Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
The weekend in Barnsley is one of eight weekends through which the PDC players can qualified fort he UK Open Finals in Bolton at the beginning of
June.
As with the Players Championship weekends both on Saturday and Sunday a tournament will be played. The price money won will flow into the UK
Open Order of Merit.
To qualify for the finals in Bolton you have to be ranked under the top 96 of this order and to take part in at least two of the qualifications.
The format is best of 11 legs throughout.
All PDPA members can take part in the UK Open qualifications not only the tour card holders.
The Top 64 of the Order or Merit will always start to play first round and don't have to take part in any preliminary round matches.
Not all tour card holders will be in Barnsley, once again some of the British and internationals will be missing - from the top players neither
Phil Taylor nor Raymond van Barneveld will take part.
On Saturday alongside with the UK Open Qualifier the second Youth Tour tournament will be played.
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Reilly
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andrew Hibbert
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Hodges
Andy Hutchings
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearce
Andy Relf
Andy Smith
Aodhagan O'Neill
Arron Monk
Ashley Holgate
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Monk
Colin Osborne
Darrell Claydon
Darren Johnson
Darren Latham
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Smith
David Coyne
David Ladley
Dean Jones
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Dennis Smith
Devon Petersen
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Eastwood
Gary Mawson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Ian Jopling
Ian Lever
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Atkins
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Jelle Klaasen
Jimmy Mann
Jimmy O'Regan
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Part
John Walton
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Ken Dobson
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Lee Palfreyman
Lee White
Louis Blundell
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jodrill
Mark Jones
Mark Lawrence
Mark Stephenson
Mark Tiller
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Marko Kantele
Martyn Turne
Matt Clark
Matt Jackson
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Rosenauer
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick McGowan
Mick Todd
Mike Gillet
Mike Nott
Nick Fullwell
Nick Malkin
Nicky Bache
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Norman Fletcher
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Paul Sawyer
Paul Schofield
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Prakash Jiwa
Richie Burnett
Richie Corner
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ryan Harrington
Sam Allen
Scott Rand
Shane O'Connor
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Craven
Simon Jones
Simon Whitlock
Stacy Bromberg
Stephen Hardy
Stephen Perkins
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Cupitt
Steven Pearson
Stuart Dutton
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tim Hope
Tony Ayres
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wayne Mardle
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Steve Brown | 6:5 | Jamie Caven |
Ian White | 6:1 | Dave Chisnall |
Simon Whitlock | 6:1 | Mark Frost |
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | Wes Newton |
Semifinals
Steve Brown | 6:3 | Simon Whitlock |
Ian White | 6:1 | Adrian Lewis |
Final
Semifinals - Youth Tour
Shaun Griffith | 4:0 | Ryan Harrington |
Michael Smith | 4:3 | Arron Monk |
Final - Youth Tour
Shaun Griffith | 4:2 | Michael Smith |
Adam Smith-Neale
Adrian Gray
Adrian Lewis
Alan Reilly
Alan Tabern
Alex Roy
Andrew Hibbert
Andy Brown
Andy Hamilton
Andy Hodges
Andy Hutchings
Andy Jenkins
Andy Pearce
Andy Pearson
Andy Relf
Andy Smith
Aodhagan O'Neill
Arron Monk
Ashley Holgate
Barrie Bates
Brendan Dolan
Brian Woods
Chris Thompson
Co Stompe
Colin Lloyd
Colin Monk
Colin Osborne
Darrell Claydon
Darren Johnson
Darren Latham
Darren Whittingham
Dave Chisnall
Dave Smith
David Coyne
David Ladley
Dean Jones
Denis Ovens
Dennis Priestley
Devon Petersen
Dylan Duo
Dyson Parody
Gary Anderson
Gary Eastwood
Gary Mawson
Gary Welding
Geoff Whitworth
Ian Jopling
Ian Lever
Ian White
James Richardson
James Wade
Jamie Atkins
Jamie Caven
Jason Crawley
Jelle Klaasen
Jimmy Mann
Joe Cullen
John Henderson
John Part
Jon Archer
Justin Pipe
Ken Dobson
Kevin Dowling
Kevin McDine
Kevin Painter
Kirk Shepherd
Lee Palfreyman
Lee White
Louis Blundell
Mareno Michels
Mark Dudbridge
Mark Frost
Mark Hylton
Mark Jodrill
Mark Jones
Mark Lawrence
Mark Stephenson
Mark Tiller
Mark Walsh
Mark Webster
Marko Kantele
Martyn Turner
Matt Clark
Matt Jackson
Matt Padgett
Matthew Edgar
Mervyn King
Michael Barnard
Michael Rosenauer
Michael Smith
Michael van Gerwen
Mick McGowan
Mick Todd
Mike Gillet
Mike Nott
Mike Roberts
Nick Fullwell
Nick Malkin
Nicky Bache
Nigel Birch
Nigel Heydon
Norman Fletcher
Paul Nicholson
Paul Rowley
Paul Sawyer
Paul Schofield
Peter Hudson
Peter Manley
Peter Wright
Prakash Jiwa
Richie Burnett
Richie Corner
Robert Thornton
Roland Scholten
Ryan Harrington
Sam Allen
Scott Rand
Shane O'Connor
Shaun Griffiths
Simon Burt
Simon Craven
Simon Jones
Simon Whitlock
Stacy Bromberg
Stephen Hardy
Stephen Perkins
Steve Beaton
Steve Brown
Steve Evans
Steve Grubb
Steve Hine
Steve Maish
Steven Cupitt
Steven Pearson
Stuart Dutton
Terry Jenkins
Terry Temple
Tim Hope
Tony Ayres
Tony Eccles
Vincent van der Voort
Wayne Atwood
Wayne Jones
Wayne Mardle
Wes Newton
William O'Connor
Quarterfinals
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Vincent van der Voort |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Mark Webster |
Darren Johnson | 6:5 | Mark Walsh |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Wes Newton |
Semi Finals
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Simon Whitlock |
Dave Chisnall | 6:4 | Darren Johnson |
Final
Michael Smith | 6:5 | Dave Chisnall |