Tournament Information |
Participants and Results Tuesday |
Participants and Results Wednesday |
Participants and Results Thursday |
The Pro Tour weekend will start on Friday, 5. August, with the qualifiers for ET9 and ET10.
On 6. and 7. August Players Championships 12 + 13 will be played in Barnsley.
Adrian Lewis, Dave Chisnall, Phil Taylor, Raymond van Barneveld und Michael van Gerwen will not play in Barnsley.
The Players Championships can only be played by Tour Card holders. Should not all Tour Card holders registered the field of participants - 128 players - is filled with associate members.
The Top 32 of the Pro Tour Order of Merit are seeded.
The format is best of 11 throughout.
Benito van de Pas
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
Jeffrey de Graaf
Terry Jenkins
Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts
Mensur Suljovic
Chris Dobey
Jonathan Worsley
Robert Owen
Andy Boulton
Ronny Huybrechts
Daryl Gurney
Stuart Kellett
James Wilson
Kevin Painter
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Mike De Decker
Brendan Dolan
Michael Smith
Wes Newton
Steve Beaton
Nathan Derry
Peter Wright
Alan Norris
Ian White
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike Zuydwijk
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Raymond van Barneveld
Andy Hamilton
John Bowles
Joe Murnan
Dean Winstanley
Jermaine Wattimena
Robbie Green
Mervyn King
Adrian Lewis
Steve West
Mick McGowan
Mickey Mansell
Vincent Kamphuis
Andrew Gilding
Keegan Brown
Jonny Clayton
John Henderson
Andy Jenkins
Yordi Meeuwisse
Robert Thornton
Vincent van der Voort
Simon Whitlock
Mark Webster
Josh Payne
Darron Brown
Mark Barilli
Mark Frost
Nigel Heydon
Alan Tabern
Ryan Palmer
Nathan Aspinall
Ray Campbell
Richie Corner
James Richardson
Paul Milford
Ricky Williams
Brian Woods
Andy Smith
Steve McNally
Andy Parsons
Darren Webster
Shaun Griffiths
Dennis Smith
Ryan Meikle
Justin Pipe
Jamie Robinson
Max Hopp
Darren Johnson
Ted Evetts
Ronnie Baxter
Ron Meulenkamp
Cristo Reyes
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Paul Nicholson
Berry van Peer
Curtis Hammond
Gerwyn Price
Terry Temple
Jyhan Artut
Michael van Gerwen
Jamie Lewis
Ricky Evans
Jim Walker
Stephen Bunting
David Pallett
Joe Cullen
Devon Petersen
Matt Clark
Jan Dekker
Christian Kist
Prakash Jiwa
Phil Taylor
Simon Stevenson
Matthew Edgar
Matthew Dennant
Wayne Jones
Tony Newell
Jason Lovett
Simon Preston
Jason Wilson
William O'Connor
Jason Marriott
Nigel Daniels
Steve Hine
Steve Brown
Peter Hudson
Scott Dale
Lee Evans
Trevor Burkhill
Colin Littlecott
Michael Barnard
Chris Quantock
Mick Todd
Arron Monk
Jay Foreman
Mark Hylton
Barrie Bates
Ryan Harrington
Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | James Wilson |
John Henderson | 6:5 | Kim Huybrechts |
Mick McGowan | 6:4 | Mervyn King |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | Justin Pipe |
Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:4 | John Henderson |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:2 | Mick McGowan |
-
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6: | Michael van Gerwen |
Benito van de Pas
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
James Wade
Jeffrey de Graaf
Terry Jenkins
Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts
Mensur Suljovic
Chris Dobey
Jonathan Worsley
Robert Owen
Andy Boulton
Ronny Huybrechts
Daryl Gurney
Stuart Kellett
James Wilson
Kevin Painter
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Mike De Decker
Brendan Dolan
Michael Smith
Wes Newton
Steve Beaton
Nathan Derry
Peter Wright
Alan Norris
Ian White
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike Zuydwijk
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Raymond van Barneveld
Andy Hamilton
John Bowles
Joe Murnan
Dean Winstanley
Jermaine Wattimena
