The Dutch Darts Championship is part of the PDC
European Tour and will be played in Maastricht, Netherlands.
Tournament Information |
Participants |
Tournament Statistics |
Overall Statistics European Tour 17 |
Schedule
Afternoon
Jamie Bain | 0:6 | Robert Owen |
Ryan Searle | 5:6 | Steve West |
Darren Webster | 5:6 | Jim Walker |
Chris Quantock | 4:6 | Martin Schindler |
Justin van Tergouw | 5:6 | Christian Kist |
Nathan Aspinall | 6:4 | Ulf Ceder |
Richard North | 3:6 | Mike de Decker |
Kirk Shepherd | 6:4 | Max Hopp |
Evening
Steve Lennon | 0:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Harry Robinson | 2:6 | Jamie Lewis |
Ronny Huybrechts | 4:6 | John Henderson |
James Wilson | 3:6 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Justin Pipe | 4:6 | Kyle Anderson |
John Michael | 4:6 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Nico Blum | 4:6 | Steve Beaton |
Jimmy Hendricks | 6:5 | Rene Berndt |
Afternoon
Cristo Reyes | 5:6 | Robert Owen |
Alan Norris | 5:6 | Mike de Decker |
Rob Cross | 6:1 | Jamie Lewis |
Jelle Klaasen | 3:6 | Krzysztof Ratajski |
Gerwyn Price | 5:6 | Martin Schindler |
Ian White | 3:6 | John Henderson |
Joe Cullen | 6:5 | Jimmy Hendriks |
Mervyn King | 3:6 | Kyle Anderson |
Evening
Benito van de Pas | 1:6 | Nathan Aspinall |
Daryl Gurney | 6:2 | Steve West |
Simon Whitlock | 6:4 | Kirk Shepherd |
Michael van Gerwen | 6:1 | Jeffrey de Zwaan |
Peter Wright | 6:5 | Jim Walker |
Kim Huybrechts | 4:6 | Christian Kist |
Michael Smith | 6:2 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
Mensur Suljovic | 3:6 | Steve Beaton |
Afternoon, Round Three
Michael van Gerwen | v | Kyle Anderson |
Nathan Aspinall | v | Daryl Gurney |
Michael Smith | v | Joe Cullen |
Simon Whitlock | v | Robert Owen |
Peter Wright | v | Rob Cross |
Christian Kist | v | Krzysztof Ratajski |
John Henderson | v | Mike de Decker |
Steve Beaton | v | Martin Schindler |
Evening, Quarterfinals
Evening, Semi-Finals
Evening, Final
Top 16 Pro Tour Order of Merit
1 | Michael van Gerwen |
2 | Peter Wright |
3 | Mensur Suljovic |
4 | Simon Whitlock |
5 | Michael Smith |
6 | Ian White |
7 | Kim Huybrechts |
8 | Benito van de Pas |
9 | Daryl Gurney |
10 | Jelle Klaasen |
11 | Alan Norris |
12 | Joe Cullen |
13 | Cristo Reyes |
14 | Gerwyn Price |
15 | Rob Cross |
16 | Mervyn King |
UK Qualifier
18 places, 7. July, Barnsley
1 | Nathan Aspinall |
2 | Steve Beaton |
3 | James Wilson |
4 | Steve West |
5 | Kyle Anderson |
6 | Jim Walker |
7 | Darren Webster |
8 | John Henderson |
9 | Kirk Shepherd |
10 | Harry Robinson |
11 | Justin Pipe |
12 | Chris Quantock |
13 | Jamie Bain |
14 | Ryan Searle |
15 | Jamie Lewis |
16 | Robert Owen |
17 | Steve Lennon |
18 | Richard North |
European Qualifier
8 Places, 31. August, Maastricht
1 | Rene Berndt |
2 | Max Hopp |
3 | Nico Blum |
4 | Mike de Decker |
5 | Martin Schindler |
6 | Ronny Huybrechts |
7 | Rowby-John Rodriguez |
8 | John Michael |
East Europe Qualifier: Krzysztof Ratajski
Nordic and Baltic Qualifier: Ulf Ceder
Host Nation Qualifier
4 Places, 31. August, Maastricht
1 | Jimmy Hendriks |
2 | Christian Kist |
3 | Justin van Tergouw |
4 | Jeffrey de Graaf |
Top ⇑