Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
With two Players Championships in Derby the PDC will return to England. It's the second time this year the Pro Tour will play in Derby.
As during all other Players Championships since the introduction of the Tour Card not all Tour Cars holders will be in Derby. Though some non Tour Card
players will take part on Saturday only 114 players and on Sunday 117 players will stand at the oche.
All Top Players will travel to Derby including Phil Taylor and Raymond van Barneveld.
After the Players Championship on Saturday a Youth Tour event will be played.
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Bolitho
Adrian Gray
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andrew Hibbert
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Hutchings
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearson
Andy Relf
Andy Smith
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Osborne
Darrell Claydon
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Honey
Dave Smith
David Coyne
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Dennis Smith
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Mawson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Ian Jopling
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John O'Shea
John Part
John Walton
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Martyn Turner
Matt Clark
Matt Jackson
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd
Nick Fullwell
Nicky Bache
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Paul Schofield
Peter Hudson
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Raymond van Barneveld
Reece Robinson
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Harrington
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Hardy
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Pearson
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tony Ayres
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:5 | Steve Farmer |
Paul Nicholson | 6:4 | Kevin Painter |
John Part | 6:3 | Gary Anderson |
Simon Whitlock | 6:1 | Justin Pipe |
Semifinals
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:4 | Paul Nicholson |
John Part | 6:5 | Simon Whitlock |
Final
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:2 | John Part |
Semifinals - Youth Tour
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Rick Veugelers |
Michael Smith | 4:3 | Jamie Lewis |
Final - Youth Tour
Michael van Gerwen | 4:1 | Michael Smith |
Adam Hunt
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Bolitho
Adrian Gray
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andrew Hibbert
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Hutchings
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearce
Andy Pearson
Andy Relf
Andy Smith
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Aubrey
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Osborne
Darrell Claydon
Darren Johnson
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Honey
Dave Smith
David Coyne
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Dennis Smith
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Mawson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Ian Jopling
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John O'Shea
John Part
John Walton
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Louis Blundell
Magnus Caris
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jones
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Martyn Turner
Matt Clark
Matt Jackson
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Mansell
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick Todd
Mike Roberts
Nick Fullwell
Nicky Bache
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Paul Schofield
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Phil Taylor
Raymond van Barneveld
Reece Robinson
Richie Burnett
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ronnie Baxter
Ryan Harrington
Scott Rand
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Hardy
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Farmer
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Pearson
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tony Ayres
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Wes Newton |
Paul Nicholson | 6:1 | Kirk Sheperd |
Gary Anderson | 6:2 | Mark Webster |
John Part | 6:4 | Nigel Heydon |
Semi Finals
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Paul Nicholson |
Gary Anderson | 6:5 | John Part |
Final
Gary Anderson | 6:2 | Peter Wright |