Robbie Green
Mervyn King
Mark Walsh
Adrian Lewis
Steve West
Mick McGowan
Mickey Mansell
Vincent Kamphuis
Andrew Gilding
Keegan Brown
Jonny Clayton
John Henderson
Andy Jenkins
Yordi Meeuwisse
Robert Thornton
Vincent van der Voort
Simon Whitlock
Mark Webster
Josh Payne
Darron Brown
Mark Barilli
Mark Frost
Nigel Heydon
Alan Tabern
Ryan Palmer
Nathan Aspinall
Ray Campbell
Richie Corner
James Richardson
Paul Milford
Ricky Williams
Brian Woods
Andy Smith
Steve McNally
Andy Parsons
Darren Webster
Shaun Griffiths
Dennis Smith
Ryan Meikle
Justin Pipe
Jamie Robinson
Max Hopp
Darren Johnson
Ted Evetts
Ronnie Baxter
Ron Meulenkamp
Cristo Reyes
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Paul Nicholson
Berry van Peer
Curtis Hammond
Gerwyn Price
Terry Temple
Jyhan Artut
Michael van Gerwen
Jamie Lewis
Ricky Evans
Jim Walker
Stephen Bunting
David Pallett
Joe Cullen
Devon Petersen
Matt Clark
Jan Dekker
Christian Kist
Prakash Jiwa
Phil Taylor
Simon Stevenson
Matthew Edgar
Matthew Dennant
Wayne Jones
Tony Newell
Jason Lovett
Simon Preston
Jason Wilson
William O'Connor
Jason Marriott
Brett Claydon
Nigel Daniels
Steve Hine
Steve Brown
Peter Hudson
Scott Dale
Kevin Dowling
Lee Evans
Trevor Burkhill
Colin Littlecott
Michael Barnard
Chris Quantock
Mick Todd
Arron Monk
Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Robert Thornton |
Dimitri van den Bergh | 6:3 | Cristo Reyes |
Jermaine Wattimena | 6:4 | Jelle Klaasen |
James Wilson | 6:3 | Raymond van Barneveld |
Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
James Wilson | 6:4 | Jermaine Wattimena |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | James Wilson |
Benito van de Pas
Jamie Caven
Dave Chisnall
James Wade
Jeffrey de Graaf
Terry Jenkins
Jelle Klaasen
Kim Huybrechts
Mensur Suljovic
Chris Dobey
Jonathan Worsley
Robert Owen
Andy Boulton
Ronny Huybrechts
Daryl Gurney
Stuart Kellett
James Wilson
Kevin Painter
Dimitri Van den Bergh
Mike De Decker
Brendan Dolan
Michael Smith
Wes Newton
Steve Beaton
Nathan Derry
Peter Wright
Alan Norris
Ian White
Dirk van Duijvenbode
Mike Zuydwijk
Jeffrey de Zwaan
Raymond van Barneveld
Andy Hamilton
John Bowles
Joe Murnan
Dean Winstanley
Jermaine Wattimena
Robbie Green
Mervyn King
Mark Walsh
Steve West
Mick McGowan
Vincent Kamphuis
Mickey Mansell
Andrew Gilding
Keegan Brown
Jonny Clayton
John Henderson
Andy Jenkins
Yordi Meeuwisse
Robert Thornton
Vincent van der Voort
Simon Whitlock
Mark Webster
Josh Payne
Darron Brown
Mark Frost
Nigel Heydon
Alan Tabern
Ryan Palmer
Nathan Aspinall
Ray Campbell
Richie Corner
Mark Barilli
James Richardson
Paul Milford
Ricky Williams
Brian Woods
Andy Smith
Steve McNally
Andy Parsons
Darren Webster
Shaun Griffiths
Dennis Smith
Ryan Meikle
Justin Pipe
Jamie Robinson
Max Hopp
Darren Johnson
Ted Evetts
Ronnie Baxter
Ron Meulenkamp
Cristo Reyes
Rowby-John Rodriguez
Paul Nicholson
Berry van Peer
Curtis Hammond
Gerwyn Price
Terry Temple
Jyhan Artut
Michael van Gerwen
Jamie Lewis
Ricky Evans
Jim Walker
Stephen Bunting
David Pallett
Joe Cullen
Devon Petersen
Matt Clark
Jan Dekker
Christian Kist
Prakash Jiwa
Simon Stevenson
Matthew Edgar
Wayne Jones
Tony Newell
Jason Lovett
Simon Preston
Jason Wilson
Matthew Dennant
William O'Connor
Jason Marriott
Brett Claydon
Nigel Daniels
Steve Hine
Steve Brown
Peter Hudson
Scott Dale
Kevin Dowling
Lee Evans
Trevor Burkhill
Michael Barnard
Chris Quantock
Mick Todd
Arron Monk
Jay Foreman
Mark Hylton
Barrie Bates
Quarterfinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:3 | Berry van Peer |
Kim Huybrechts | 6:1 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Steve West | 6:4 | Cristo Reyes |
Ricky Evans | 6:4 | Chris Dobey |
Semifinals
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Kim Huybrechts |
Steve West | 6:4 | Ricky Evans |
Final
Michael van Gerwen | 6:5 | Steve West |