Bei den Play-Offs sicherten sich folgende Spieler Plätze bei der BDO Weltmeisterschaft:
Men
Michael Meaney, Republic of Ireland
Paul Hogan, England
David Prins, England
John Michael, Greece
Women
Ann Louise Peters, Denmark
Karin Krappen, Netherlands
Rilana Erades, Netherlands
Ladies
Quarterfinals
Deta Hedman-ENG | 4:3 | Irina Armstrong-GER |
Fallon Sherrock-ENG | 4:2 | Wendy Reinstaller_ENG |
Maud Jansson-SWE | 3:4 | Rachel Brooks-ENG |
Aileen De Graaf-NL | 4:2 | Triny Gulliver-Eng |
Girls
Quarterfinals
Kayleigh O'Neill-NOR | 4:1 | Casey Stephenson-COD |
Kyana Frauenfelder-NET | 4:2 | Josie Paterson-ENG |
Casey Gallagher-ENG | 4:1 | Michelle Linhardt-DÄN |
Natasha Eaves-ENG | 4:0 | Lauren Cain-WAL |
Semifinals
Kyleigh O'Neill-NOR | 4:1 | Kyana Frauenfelder-NET |
Casey Gallagher-ENG | 4:3 | Natasha Eaves-ENG |
Boys
Quarterfinals
Franco Giulian-AUS | 1:4 | Colin Roelofs-NET |
Ryan Hanratty-ENG | 2:4 | George Killington-ENG |
Kevin Doets-NET | 2:4 | Bradley Halls-ENG |
Shaun Lovett-ENG | 4:0 | Jason Mcconnell-NOR |
Semifinals
Colin Roelofs-NET | 4:2 | George Killington-ENG |
Bradley Halls-ENG | 1:2 | Shaun Lovett-ENG |
Girls
Final
Kayleigh O'Neill, NOR | 0:4 | Casey Gallagher-ENG |
Boys
Final
Colin Roelofs - NET | 2:4 | Shaun Lovett-ENG |
Men
Last 32
Wesley Harms(16)-NET | 3:0 | David Neads-WAL |
Stephen Bunting(1)-ENG | 3:0 | John Michael-GRE |
Remco van Eijden(8)-NET | 3:1 | Ron Meulenkamp-NET |
Glen Durrant(9)-ENG | 1:3 | Daniel Larsson-SWE |
Martin Atkins(12)-ENG | 2:3 | Dennis Nilsson-SWE |
Jeffrey de Graaf(5)-NET | 0:3 | Danny Noppert-NET |
Darryl Fitton(4)-ENG | 3:0 | Nigel Lamb-ENG |
Gary Robson(13)-ENG | 3:1 | Benito van de Pas-NET |
Ross Montgomery(14)-SCO | 3:1 | Mark Layton-WAL |
Scott Waites(3)-ENG | 3:1 | Pip Blackwell-ENG |
Tony O'Shea(6)-ENG | 1:3 | Andy Chalmers-ENG |
Robbie Green(11)-ENG | 3:1 | Rick Hofstra-NET |
Jan Dekker(10)-NET | 3:2 | Tony Eccles-ENG |
Geert de Vos(7)-NET | 0:3 | Madars Razam-LAT |
Jamie Wilson(2)-ENG | 3:1 | Martin Adams-ENG |
Richie George(15)-ENG | 1:3 | Ryan Searle-ENG |
Men
Last 16
Stepehn Bunting-ENG | 3:0 | Wesley Harms-NET |
Remco van Eijden-NET | 3:2 | Glen Durrant-ENG |
Dennis Nilsson-SWE | 0:3 | Danny Noppert-NET |
Darryl Fitton-ENG | 3:2 | Gary Robson-ENG |
Ross Montgomery-SCO | 0:3 | Scott Waites-ENG |
Andy Chalmers-ENG | 0:3 | Robbie Green-ENG |
Jan Dekker-NET | 3:0 | Geert de Vos-BEL |
James Wilson-ENG | 3:1 | Ryan Searle-ENG |
Women
Semi-Finals
Deta Hedman-ENG | 4:1 | Fallon Sherrock-ENG |
Rachel Brooks-ENG | 4:2 | Aileen de Graaf-NET |
Men
Quarter Finals
Stephen Bunting-ENG | 3:0 | Remco van Eijden-NET |
Danny Noppert-NET | 1:3 | Darryl Fitton-ENG |
Scott Waites-ENG | 1:3 | Robbie Green-ENG |
Jan Dekker-NET | 2:3 | James Wilson-ENG |
Semi Finals
Stephen Bunting-ENG | 6:0 | Darryl Fitton-ENG |
Robbie Green-ENG | 3:6 | James Wilson-Eng |
Final
Stephen Bunting-ENG | 7:0 | James Wilson-ENG |
Ladies
Final
Deta Hedman-ENG | 4:1 | Rachel Brooks-ENG |
The Top 16 of the BDO Ranking of the men and the Top 8 opf the Ladies are seeded. The Top 16 of the men enter the tournament under the last 32.
2013 those are:
Men
Stephen Bunting
James Wilson
Scott Waites
Darryl Fitton
Jeffrey de Graaf
Tony O'Shea
Geert de Voos
Remco van Eijden
Glen Durrant
Jan Dekker
Robbie Green
Martin Atkins
Gary Robson
Ross Montgomery
Richie George
Wesley Harms
Women
Deta Hedman
Trina Gulliver
Julie Gore
Anastasia Dobromyslova
Fallon Sherrock
Rachel Brooks
Aileen de Graaf
Irina Armstrong
The participants come from the following countries:
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Catalonia
Cyprus
Czech Republic
Denmark
England
Finland
France
Germany
Gibraltar
Greece
Guernsey
Hungary
Iceland
Isle of Wight
Italy
Japan
Jersey
Kenya
Latvia
Luxembourg
Mongolia
Netherlands
Northern Ireland
Norway
Poland
Republic of Ireland
Romania
Russia
Scotland
Sweden
Switzerland
Slovakia
Spain
Turkey
USA
Wales
-->
Top ⇑