Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
On 14. and 15. September Players Championships 7 + 8 2013 will be played in Barnsley. They are the last before the fields of participants
of the Championship League Darts will be determined and the second last before the World Grand Prix in Dublin.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Phil Taylor will not be in Barnsley and James Wade is banned for the weekend.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Amos
Gary Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
David Copley
Gaz Cousins
Mark Cox
Joe Cullen
Leon de Geus
Marc Dewsbury
Matthew Dicken
David Dodds
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Steve Farmer
Connie Finnan
Colin Fowler
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Jon Jukes
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Mark Lawrence
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Kenny MacNeil
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
David Pallett
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Justin Pipe
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Keith Rooney
Alex Roy
Dan Russell
Sean Ryan
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Vernon Sheppard
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Keith Stephen
Co Stompe
Ricky Sudale
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Raymond van Barneveld
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Gino Vos
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ian Walters
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Dean Winstanley
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Peter Wright | 6:4 | Ian White |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Paul Nicholson |
Dave Chisnall | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Semifinals
Peter Wright | 6:2 | Michael van Gerwen |
Dave Chisnall | 6:1 | Simon Whitlock |
Final
Dave Chisnall | 6:5 | Peter Wright |
Antonio Alcinas
Paul Amos
Gary Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Chris Aubrey
Paul Barham
Michael Barnard
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Richie Burnett
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
David Copley
Gaz Cousins
Mark Cox
Joe Cullen
Leon de Geus
Marc Dewsbury
Matthew Dicken
David Dodds
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Mark Dudbridge
Matthew Edgar
Ricky Evans
Steve Farmer
Connie Finnan
Colin Fowler
Mark Frost
Nick Fullwell
Andrew Gilding
Adrian Gray
Shaun Griffiths
Steve Grubb
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Ted Hankey
Stephen Hardy
Ryan Harrington
John Henderson
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Richie Howson
James Hubbard
Peter Hudson
Adam Hunt
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Mark Hylton
Campbell Jackson
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Mark Jones
Wayne Jones
Jon Jukes
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Jelle Klaasen
Mark Lawrence
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Colin Lloyd
Kenny MacNeil
Michael Mansell
Kevin McDine
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
William O'Connor
Colin Osborne
Kevin Painter
Joey Palfreyman
David Pallett
John Part
Josh Payne
Andy Pearce
Justin Pipe
Dennis Priestley
Scott Rand
James Richardson
Reece Robinson
Bernd Roith
Keith Rooney
Alex Roy
Dan Russell
Sean Ryan
Roland Scholten
John Scott
Tomas Seyler
Kirk Shepherd
Vernon Sheppard
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Keith Stephen
Co Stompe
Ricky Sudale
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Martyn Turner
Raymond van Barneveld
Vincent van der Voort
Michael van Gerwen
Gino Vos
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Ian Walters
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Dean Winstanley
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Scott Rand | 6:4 | Paul Nicholson |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | Mervyn King |
Ian White | 6:2 | Joe Cullen |
Wayne Jones | 6:3 | Darren Webster |
Semi Finals
Simon Whitlock | 6:0 | Scott Rand |
Ian White | 6:1 | Wayne Jones |
Final
Ian White | 6:3 | Simon Whitlock |