Global Darts in Wolverhampton:
Darts and Green Men
Were the Pennies came from...
On the wire...
I have missed her...
Schedule
Saturday, 8. November | First Round, Afternoon | Report, Statistics |
Saturday, 8. November | First Round, Evening | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 9. November | First Round, Afternoon | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 9. November | First Round, Evening | Report, Statistics |
Monday, 10. November | First Round | Report, Statistics |
Tuesday, 11. November | First Round | Report, Statistics |
Wednesday, 12. November | Second Round | Report, Statistics |
Thursday, 13. November | Second Round | Report, Statistics |
Friday, 14. November | Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics |
Saturday, 15. November | Quarterfinals | Report, Statistics |
Sunday, 16. November | Semifinals + Final | Reports, Statistics |
Group A
Michael van Gerwen (1)
Kim Huybrechts
Jan Dekker
Darren Webster
Group B
Alan Norris (8)
Scott Waites
Terry Jenkins
Ronny Huybrechts
Group C
Adrian Lewis(5)
Dave Chisnall
Keegan Brown
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Group D
Raymond van Barneveld(4)
Robert Thornton
Vincent van der Voort
Robbie Green
Group E
Phil Taylor (2)
Andy Hamilton
Christian Kist
Richie George
Group F
Peter Wright(7)
Simon Whitlock
Michael Smith
Beendan Dolan
Group G
James Wade (6)
Mervyn King
Tony O'Shea
Jamie Caven
Group H
Stephen Bunting (3)
Gary Anderson
Dean Winstanley
Wesley Harms
Group A | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael van Gerwen | 3 | - | +9 | 6 |
Kim Huybrechts | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Jan Dekker | 1 | 2 | -5 | 2 |
Darren Webster | - | 3 | -8 | 0 |
Group B | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Alan Norris | 2 | 1 | +5 | 4 |
Terry Jenkins | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Scott Waites | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Ronny Huybrechts | 1 | 2 | -6 | 2 |
Group C | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Dave Chisnall | 2 | 1 | +5 | 4 |
Keegan Brown | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Rowby-John Rodriguez | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Adrian Lewis | 1 | 2 | -4 | 2 |
Group D | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Raymond van Barneveld | 3 | - | +6 | 6 |
Robbie Green | 2 | 1 | +2 | 4 |
Vincent van der Voort | 1 | 2 | +1 | 2 |
Robert Thornton | - | 3 | -9 | - |
Group E | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Phil Taylor | 3 | - | +11 | 6 |
Christian Kist | 2 | 1 | +3 | 4 |
Andy Hamilton | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 |
Richie George | - | 3 | -11 | 0 |
Group F | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Michael Smith | 3 | - | +8 | 6 |
Peter Wright | 2 | 1 | +6 | 4 |
Simon Whitlock | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Brendan Dolan | - | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Group G | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Mervyn King | 3 | - | +3 | 6 |
James Wade | 2 | 1 | +7 | 4 |
Tony O'Shea | 1 | 2 | -3 | 2 |
Jamie Caven | - | 3 | -7 | 0 |
Group H | Won | Lost | Diff | Points |
Stephen Bunting | 3 | - | +10 | 6 |
Gary Anderson | 2 | 1 | +4 | 4 |
Wesley Harms | 1 | 2 | -7 | 2 |
Dean Winstanley | - | 3 | -9 | 0 |
Afternoon
Group Matches 1, Groups A - D
Kim Huybrechts | 5:3 | Jan Dekker |
Scott Waites | 2:5 | Terry Jenkins |
Robert Thornton | 2:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Allen Norris | 5:2 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Dave Chisnall | 5:1 | Keegan Brown |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:4 | Darren Webster |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:3 | Robbie Green |
Adrian Lewis | 2:5 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Report, Statistics
Evening
Group Matches 1, Groups E - H
zz
Andy Hamilton | 2:5 | Christian Kist |
Stephen Bunting | 5:1 | Wesley Harms |
Mervyn King | 5:4 | Tony O'Shea |
Peter Wright | 5:2 | Brendan Dolan |
Gary Anderson | 5:1 | Dean Winstanley |
Phil Taylor | 5:0 | Richie George |
Simon Whitlock | 2:5 | Michael Smith |
James Wade | 5:1 | Jamie Caven |
Report, Statistics
Afternoon
Groups A - D
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Scott Waites | 4:5 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Jan Dekker | 5:2 | Darren Webster |
Adrian Lewis | 1:5 | Keegan Brown |
Robert Thornton | 2:5 | Robbie Green |
Alan Norris | 5:1 | Terry Jenkins | |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:2 | Kim Huybrechts |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Dave Chisnall | 5:1 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Report and Statistics Day Two, Afternoon
Evening
Groups E - H
Winners of Saturday's matches play winners, loser's play losers
Dean Winstanley | 3:5 | Wesley Harms |
Andy Hamilton | 5:2 | Richie George |
Tony O'Shea | 5:3 | Jamie Caven |
Simon Whitlock | 5:3 | Brendan Dolan |
Peter Wright | 4:5 | Michael Smith |
