klaasen
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Michael
Johnny Okken
Jon Arche
r
Jorg Blomenkamp
Jurgen Friedel
Justin Pipe
Jyhan Artut
Karsten Koch
Karsten Kornath
Kenny MacNeil
Kevin McDine
Kevin Munch
Kevin Painter
Kim Huybrechts
Kirk Shepherd
Klaus Roger Kraske
Kurt van de Rijck
Lucio Rave
Magnus Caris
Maik Langendorf
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Marko Kantele
Martino Tagliapietra
Matt Padgett
Mattheus Ziolkowski
Matthew Edgar
Mensur Suljovic
Mervyn King
Meszaros Zsolt
Michael Hurtz
Michael Rasztovits
Michael Rosenauer
Michael Sievert
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Hasse
Mick Todd
Milos Bedy
Nandor Bezzeg
Nick Fullwell
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Olaf Tupuschis
Patrick Langbecker
Paul Nicholson
Per Laursen
Peter Martin
Peter Pesta
Peter Wright
Reece Robinson
Reinhard Timmermann
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Rocco Maes
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Whitlock
Stefanie Luck
Steffen Mehl
Steffen Siepmann
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Sven Vogelskamp
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tony Eccles
Veijo Viinikka
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Jones
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Rico Dera
Detlef Barchanowitz
Frank Lommel
Jerry Hendriks
Ufuk Uzumer
Michael Kiebel
Heiko Merkes
Hendrik Dane
Simon Priest
Joost Derksen
Frank Kunze
Maximiliam Thamm
Marko Jovanovic
Wilhelm Schwingenschlögl
Marvin Eßer
Raphael Schöning
Quarterfinals
Colin Osborne | 6:2 | Chris Aubrey |
Mark Walsh | 6:5 | Michael van Gerwen |
Paul Nicholson | 6:4 | Jamie Caven |
James Richardson | 6:4 | Steve Farmer |
Semifinals
Colin Osborne | 6:2 | Mark Walsh |
James Richardson | 6:3 | Paul Nicholson |
Final
Colin Osborne | 6:2 | James Richardson |
German Qualifier PDC Youth World Championship
Semifinals
Max Hopp | 4:1 | Steffi Lück |
Hendrik Dane | 4:3 | Rainer Hofweber |
Final