Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Saturday |
Participants and Results Sunday |
On 30. April and 1. May Players Championships 6 + 7 will be played.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
Neither Gary Anderson nor Phil Taylor, Raymond van Barneveld and Michael van Gerwen will take part in the Players Championships.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Antonio Alcinas
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Mark Barilli
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Ray Campbell
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Joe Cullen
Scott Dale
Nigel Daniels
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Graaf
Jan Dekker
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Matthew Edgar
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Vincent Kamphuis
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Dave Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan
Stephen McNally
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
Paul Milford
Arron Monk
Ian Moss
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dick van Dijk
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Willard
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Peter Wright | v | James Wade |
Vincent van der Voort | 6:5 | Nathan Aspinall |
Josh Payne | v | Mensur Suljovic |
Steve Brown | 6:5 | Simon Whitlock |
Semifinals
James Wade | 6:4 | Vincent van der Voort |
Josh Payne | 6:3 | Steve Brown |
Final
Antonio Alcinas
Kyle Anderson
Jyhan Artut
Nathan Aspinall
Mark Barilli
Ronnie Baxter
Steve Beaton
Andy Boulton
John Bowles
Darron Brown
Keegan Brown
Steve Brown
Stephen Bunting
Ray Campbell
Magnus Caris
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Matt Clark
Jonny Clayton
Richie Corner
Joe Cullen
Scott Dale
Nigel Daniels
Mike De Decker
Jeffrey de Graaf
Jan Dekker
Matthew Dennant
Nathan Derry
Chris Dobey
Brendan Dolan
Kevin Dowling
Matthew Edgar
Lee Evans
Ricky Evans
Ted Evetts
Mark Frost
Andrew Gilding
Robbie Green
Shaun Griffiths
Daryl Gurney
Johnny Haines
Andy Hamilton
Curtis Hammond
John Henderson
Jerry Hendriks
Nigel Heydon
Steve Hine
Max Hopp
Peter Hudson
Kim Huybrechts
Ronny Huybrechts
Andy Jenkins
Terry Jenkins
Prakash Jiwa
Darren Johnson
Wayne Jones
Vincent Kamphuis
Stuart Kellett
Mervyn King
Christian Kist
Jelle Klaasen
Dave Ladley
Adrian Lewis
Jamie Lewis
Jason Lovett
Mickey Mansell
Jason Marriott
Mick McGowan
Stephen McNally
Yordi Meeuwisse
Ryan Meikle
Ron Meulenkamp
Paul Milford
Joe Murnan
Tony Newell
Wes Newton
Paul Nicholson
Alan Norris
William O'Connor
Robert Owen
Kevin Painter
David Pallett
Ryan Palmer
Andy Parsons
John Part
Josh Payne
Devon Petersen
Justin Pipe
Simon Preston
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
James Richardson
Harry Robinson
Jamie Robinson
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Andy Smith
Dennis Smith
Michael Smith
Ross Smith
Simon Stevenson
Mensur Suljovic
Alan Tabern
Terry Temple
Kevin Thomas
Robert Thornton
Mick Todd
Benito van de Pas
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Vincent van der Voort
Dick van Dijk
Berry van Peer
James Wade
Jim Walker
Mark Walsh
Jermaine Wattimena
Darren Webster
Mark Webster
Steve West
Ian White
Simon Whitlock
Stephen Willard
Ricky Williams
James Wilson
Jason Wilson
Dean Winstanley
Brian Woods
Jonathan Worsley
Peter Wright
Quarterfinals
Peter Wright | 6:1 | Christian Kist |
Dave Chisnall | 6:2 | Wayne Jones |
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Ricky Evans |
Benito van de Pas | 6:1 | Kevin Dowling |
Semi Finals
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Dave Chisnall |
Gerwyn Price | 6:2 | Benito van de Pas |
Final
Gerwyn Price | 6:3 | Peter Wright |