European Championship 2017
Schedule
Michael van Gerwen | v | Jan Dekker |
Ian White | v | Darren Webster |
Simon Whitlock | v | James Richardson |
Alan Norris | v | Mervyn King |
Jelle Klaasen | v | Christian Kist |
John Henderson | v | Kyle Anderson |
Mensur Suljovic | v | Kim Huybrechts |
Gerwyn Price | v | Ronny Hyubrechts |
Peter Wright | v | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Jonny Clayton | v | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Joe Cullen | v | Stephen Bunting |
Daryl Gurney | v | Steve Beaton |
Rob Cross | v | Martin Schindler |
Dave Chisnall | v | Cristo Reyes |
Michael Smith | v | Nathan Aspinall |
Benito van de Pas | v | Vincent van der Voort |
Evening
Gerwyn Price | 6:5 | Ronny Huybrechts |
Alan Norris | 6:4 | Mervyn King |
Ian White | 6:5 | Darren Webster |
John Henderson | 1:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Simon Whitlock | 6:3 | James Richardson |
Mensur Suljovic | 6:5 | Kim Huybrechts |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:2 | Jan Dekker |
Jelle Klaasen | 6:0 | Christian Kist |
Report first day
Afternoon - First Round
Jonny Clayton | 6:1 | Dimitri van den Bergh |
Dave Chisnall | 6:1 | Cristo Reyes |
Benito van de Pas | 6:5 | Vincent van der Voort |
Daryl Gurney | 6:3 | Steve Beaton |
Michael Smith | 6:4 | Nathan Aspinall |
Rob Cross | 6:0 | Martin Schindler |
Joe Cullen | 5:6 | Stephen Bunting |
Peter Wright | 6:3 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Evening, Second Round
Jelle Klaasen | 6:10 | Kyle Anderson |
Simon Whitlock | 10:0 | Alan Norris |
Michael van Gerwen | 10:1 | Ian White |
Mensur Suljovic | 10:4 | Gerwyn Price |
Evening
Michael Smith | 10:9 | Benito van de Pas |
Rob Cross | 10:7 | Dave Chisnall |
Stephen Bunting | 6:10 | Daryl Gurney |
Peter Wright | 10:8 | Jonny Clayton |
Afternoon
Quarterfinals, Best of 19 Legs
Michael van Gerwen | 10:5 | Simon Whitlock |
Kyle Anderson | 10:7 | Mensur Suljovic |
Peter Wright | 5:10 | Daryl Gurney |
Rob Cross | 10:4 | Michael Smith |
Evening
Semifinals, Best of 21 Legs
Michael van Gerwen | 11:10 | Kyle Anderson/Nine-Darter |
Daryl Gurney | 3:11 | Rob Cross |
Final, Best of 21 Legs
Michael van Gerwen | 11:7 | Rob Cross |
Report Finals Day
Seeded Players
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Michael Smith |
4 | Mensur Suljovic |
5 | Jelle Klaasen |
6 | Rob Cross |
7 | Joe Cullen |
8 | Simon Whitlock |
Qualifiers
Dave Chisnall
Benito van de Pas
Kim Huybrechts
Daryl Gurney
Mervyn King
Gerwyn Price
Cristo Reyes
Ian White
Stephen Bunting
Krzysztof Ratajski
Alan Norris
Vincent van der Voort
Martin Schindler
Christian Kist
John Henderson
Kyle Anderson
Dimitri van den Bergh
Steve Beaton
Nathan Aspinall
Ronny Huybrechts
Jan Dekker
James Richardson
Darren Webster
Jonny Clayton
Top ⇑