Phil Taylor | 5:1 | Christian Kist |
Stephen Bunting | 5:2 | Gary Anderson |
James Wade | 4:5 | Mervyn King |
Report + Statistics Day Two, Evening
Final Group matches, Groups A - D
Alan Norris | 5:3 | Scott Waites |
Raymond van Barneveld | 5:2 | Robert Thornton |
Adrian Lewis | 5:2 | Dave Chisnall |
Michael van Gerwen | 5:0 | Jan Dekker |
Kim Huybrechts | 5:1 | Darren Webster |
Keegan Brown | 5:3 | Rowby-John Wodriguez |
Vincent van der Voort | 5:4 | Robbie Green |
Terry Jenkins | 5:1 | Ronnie Huybrechts |
Report and Statistics Day Three
Final Group matches, Groups E - H
Michael Smith | 5:1 | Brendan Dolan |
Stephen Bunting | 5:2 | Dean Winstanley |
Mervyn King | 5:4 | Jamie Caven |
Christian Kist | 5:1 | Richie George |
Phil Taylor | 5:3 | Andy Hamilton |
Peter Wright | 5:3 | Simon Whitlock |
James Wade | 5:1 | Tony O'Shea |
Gary Anderson | 5:0 | Wesley Harms |
Report + Statistics Day four
Alan Norris | 5:10 | Kim Huybrechts |
Dave Chisnall | 10:3 | Robbie Green |
Raymond van Barneveld | 7:10 | Keegan Brown |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:4 | Terry Jenkins |
Report + Statistics Day five
Report and Statistics
Mervyn King | 16:9 | Stephen Bunting |
Michael Smith | 3:16 | Phil Taylor |
Report and Statistics
Afternoon - Semi Finals
Dave Chisnall | 16:15 | Kim Huybrechts |
Phil Taylor | 16:9 | Mervyn King |
Evening - Final
Phil Taylor | 16:13 | Dave Chisnall |
Report Semi Finals + Final, Statistics
2013 Grand Slam of Darts
Winner: Phil Taylor
Runner-up: Robert Thornton
Semi-Finalists: Adrian Lewis, Scott Waites
2012 Grand Slam of Darts
Winner: Raymond van Barneveld
Runner-up: Michael van Gerwen
Semi-Finalists: Andy Hamilton, Dean Winstanley
PDC Turniere
2014 World Championship
Winner: (Michael van Gerwen)
Runner-up: Peter Wright
Runner-up: Simon Whitlock, (Adrian Lewis)
2013 World Championship
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Michael van Gerwen)
Semi-Finalists: (Raymond van Barneveld), James Wade
Former World Champions of the last five years not otherwise qualified
Christian Kist (Lakeside 2012)
2014 World Matchplay
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Michael van Gerwen)
2013 World Matchplay
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Adrian Lewis)
2014 World Grand Prix
Winner: (Michael van Gerwen)
Runner-up: (James Wade)
2013 World Grand Prix
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: Dave Chisnall
2014 UK Open
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner-up: Terry Jenkins
2013 UK Open
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Andy Hamilton)
2014 Premier League Darts
Winner: (Raymond van Barneveld)
Runner-up: (Michael van Gerwen)
2013 Premier League Darts
Winner: (Michael van Gerwen)
Runner-up: (Phil Taylor)
2014 The Masters
Winner: (James Wade)
Runner-up: (Mervyn King)
2013 The Masters
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Adrian Lewis)
2013 Championship League Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Michael van Gerwen)
2013 Players Championship Final
Winner: (Michael van Gerwen)
Runner-up: (Phil Taylor)
2012 Players Championship Final
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: Kim Huybrechts
2014 European Championship
Winner:
Runner-up:
2013 European Championship
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner-up: (Simon Whitlock)
2014 PDC World Cup of Darts
Winner: (Michael van Gerwen)
Winner: (Raymond van Barneveld)
Runner-up: (Phil Taylor)
Runner-up: (Adrian Lewis)
2013 PDC World Cup of Darts
Winner: (Phil Taylor)
Winner: (Adrian Lewis)
Runner-up: (Kim Huybrechts)
Runner-up: Ronny Huybrechts
2014 European Tour Winners
German Darts Championship: Gary Anderson
Dutch Darts Masters: (Michael van Gerwen)
German Darts Masters: (Phil Taylor)
Austrian Darts Open: Vincent van der Voort
Gibraltar Darts Open: (James Wade)
European Darts Open: (Peter Wright)
European Darts Grand Prix: Mervyn King
European Darts Trophy: Michael Smith
BDO Tournaments
2014 World Championship
Winner: Stephen Bunting
Runner-up: Alan Norris
Semi-Finalists: Robbie Green, Jan Dekker
2013 World Championship
Winner: (Scott Waites)
Runner-up: Tony O'Shea
Semi-Finalists: Wesley Harms, Richie George
Other Criteria
2014 PDC World Youth Championship
Winner: Keegan Brown
Runner-up: Rowby-John Rodriguez
World Champions of the last five years not otherwise qualified:
Christian Kist (Lakeside 2012)
Wildcard Qualifier: Darren Webster, Jamie Caven, Brendan Dolan
Qualified players
3. November
Gary Anderson
Keegan Brown
Stephen Bunting
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Jan Dekker
Brendan Dolan
Richie George
Robbie Green
Andy Hamilton
Wesley Harms
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Terry Jenkins
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Adrian Lewis
Alan Norris
Tony O'Shea
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Michael Smith
Phil Taylor
Robert Thornton
Raymond van Barneveld
Michael van Gerwen
Vincent van der Voort
James Wade
Scott Waites
Darren Webster
Simon Whitlock
Dean Winstanley
Peter Wrigth
Top ⇑