The UK Masters are part of the new PDC
European Tour.
Schedule
Afternoon
Main Stage
Vincent van der Voort | 2:6 | Tony West |
Paul Nicholson | 3:6 | David Pallett |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:6 | John Part |
Peter Wright | 0:6 | Stuart Kellett |
Justin Pipe | 2:6 | Bernd Roith |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Darren Webster |
Terry Jenkins | 6:1 | Kevin McDine |
Ian White | 4:6 | Arron Monk |
Mervyn King | 6:5 | Michael Smith |
Kevin Painter | 6:5 | Steve West |
Board 2
Brendan Dolan | 6:1 | Reece Robinson |
James Hubbard | 3:6 | Nigel Heydon |
Mark Webster | 6:2 | Simon Craven |
Jamie Caven | 6:5 | Jim Walker |
Richie Burnett | 6:0 | Michael Rasztovits |
Colin Osborne | 3:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Evening
Main Stage
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Jelle Klaasen |
Gary Anderson | 6:1 | Ian Moss |
Ronert Thornton | 6:0 | John Henderson |
Wes Newton | 6:4 | Ross Smith |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Jarkko Komula |
Adrian Lewis | 6:5 | Dave Honey |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:1 | Tomas Seyler |
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Andy Pearce |
Andy Hamilton | 6:0 | Daryl Gurney |
James Wade | 6:4 | Adam Hunt |
Board 2
Ronnie Baxter | 6:4 | Alan Tabern |
Wayne Jones | 6:3 | Jyhan Artut |
Colin Lloyd | 6:3 | Brian Woods |
Mark Walsh | 6:2 | Paul Rowley |
Andy Smith | 6:1 | Keith Rooney |
Steve Beaton | 4:6 | Kurt van de Rijck |
Afternoon
Terry Jenkins | 2:6 | Richie Burnett |
Bernd Roith | 5:6 | Mensur Suljovic |
Arron Monk | 6:4 | Mark Walsh |
Colin Lloyd | 1:6 | Stuart Kellett |
Ronnie Baxter | 6:3 | Andy Smith |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Kurt van de Rijck |
Robert Thornton | 6:4 | Tony West |
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Nigel Heydon |
Evening
Wes Newton | 3:6 | Mark Webster |
Andy Hamilton | 6:4 | Brendan Dolan |
John Part | 6:3 | Gary Anderson |
James Wade | 6:1 | Mervyn King |
Phil Taylor | 6:1 | Jamie Caven |
Raymond van Barneveld | 6:2 | Kevin Painter |
Adrian Lewis | 6:3 | David Pallett |
Simon Whitlock | 6:0 | Wayne Jones |
Afternoon, Round Three
Dave Chisnall | 5:6 | Mark Webster |
Arron Monk | 5:6 | Robert Thornton |
Phil Taylor | 6:5 | Richie Burnett |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3:6 | Andy Hamilton |
Simon Whitlock | 6:2 | Ronnie Baxtern |
Mensur Suljovic | 5:6 | John Part |
Mark Webster | 1:6 | Adrian Lewis |
Michael van Gerwen | 4:6 | James Wade |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Stuart Kellett | 6:1 | Robert Thornton |
Phil Taylor | 3:6 | Andy Hamilton |
Simon Whitlock | 4:6 | John Part |
Adrian Lewis | 6:2 | James Wade |
Evening, Semi-Finals
Stuart Kellett | 6:3 | Andy Hamilton |
John Part | 6:2 | Adrian Lewis |
Evening, Final
John Part | 6:4 | Stuart Kellett |
Top 32 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Dave Chisnall |
2 | Simon Whitlock |
3 | Michael van Gerwen |
4 | Raymond van Barneveld |
5 | Phil Taylor |
6 | Wes Newton |
7 | Justin Pipe |
8 | Ian White |
9 | Robert Thornton |
10 | Kim Huybrechts |
11 | Adrian Lewis |
12 | Terry Jenkins |
13 | Andy Hamilton |
14 | James Wade |
15 | Ronnie Baxter |
16 | Colin Lloyd |
17 | Peter Wright |
18 | Andy Smith |
19 | Mervyn King |
20 | Brendan Dolan |
21 | Richie Burnett |
22 | Paul Nicholson |
23 | Gary Anderson |
24 | Vincent van der Voort |
25 | Mark Walsh |
26 | Colin Osborne |
27 | Mark Webster |
28 | Jamie Caven |
29 | Kevin Painter |
30 | Steve Beaton |
31 | Wayne Jones |
32 | James Hubbard |
UK Qualifier, Host Qualifier, 24 places
22. February, Crawley
1 | Simon Craven |
2 | Daryl Gurney |
3 | John Henderson |
4 | Nigel Heydon |
5 | Dave Honey |
6 | Adam Hunt |
7 | Stuart Kellett |
8 | Kevin McDine |
9 | Arron Monk |
10 | Ian Moss |
11 | David Pallett |
12 | John Part |
13 | Andy Pearce |
14 | Reece Robinson |
15 | Michael Smith |
16 | Ross Smith |
17 | Alan Tabern |
18 | Jim Walker |
19 | Darren Webster |
20 | Steve West |
21 | Tony West |
22 | Brian Woods |
23 | Keith Rooney |
24 | Paul Rowley |
International Qualifier
1 | Kurt van de Rijck |
2 | Mensur Suljovic |
3 | Michael Rasztovits |
4 | Jarkko Komula |
5 | Tomas Seyler |
6 | Bernd Roith |
7 | Jyhan Artut |
8 | Jelle Klaasen |